6927114 CANADA INC.

Address:
25 NapolÉon, Gatineau, QC J8M 1C3

6927114 CANADA INC. (Corporation# 6927114) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is February 21, 2008.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 6927114
Business Number 817951551
Corporation Name 6927114 CANADA INC.
Registered Office Address 25 NapolÉon
Gatineau
QC J8M 1C3
Incorporation Date 2008-02-21
Dissolution Date 2019-12-20
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 5

Directors

Director Name Director Address
MARIO GAGNON 94 CHEMIN VOL-À-VOILE, L'ANGE-GARDIEN QC J8L 0A7, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
6927114 CANADA INC. 2008-02-21 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-12-20 Dissolution Section: 212
2008-02-21 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2017 2015-08-19 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2016 2015-08-19 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2015 2012-07-24 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 25 NAPOLÉON
City GATINEAU
Province QC
Postal Code J8M 1C3
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Alimentation Pro-gourmet Inc. 25 Rue NapolÉon, Masson-angers, QC J8M 1C3 2002-03-13
4292227 Canada Inc. 25 Rue Napoleon, Gatineau, QC J8M 1C3 2005-03-07

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Laurin Painting Inc. 86 Rue Roger-saint-onge, Gatineau, QC J8M 0A2 2017-05-23
9676848 Canada Inc. 74 Roger St-onge, Gatineau, QC J8M 0A2 2016-03-19
10548057 Canada Inc. 2- 947 Chemin Montréal Ouest, Gatineau, QC J8M 0A3 2017-12-20
11997734 Canada Inc. 144 Imp. Des Pruches, Gatineau, QC J8M 0A6 2020-04-09
10794945 Canada Inc. 152, Impasse Des Pruches, Gatineau, QC J8M 0A6 2018-05-23
10613851 Canada Inc. 100 Impasse Des Pruches, Gatineau, QC J8M 0A6 2018-02-02
Enia Collections Inc. 109, Impasse Des Pruches, Gatineau, QC J8M 0A6 2012-04-13
9779965 Canada Inc. 199, Rue De Condé, Gatineau, QC J8M 0A8 2016-06-03
8665133 Canada Inc. 179 Rue De CondÉ, Gatineau, QC J8M 0A8 2013-10-16
8211507 Canada Inc. 183 Condé, Gatineau, QC J8M 0A8 2012-06-06
Find all corporations in postal code J8M

Corporation Directors

Name Address
MARIO GAGNON 94 CHEMIN VOL-À-VOILE, L'ANGE-GARDIEN QC J8L 0A7, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
LES ENTREPRENEURS LAPOINTE & GAGNON (1979) LTEE MARIO GAGNON 2453 DES CHATAIGNIERS, JONQUIERE QC G8A 0B6, Canada
ASSOCIATION OF CANADIAN INDUSTRIAL DESIGNERS MARIO GAGNON 4225 ST-DOMINIQUE, APPT.502, MONTREAL QC H2W 2T5, Canada
6435769 CANADA LIMITÉE MARIO GAGNON 69 CORBEIL, GATINEAU QC J8Y 5W8, Canada
Chambre de commerce Pierre-Le Gardeur de Repentigny MARIO GAGNON 235 RUE CHAGALL, REPENTIGNY QC J5Z 4K1, Canada
LES ELECTRICIENS MARIO GAGNON INC. MARIO GAGNON 11 5E RUE C.P. 387, SAINT-FABIEN QC G0L 2Z0, Canada
C.I.R.C.E.S. & O.S.T.I., Cercle International de Recherches Culturelles Et Spirituelles MARIO GAGNON 557 RUE GUY, RIMOUSKI QC G5L 7T1, Canada
CANADIAN COUNCIL OF SNOWMOBILE ORGANIZATIONS (CCSO) Mario Gagnon 2341 rue de L'Alliance, Quebec QC G3B 0C9, Canada
7298862 CANADA INC. MARIO GAGNON 94 CHEMIN VOL-À-VOILE, L'ANGE-GARDIEN QC J8L 0A7, Canada
JMS Drilling Inc. MARIO GAGNON 1341 DES TOURMALINES, LEVIS QC G6W 7P2, Canada
INSTITUT DE RECHERCHE ET DE CREATION EN DESIGN DE MONTREAL MARIO GAGNON 4225 ST-DOMINIQUE, APP.502, MONTREAL QC H2W 2T5, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City GATINEAU
Post Code J8M 1C3

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Intelligent Transportation Systems Society of Canada (its Canada) 133 Wynford Dr, North York, ON M3C 1K1 1997-06-27
CommunautÉ Missionnaire ChrÉtienne Internationale Au Canada/cmci Canada 4010 Linton, #2, Montreal, QC H3S 1T6 2007-11-19
Certified Analytics and Insights Professionals of Canada (caip Canada) 145 Spruce Street, Suite 202, Ottawa, ON K1R 6P1 2019-05-31
Iaac - Canada (international Association of Art Critics of Canada) Mount Allison University, Sackville, NB E0A 3C0 1989-06-29
Canada Centre De Prestation De Langues Modernes (canada Cplm) Inc. 21 Robarts Cr, Ottawa, ON K2L 3Z4 2011-05-13
Institut Des Hautes Études En Gouvernance Du Canada (groupe Heg-canada) Corp. 1 Rideau Street, Suite 700, Ottawa, ON K1N 8S7 2015-07-25
Johanniter Humanitarian Group Canada (jhg Canada) 7629-5th Sideroad Adjala-tosorontio, Tottenham, ON L0G 1W0 2014-04-09
National Mobility Equipement Dealers Association of Canada (nmeda Canada) 5810 Cote De Liesse Rd, Mount Royal, QC H4T 1B1 1996-05-17
Conseil Gabonais De La Resistance Canada(cgr-canada) 3273 Avenue Appleton, Montréal, QC H3S 1L6 2017-02-21
Institut De Psychotraumatologie Et De Médiation - Canada (ipm-canada) 200 Borealis Cres, Ottawa, ON K1K 4V1 2016-09-19

Improve Information

Please provide details on 6927114 CANADA INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.