6897169 CANADA INC.

Address:
6 Mccartney Drive, Caledon East, ON L7C 0B6

6897169 CANADA INC. (Corporation# 6897169) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is December 28, 2007.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 6897169
Business Number 827042151
Corporation Name 6897169 CANADA INC.
Registered Office Address 6 Mccartney Drive
Caledon East
ON L7C 0B6
Incorporation Date 2007-12-28
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
GEORGE WILLIAM BARLOW 6 MCCARTNEY DRIVE, CALEDON EAST ON L7C 0B6, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
6897169 CANADA INC. 2007-12-28 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2007-12-28 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2019 2019-12-31 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2018 2018-12-31 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2017 2017-12-31 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 6 McCartney Drive
City Caledon East
Province ON
Postal Code L7C 0B6
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Proton Vida Corporation 7 Man O War Court, Caledon East, ON L7C 0A4 2018-02-23
Realcommerce, Inc. One Damascus Drive, Caledon, ON L7C 0A4 1999-03-24
Sadhuroop Transport Inc. 11 Damascus Drive, Caledon, ON L7C 0A4 2019-05-27
Tyler Elite Corporation 7 Man O War Court, Caledon, ON L7C 0A4 2020-05-08
Execu-centre MontrÉal Inc. 4411, Escarpment Sideroad, Caledon, ON L7C 0A6 1999-07-27
Knightsgrange Partners Ltd. 4411 Escarpment Sideroad, Caledon Village, ON L7C 0A6
Prime Office Centre Ville Inc. 4411, Escarpment Rd, Caledon, ON L7C 0A6 1995-10-27
Shift Happens Coaching 5555 Escarpment Sideroad, Caledon, ON L7C 0A9 2016-04-22
Mozaic News Inc. 6 Rutland Hill Court, Caledon East, ON L7C 0B4 2016-02-26
Academia Express Immigration Inc. 1 Mccartney Drive, Caledon East, ON L7C 0B7 2020-05-08
Find all corporations in postal code L7C

Corporation Directors

Name Address
GEORGE WILLIAM BARLOW 6 MCCARTNEY DRIVE, CALEDON EAST ON L7C 0B6, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Caledon East
Post Code L7C 0B6

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Intelligent Transportation Systems Society of Canada (its Canada) 109 Reeve Dr., Markham, ON L3P 6C5 1997-06-27
CommunautÉ Missionnaire ChrÉtienne Internationale Au Canada/cmci Canada 489 63e Avenue, Laval, QC H7V 2H5 2007-11-19
Professionnels Agréé En Analytique Et Intelligence Marketing Du Canada (paim Canada) 145 Spruce Street, Suite 202, Ottawa, ON K1R 6P1 2019-05-31
Canada Centre De Prestation De Langues Modernes (canada Cplm) Inc. 401-75 Albert Street, Ottawa, ON K1P 5E7 2011-05-13
Institut Des Hautes Études En Gouvernance Du Canada (groupe Heg-canada) Corp. 1780 De Verbier, Laval (qc), QC H7M 5L4 2015-07-25
Iaac - Canada (international Association of Art Critics of Canada) 110-8 Rue Gary-carter, Montréal, QC H2R 0A1 1989-06-29
National Mobility Equipement Dealers Association of Canada (nmeda Canada) 1710 Bishop Street North, Unit 8, Cambridge, ON N1T 1T2 1996-05-17
Conseil Gabonais De La Resistance Canada(cgr-canada) 3273 Avenue Appleton, Montréal, QC H3S 1L6 2017-02-21
Éducation Physique Et Santé Canada (eps Canada) 2451, Riverside Drive, Ottawa, ON K1H 7X7 1951-01-03
Johanniter Humanitarian Group Canada (jhg Canada) 5 Halesmanor Court, Guelph, ON N1G 4E1 2014-04-09

Improve Information

Please provide details on 6897169 CANADA INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.