GLOBINEX IMPORTING AND EXPORTING INC.

Address:
66 Guided Court Suite#206, Etobicoke, ON M9V 4K6

GLOBINEX IMPORTING AND EXPORTING INC. (Corporation# 6857183) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is October 16, 2007.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 6857183
Business Number 839579414
Corporation Name GLOBINEX IMPORTING AND EXPORTING INC.
Registered Office Address 66 Guided Court Suite#206
Etobicoke
ON M9V 4K6
Incorporation Date 2007-10-16
Dissolution Date 2011-08-11
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
MATTHEW NOWAKOWSKI 244 RIEL DR, MISSISSAUGA ON L5B 3R4, Canada
MICHAEL POPLAWSKI 3386 TESTIMONY SQUARE, MISSISSAUGA ON L5B 3G1, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
GLOBINEX IMPORTING AND EXPORTING INC. 2007-10-16 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2011-08-11 Dissolution Section: 212
2007-10-16 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 66 Guided Court Suite#206
City Etobicoke
Province ON
Postal Code M9V 4K6
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Negasi Contracting and Services Inc. 202 - 66 Guided Court, Etobicoke, ON M9V 4K6 2018-08-09
9840613 Canada Inc. 204-66 Guided Court, Toronto, ON M9V 4K6 2016-07-22
9705236 Canada Inc. 20 Guided Court, Etobicoke, ON M9V 4K6 2016-04-11
Sundridge Lane Properties Inc. 2 Guided Court, Etobicoke, ON M9V 4K6 2016-03-01
Nihaoma Fishing & Outdoor Supplies Ltd. 66 Guided Court, Etobicoke, ON M9V 4K6 2004-03-11
10985775 Canada Ltd. 66 Guided Court, Toronto, ON M9V 4K6 2018-09-10
12229986 Canada Corp. 66 Guided Court, Room 205, Toronto, ON M9V 4K6 2020-07-28

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
360 Urban Threads Inc. 793 Albion Rd., Toronto, ON M9V 1A2 2007-02-21
Mack F/x Traders Inc. 793 Albion Rd., Toronto, ON M9V 1A2 2007-02-21
6747566 Canada Limited 793 Albion Rd., Toronto, ON M9V 1A2 2007-04-02
10623415 Canada Inc. 845 Albion Road, Toronto, ON M9V 1A3 2018-02-08
Free Sewing Training School 831 Albion Road, Toronto, ON M9V 1A3 2017-04-19
8135061 Canada Corporation 1a-849 Albion, Toronto, ON M9V 1A3 2012-03-07
Khan Khokhar & Associates Inc. 821 Albion Road, Etobicoke, ON M9V 1A3 2010-12-08
Nigerian-canadian Police Foundation 831 Albion Road, Etobicoke, ON M9V 1A3 2017-12-13
The Garden of Love and Deliverance Ministry 831 Albion Road, Toronto, ON M9V 1A3 2018-06-21
Delta Galleon Bc 900 Albion Road, Unit B20, Toronto, ON M9V 1A5 2018-02-20
Find all corporations in postal code M9V

Corporation Directors

Name Address
MATTHEW NOWAKOWSKI 244 RIEL DR, MISSISSAUGA ON L5B 3R4, Canada
MICHAEL POPLAWSKI 3386 TESTIMONY SQUARE, MISSISSAUGA ON L5B 3G1, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
MRN Express Inc. Matthew Nowakowski sw 22-32-21 W3 RD, DODSLAND SK S0L 0V0, Canada
FINANCIAL COLLECTION AGENCIES (QUEBEC) LTD. MATTHEW NOWAKOWSKI 6055 TERREBONNE ST, MONTREAL QC H4A 1B8, Canada
COLLECTION CONTROL (CANADA) INC. MATTHEW NOWAKOWSKI 6055 TERREBONNE ST, MONTREAL QC H4A 1B8, Canada
STRU-CAP FINANCE INC. MATTHEW NOWAKOWSKI 6055 TERREBONNE ST, MONTREAL QC H4A 1B8, Canada
FCA INTERNATIONAL SYSTEMS GROUP INC. MATTHEW NOWAKOWSKI 6055 TERREBONNE ST, MONTREAL QC H4A 1B8, Canada
8733279 Canada Inc. Michael Poplawski 107 donavan heights, milton ON L9T 0R4, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Etobicoke
Post Code M9V 4K6

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Medex. Fish Importing & Exporting Co. Ltd. 10180 - 101 Street, 2600 Manulife Place, Edmonton, AB T5J 3Y2
Maverick Importing & Exporting Inc. 60 Pringle Avenue, Markham, ON L3P 2P4 2003-04-01
Naula Importing and Exporting Ltd. 535 Manchester Road, Apt 210, Victoria, BC V8T 5J1 2019-07-25
The Caravan for Importing and Exporting Incorporated 768 Ashprior Ave, Mississauga, ON L5R 3P1 2004-05-31
Alpro Importing & Exporting Inc. 11231 161 Avenue, Edmonton, AB T5X 1Z5 1985-03-04
Logar Exporting & Importing Inc. 824 Wellington Street, Ottawa, ON K1R 7V9 1990-01-08
Explorim Exporting and Importing Partners Inc. 55 Sherry Lane, Ottawa, ON K2G 3L4 2009-01-12
Pantera International Importing & Exporting Inc. 100, 10230 - 142 Street Nw, Edmonton, AB T5N 3Y6 2012-05-09
Inter-country Importing & Exporting Ltd. 96 Bloor St West, Suite 35, Toronto, ON 1974-12-04
Canadian Solution - Importing & Exporting Incorporated 300-33 Ochterloney Street, Dartmouth, NS B2Y 4B8 2014-01-07

Improve Information

Please provide details on GLOBINEX IMPORTING AND EXPORTING INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.