A.M. Marketing Services INC.

Address:
1836 Queen Street East, # 308, Toronto, ON M4L 1G9

A.M. Marketing Services INC. (Corporation# 6942245) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is March 18, 2008.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 6942245
Business Number 813979416
Corporation Name A.M. Marketing Services INC.
Registered Office Address 1836 Queen Street East
# 308
Toronto
ON M4L 1G9
Incorporation Date 2008-03-18
Dissolution Date 2009-10-01
Corporation Status Dissolved / Dissoute
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 1

Directors

Director Name Director Address
ANTOINE MASSOUD 1836 QUEEN STREET EAST, # 308, TORONTO ON M4L 1G9, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
A.M. Marketing Services INC. 2008-03-18 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2009-10-01 Dissolution Section: 210
2008-03-18 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 1836 queen street east
City toronto
Province ON
Postal Code M4L 1G9
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Hemp Toronto Ltd. 1836 Queen St E, Suite 103, Toronto, ON M4L 1G9 2017-09-13
6332579 Canada Incorporated 1828a Queen Street East, Second, Toronto, ON M4L 1G9 2005-01-07

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Wellinghall Consulting Incorporated 11 Tompkins Mews, Toronto, ON M4L 0A1 2016-12-06
Guidanti Inc. 218-66 Kippendavie Ave, Toronto, ON M4L 0A4 2018-03-28
10278777 Canada Limited 315-66 Kippendavie Avenue, Toronto, ON M4L 0A4 2017-06-13
Mcs 33 Corp. 66 Kippendavie Avenue, Suite 216, Toronto, ON M4L 0A4 2017-05-07
You Sell Cars Inc. 66 Kippendavie Avenue, Suite 102, Toronto, ON M4L 0A4 2019-10-04
9422374 Canada Inc. 5 Vince Ave, Toronto, ON M4L 0A6 2015-08-28
Reidmount Discovery Inc. 13 Vince Avenue, Toronto, ON M4L 0A6 2015-04-20
Hero Capital Inc. 32 Vince Ave, Toronto, ON M4L 0A6 2007-09-26
Hero Mortgage Services Inc. 32 Vince Ave, Toronto, ON M4L 0A6 2008-01-14
10654027 Canada Inc. 32 Vince Ave, Toronto, ON M4L 0A6 2018-02-27
Find all corporations in postal code M4L

Corporation Directors

Name Address
ANTOINE MASSOUD 1836 QUEEN STREET EAST, # 308, TORONTO ON M4L 1G9, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City toronto
Post Code M4L 1G9
Category marketing
Category + City marketing + toronto

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
M B C Marketing & Financial Services Ltd. 5700 Rembrandt Avenue, Ph2, Côte Saint-luc, QC H4W 3E6
Disposable Products Marketing Services (d.p.m.s.) Inc. 999 De Maisonneuve Blvd West, 18th Floor, Montreal, QC H3A 3L4 1991-03-01
Chapter Three Marketing Research Services Inc. 4150 Ste Catherine St West, Suite 550, Westmount, QC H3Z 2Y5 1983-04-25
Services De Marketing De Produits Industriels (i.p.m.s.) Inc. 724 Memorial Dr N W, Calgary, QC T2N 3C7 1994-09-30
Les Services Financieres & Marketing M B C Ltee 34 Belsize Rd, Hampstead, QC H3X 3J8 1980-11-28
Dbk Marketing Services Inc. 1001 De Maisonneuve West Blvd., Suite 950, Montreal, QC H3A 3C8 2010-08-09
G. Van Egeren Marketing Services Services De Marketing Inc. 248 Corot Rive, Suite 601, Nun's Island, QC H3E 1K9 1984-04-19
A.m.s. Airline Marketing Services Inc. 550 Sherbrooke West, Suite L-10, Montreal, QC H3A 1B9 2016-02-16
S.m.s. Services De Marketing Sportifs Inc. 405 Avenue Ogilvy, Montreal, QC
360° Services Marketing StratÉgiques Inc. 4336 Av. Coolbrook, Montréal, QC H4A 3G2 2009-04-17

Improve Information

Please provide details on A.M. Marketing Services INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.