SCHIZZO INC.

Address:
5955 Mayfield Rd, Brampton, ON L6R 0A8

SCHIZZO INC. (Corporation# 6969062) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is May 15, 2008.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 6969062
Business Number 804616555
Corporation Name SCHIZZO INC.
Registered Office Address 5955 Mayfield Rd
Brampton
ON L6R 0A8
Incorporation Date 2008-05-15
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
PARDEEP BOLA 5955 MAYFIELD RD, BRAMPTON ON L6R 0A8, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
SCHIZZO INC. 2008-05-15 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2008-05-15 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2017 2017-04-30 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2009 2009-06-18 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 5955 MAYFIELD RD
City BRAMPTON
Province ON
Postal Code L6R 0A8
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
9208046 Canada Inc. 10510 Torbram Road, Unit # M, Brampton, ON L6R 0A3 2015-03-04
Paulpillai Development and Contracting Inc. 10400 Torbram Road, Brampton, ON L6R 0A3 2014-04-22
Canadian Premium Cannabis Inc. 10400 Torbram Road, Brampton, ON L6R 0A3 2018-06-21
Global Higher Education Inc. 10400 Torbram Road, Brampton, ON L6R 0A3 2018-09-14
7sky Limousine Inc. 2 - 2530 Countryside Drive, Brampton, ON L6R 0A4 2013-11-06
11992864 Canada Inc. 37 Sinatra St, Brampton, ON L6R 0B3 2020-04-06
11829823 Canada Inc. 223 Inspire Boulevard, Brampton, ON L6R 0B3 2020-01-07
11587781 Canada Inc. 59 Ledger Point Cres, Brampton, ON L6R 0B3 2019-08-24
K & D Delivery Services Inc. 139 Inspired Blvd, Brampton, ON L6R 0B3 2017-11-16
12072734 Canada Inc. 26 Zelda Road, Brampton, ON L6R 0B3 2020-05-20
Find all corporations in postal code L6R

Corporation Directors

Name Address
PARDEEP BOLA 5955 MAYFIELD RD, BRAMPTON ON L6R 0A8, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City BRAMPTON
Post Code L6R 0A8

Improve Information

Please provide details on SCHIZZO INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.