MONICA-DARCY FASHION DISTRIBUTION INC.

Address:
5218 Dominion Street, Burnaby, BC V5G 1E2

MONICA-DARCY FASHION DISTRIBUTION INC. (Corporation# 6963099) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is April 22, 2008.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 6963099
Business Number 807948617
Corporation Name MONICA-DARCY FASHION DISTRIBUTION INC.
Registered Office Address 5218 Dominion Street
Burnaby
BC V5G 1E2
Incorporation Date 2008-04-22
Dissolution Date 2013-09-16
Corporation Status Dissolved / Dissoute
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 9

Directors

Director Name Director Address
DARCY LUI 5218 DOMINION STREET, BURNABY BC V5G 1E2, Canada
MONICA WONG 5008 MOSS STREET, VANCOUVER BC V5R 3T7, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
MONICA-DARCY FASHION DISTRIBUTION INC. 2008-04-22 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2013-09-16 Dissolution Section: 210(2)
2008-04-22 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2011 2011-03-18 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2010 2010-03-19 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2009 2009-03-20 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 5218 DOMINION STREET
City BURNABY
Province BC
Postal Code V5G 1E2
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
One Call Away Home Care Ltd. 5268 Dominion St, Burnaby, BC V5G 1E2 2018-03-15
Nucycle Industrial Ecology Ltd. 5440 Dominion St., Burnaby, BC V5G 1E2 2016-03-10

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Ssi Sustainable Solutions International Partners Inc. 4797 Mahon Avenue, Burnaby, BC V5G 0A3 2004-11-16
Your Everlasting Supplier Canada Inc. 406-4025 Norfolk Street, Burnaby, BC V5G 0A5 2011-08-23
Canadian Immigrant Settlement Sector Alliance 4445 Norfolk Street, Burnaby, BC V5G 0A7 2011-12-14
Tantalus Systems Corp. 200-3555 Gilmore Way, Burnaby, BC V5G 0B3
Energate Inc. 200-3555 Gilmore Way, Burnaby, BC V5G 0B3
Western Canada Marine Response Corporation 206 - 3500 Gilmore Way, Burnaby, BC V5G 0B8
Deep Fried Mobile Inc. 3724 Regent St., Burnaby, BC V5G 1A1 2010-08-18
Gateway Casinos Okanagan Ltd. 4240 Manor St., Suite 210, Burnaby, BC V5G 1B2
Gateway Casinos G.p. Inc. 4240 Manor Street, Suite 210, Burnaby, BC V5G 1B2
Gateway Casinos Okanagan Ltd. 210 - 4240 Manor St., Burnaby, BC V5G 1B2
Find all corporations in postal code V5G

Corporation Directors

Name Address
DARCY LUI 5218 DOMINION STREET, BURNABY BC V5G 1E2, Canada
MONICA WONG 5008 MOSS STREET, VANCOUVER BC V5R 3T7, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
7522304 CANADA INC. Monica Wong 32 Macgregor Ave., Richmond Hill ON L4B 4S9, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City BURNABY
Post Code V5G 1E2
Category fashion
Category + City fashion + BURNABY

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Global Fashion Distribution (g.f.d.) Inc. 2857 Rue Louisbourg, Montreal, QC H3M 1N4 1998-10-06
Darcy - Dental Services Inc. 5 Place Ville Marie, Suite 1700, Montreal, QC H3B 2G2 1985-05-29
Darcy, Macdonald Associates Limited 1 Dollard, "d" Mart P.o.box 1079, Montreal, QC H5A 1G3 1973-05-28
Del Monica Acceptance Ltd. 809 Deslauriers Street, St-laurent, QC H4N 1X3 1960-01-22
Darcy Macdonald Associates (1981) Ltd. 1 Dollard, Montreal, QC 1981-04-02
Diane-monica Lafortune Holdings Inc. 1501 Mcgill College Ave, Suite 2900, Montreal, QC H3A 3M8 1989-07-28
Monica Cermignani Medical Services Inc. 4590 Beaconsfield Avenue, Montreal, QC H4A 2H7 2011-06-28
Monica Falco Tissoni Realty Inc. 515-201 Chemin De La Pointe Sud, Montréal, QC H3E 0A2 2014-06-01
Dre Monica Dosanjh Orthodontiste Inc. 484 Beaconsfield Blvd., Suite 202, Beaconsfield, QC H9W 4C4 2013-10-22
Diane-monica Lafortune Hodlings (1998) Inc. 112 Rue Du Poitou, Saint-lambert, QC J4S 1E1 1996-12-03

Improve Information

Please provide details on MONICA-DARCY FASHION DISTRIBUTION INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.