TAMIL IPTV INC.

Address:
4915 Bathurst St., Suite 209, Toronto, ON M2R 1X9

TAMIL IPTV INC. (Corporation# 6911277) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is January 25, 2008.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 6911277
Business Number 823178819
Corporation Name TAMIL IPTV INC.
Registered Office Address 4915 Bathurst St., Suite 209
Toronto
ON M2R 1X9
Incorporation Date 2008-01-25
Dissolution Date 2011-09-28
Corporation Status Dissolved / Dissoute
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 5

Directors

Director Name Director Address
THUSYANTHAN SELVARAJAH 4915 BATHURST ST., SUITE # 209, TORONTO ON M2R 1X9, Canada
SELVARUBAN RUBAN SELVARAJAH 4915 BATHURST ST., SUITE # 209, TORONTO ON M2R 1X9, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
TAMIL IPTV INC. 2008-01-25 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2011-09-28 Dissolution Section: 212
2008-01-25 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 4915 BATHURST ST., SUITE 209
City TORONTO
Province ON
Postal Code M2R 1X9
Country Canada

Corporations in the same location

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
6873863 Canada Corp. 4915 Bathurst St., Suite 209, Toronto, ON M2R 1X9 2007-11-14
Ethnofoods Inc. 4915 Bathurst St., Suite 209, Toronto, ON M2R 1X9 2007-11-27
6962530 Canada Inc. 4915 Bathurst St., Suite 209, Toronto, ON M2R 1X9 2008-04-22
7042582 Canada Limited 4915 Bathurst St., Suite 209, Toronto, ON M2R 1X9 2008-09-11

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Osilla Healthcare Services Ltd. 220-4915 Bathurst Street, Toronto, ON M2R 1X9 2019-01-21
7764570 Canada Ltd. 209-4915 Bathurst Street, Toronto, ON M2R 1X9 2011-01-27
7526679 Canada Inc. 4915 Bathurst St. Suite # 209, Toronto, ON M2R 1X9 2010-04-15
7229801 Canada Corp. 4915 Bathurst Street, Suite# 209, Toronto, ON M2R 1X9 2009-08-25
6942857 Canada Inc. 4915 Bathurst St. Suite #209, Toronto, ON M2R 1X9 2008-03-19
Performitz of Canada Inc. 4915 Bathurst St. Suite #209, Toronto, ON M2R 1X9 2008-01-06
6894879 Canada Inc. 4915 Bathurst St. Unit #209, Toronto, ON M2R 1X9 2007-12-21
Filipino Globelink Manpower Services (filglobe) Inc. 4915 Bathurst St., Suite #209, Toronto, ON M2R 1X9 2007-12-13
Glorious Nannies Inc. 4915 Bathurst St, Suite 214, Toronto, ON M2R 1X9 2007-11-08
6810756 Canada Inc. 4915 Bathurst St., Unit # 209, Toronto, ON M2R 1X9 2007-07-20
Find all corporations in postal code M2R 1X9

Corporation Directors

Name Address
THUSYANTHAN SELVARAJAH 4915 BATHURST ST., SUITE # 209, TORONTO ON M2R 1X9, Canada
SELVARUBAN RUBAN SELVARAJAH 4915 BATHURST ST., SUITE # 209, TORONTO ON M2R 1X9, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
ARACTEL NETWORKS LTD. SELVARUBAN RUBAN SELVARAJAH 4 LAWNMERE CRESCENT, TORONTO ON M1S 2T2, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City TORONTO
Post Code M2R 1X9

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Tamil Group for Tamil Empowerment 5210 Finch Avenue East, Toronto, ON M1S 4Z8 2018-02-02
Hero Iptv Inc. 795 Rayner Court, Milton, ON L9T 0N8 2017-09-26
Iptv Resources Ltd. 386 Briston Private, Ottawa, ON K1G 5R3 2009-09-22
Iptv Concepts Inc. 62 Roehampton Cresent, Suite 906, Brampton, ON L6Y 2R4 2005-01-05
Flex Iptv Inc. 13310 Riverside Drive East, Tecumseh, ON N8N 1B2 2008-06-12
Lool Iptv Stream Incorporated 1517- 425 Wilson Avenue, Kitchener, ON N2C 2R8 2016-08-28
Tri-media Voip Iptv Isp Inc. 1530 Stittsville Main Street, Ottawa, ON K2S 1A6 2006-10-13
Red Fm Tamil Ltd. 10 Kirkhams Rd, Scarborough, ON M1B 5S4 2019-11-26
Tamil Celebrations Inc. 25 New Hampshire Ct., Brampton, ON L6S 0B9 2004-09-28
Tamil 777 Inc. 53 Wilton Drive, Brampton, ON L6W 2Z9 2004-05-26

Improve Information

Please provide details on TAMIL IPTV INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.