MATAN SECURITY SOLUTIONS INC.
SOLUTIONS DE SÉCURITÉ MATAN INC.

Address:
2750, Boul Pitfield, Saint-laurent, QC H4S 1T2

MATAN SECURITY SOLUTIONS INC. (Corporation# 6883443) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is December 3, 2007.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 6883443
Business Number 831062013
Corporation Name MATAN SECURITY SOLUTIONS INC.
SOLUTIONS DE SÉCURITÉ MATAN INC.
Registered Office Address 2750, Boul Pitfield
Saint-laurent
QC H4S 1T2
Incorporation Date 2007-12-03
Dissolution Date 2011-09-17
Corporation Status Active - Dissolution Pending (Non-compliance) / Actif - Dissolution en cours (Non-conformité)
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
MATTHEW PURVIS 130-4148A, ST-CATHERINE W, WESTMOUNT QC H3Z 0A2, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
MATAN SECURITY SOLUTIONS INC. 2007-12-03 current
SOLUTIONS DE SÉCURITÉ MATAN INC. 2007-12-03 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2015-02-10 Revival / Reconstitution
2011-09-17 Dissolution Section: 212
2007-12-03 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2018 2018-11-30 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2017 2018-02-22 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2016 2017-03-11 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 2750, BOUL PITFIELD
City SAINT-LAURENT
Province QC
Postal Code H4S 1T2
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Ezwrp Inc. 2725 Boulevard Pitfield, Montréal, QC H4S 1T2 2020-05-06
11216031 Canada Inc. 2725 Boul. Pitfield, Saint-laurent, QC H4S 1T2 2019-01-24
Gestion Simon Ranger Inc. 2805, Boul. Pitfield, Montréal, QC H4S 1T2 2017-09-14
Altitude Aerospace Inc. 200-2705 Pitfield Blvd., Montreal, QC H4S 1T2 2016-12-15
8939713 Canada Inc. 2661, Pitfield Blvd., Montreal, QC H4S 1T2 2014-06-30
Californeon Inc. 2695 Boulevard Pitfield, Montréal, QC H4S 1T2 2013-09-24
7766360 Canada Inc. 2705 Pitfield, Suite 200, Montreal, QC H4S 1T2 2011-01-31
6333389 Canada Inc. 2639 Pitfield, Ville St-laurent, QC H4S 1T2 2005-01-10
Starboard Food Holdings Inc. 2805 Pitfield Boulevard, Saint-laurent, QC H4S 1T2 2004-07-08
Arctic Star Seafood Inc. 2805 Pitfield Blvd, St. Laurent, QC H4S 1T2 1999-12-31
Find all corporations in postal code H4S 1T2

Corporation Directors

Name Address
MATTHEW PURVIS 130-4148A, ST-CATHERINE W, WESTMOUNT QC H3Z 0A2, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
4205596 CANADA INC. MATTHEW PURVIS 439 BEAUREPAIRE DRIVE, BEACONSFIELD QC H9W 3C3, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City SAINT-LAURENT
Post Code H4S 1T2

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Gs3- Global Strategic Security Solutions Inc. 2386 Bellerose, Longueuil, QC J4L 4H9 2000-05-26
In-security Business Solutions Inc. 3238 Rue Des Quatre-saisons, Saint-hubert, QC J3Y 8P1 2017-01-11
Cx5 Security Solutions Inc. 834 Ste. Croix Avenue, St. Laurent, QC H4L 3Y4 2005-10-12
Matan Foundation 283 Mcleod St, Ottawa, ON K2P 1A1 2003-09-10
Cro-matan Inc. 39 Stirling Ave, Suite 1, Lasalle, QC H8R 3N7 1992-03-18
Zolfam Matan Bceter Foundation 6150 Bernard Mergler, Cote St-luc, QC H3X 4A5 1984-06-28
Bell Security Solutions Inc. 50 Kalbrook Street, Kanata, ON K2T 1A6 1998-02-27
Farpro Security Solutions Inc. 1725 - 50th Avenue, Lachine, QC H8T 3C8 2006-04-24
Stanley Security Solutions Canada Inc. 1170 Invicta Drive, Oakville, ON L6H 6G1
R.i.l Safety Solutions Inc. 1703-120 Torresdale Ave, Toronto, ON M2R 3N7 2016-03-01

Improve Information

Please provide details on MATAN SECURITY SOLUTIONS INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.