GLAZIER ON-SITE CONSULTING INC.

Address:
600, 105 - 21st Street East, Saskatoon, SK S7K 0B3

GLAZIER ON-SITE CONSULTING INC. (Corporation# 6904980) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is January 15, 2008.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 6904980
Business Number 823564158
Corporation Name GLAZIER ON-SITE CONSULTING INC.
Registered Office Address 600, 105 - 21st Street East
Saskatoon
SK S7K 0B3
Incorporation Date 2008-01-15
Dissolution Date 2014-04-28
Corporation Status Dissolved / Dissoute
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
JUDY GLAZIER BOX 2, RR #5, N1/2 OF SE 7-36-4 W3, SASKATOON SK S7K 3J8, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
GLAZIER ON-SITE CONSULTING INC. 2008-01-15 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2014-04-28 Dissolution Section: 210(1)
2008-01-15 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2013 2012-02-28 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2012 2011-02-28 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2011 2010-02-28 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 600, 105 - 21ST STREET EAST
City SASKATOON
Province SK
Postal Code S7K 0B3
Country Canada

Corporations in the same location

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Torque Records Inc. 600, 105 - 21st Street East, Saskatoon, SK S7K 0B3 2008-04-10
Shavant Consultants Ltd. 600, 105 - 21st Street East, Saskatoon, SK S7K 0B3 2008-12-18
Koeppern Service Canada Inc. 600, 105 - 21st Street East, Saskatoon, SK S7K 0B3 2009-08-20
Arctic Bison Ranch Ltd. 600, 105 - 21st Street East, Saskatoon, SK S7K 0B3 2011-02-01
Prairie Fresh Food Corporation 600, 105 - 21st Street East, Saskatoon, SK S7K 0B3 2013-04-16
Amrocan Energy Corporation 600, 105 - 21st Street East, Saskatoon, SK S7K 0B3 2013-05-15
Tianjin Chuangyuan Trading Co. (canada) Ltd. 600, 105 - 21st Street East, Saskatoon, SK S7K 0B3 2013-11-12
Dd 88 International Inc. 600, 105 - 21st Street East, Saskatoon, SK S7K 0B3 2014-02-13
Urban Public Health Network 600, 105 - 21st Street East, Saskatoon, SK S7K 0B3 2014-10-02
Tflon Process Systems Canada Ltd. 600, 105 - 21st Street East, Saskatoon, SK S7K 0B3 2015-08-12
Find all corporations in the same location

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Kpr Developments Inc. Suite 600, 105 - 21st Street East, Saskatoon, SK S7K 0B3 2014-03-27
Emerald Multi-resources and Manufacturing (canada) Corporation 105 - 21st Street East, Suite 600, Sasaktoon, SK S7K 0B3 2013-09-25
Quantum Dynamic Sciences Canada Inc. 105, 600 - 21st Street East, Saskatoon, SK S7K 0B3 2007-10-04
4l - for Life Technologies Inc. 600, 105-21st Street East, Saskatoon, SK S7K 0B3 2006-12-07
T.s.l. Technical Services Inc. 105 21st Street East, 600, Saskatoon, SK S7K 0B3 2005-10-18
Positive Passions Presentations and Resource Centre Inc. 600, 105 21st Street East, Saskatoon, SK S7K 0B3 2005-09-26
Success Brands Ltd. 600-105-21 St. Street East, Saskatoon, SK S7K 0B3 2005-06-20
Genome Prairie 600 - 105 - 21st Street East, Saskatoon, SK S7K 0B3 2000-09-20
Lawson Information Group Inc. 105 Twenty-first Street East, Suite 600, Saskatoon, SK S7K 0B3 1999-11-04
4179510 Canada Ltd. 600- 105-21st Street East, Saskatoon, SK S7K 0B3
Find all corporations in postal code S7K 0B3

Corporation Directors

Name Address
JUDY GLAZIER BOX 2, RR #5, N1/2 OF SE 7-36-4 W3, SASKATOON SK S7K 3J8, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City SASKATOON
Post Code S7K 0B3
Category consulting
Category + City consulting + SASKATOON

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Sodelab Inc. 710 Glazier, Ville-vanier, ON G1M 2Z2 1981-01-27
Inn Site Consulting Inc. Box 5 Camp Creek Site, Camp Creek, AB T0G 0L0 1989-05-24
Chateau Glazier Resources (canada) Ltd. 7015 Macleod Trail South, Suite 806, Calgary, AB T2H 2K6 1981-08-26
Akesi Consulting Inc. Site 7, Box 16, Rr2, Sundre, AB T0M 1X0 2006-06-26
L.w. Myers Consulting Inc. Site 7, Rr 2, Box 13, Thorsby, AB T0C 2P0 1996-10-03
Site 2 Site Trucking Incorporated 35 Maple Beach Cres., Brampton, ON L7A 2T8 2012-02-15
Recherche Bes-site Inc. 200 Lansdowne, Suite 706, Westmount, QC H3Z 3E1 1993-03-31
Navgaea Consulting Inc. Site 503, Comp.257, Rr 5 Lcd Main, Saskatoon, SK S7K 3J8 2017-11-02
Marrsumi Consulting Services Incorporated Rr 1, P.o. Box: 122 Site 2, De Winton, AB T0L 0X0 2005-11-10
Royko Consulting and Management Services, Inc. Site 19, Ss 1, Box 61, Calgary, AB T2M 4N3 1989-12-12

Improve Information

Please provide details on GLAZIER ON-SITE CONSULTING INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.