6970788 CANADA INC.

Address:
1500-4 Robert Speck Blvd, Mississauga, ON L4Z 1S1

6970788 CANADA INC. (Corporation# 6970788) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is May 6, 2008.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 6970788
Business Number 805746153
Corporation Name 6970788 CANADA INC.
Registered Office Address 1500-4 Robert Speck Blvd
Mississauga
ON L4Z 1S1
Incorporation Date 2008-05-06
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 11

Directors

Director Name Director Address
RON TUSKE 1500-4 ROBERT SPECK BLVD, MISSISSAUGA ON L4Z 1S1, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
6970788 CANADA INC. 2008-05-06 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2008-05-06 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2019 2019-05-25 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2018 2018-06-05 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2017 2017-03-01 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 1500-4 ROBERT SPECK BLVD
City MISSISSAUGA
Province ON
Postal Code L4Z 1S1
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Jb Media Holdings Ltd. 4 Robert Speck Parkway Suite 1500, Mississauga, ON L4Z 1S1 2017-12-05
Aks Precious Support Services Limited 4 Robert Speck Parkway 15th Floor, Mississauga, ON L4Z 1S1 2017-03-28
Tcb Remarketing Canada Inc. 300-4 Robert Speck Parkway, Mississauga, ON L4Z 1S1 2017-02-16
Tanager Solutions Inc. 4 Robert Speck Pky., 15th Floor, Mississauga, ON L4Z 1S1 2014-12-04
9062327 Canada Ltd. 4 Robert Spec Pkwy Suite 1500, Telkin Corp, Missassauga, ON L4Z 1S1 2014-10-24
Red Jasper Capital Inc. 4 Robert Speck Parkway, Suite 200, Mississauga, ON L4Z 1S1 2014-09-09
Red Jasper Inc. 4 Robert Speck Parkway, Suite 1210, Mississauga, ON L4Z 1S1 2013-05-23
Sas Commodities Inc. 4 Robert Speck Parkway, Suite 210, Mississauga, ON L4Z 1S1 2012-10-04
Neel-tech Inc. 4 Robert Speck Pkwy, Suite 1500, Mississauga, ON L4Z 1S1 2011-12-08
Telkin Corp. 4 Robert Spec Pkwy, Suite 1500, Mississauga, ON L4Z 1S1 2011-09-28
Find all corporations in postal code L4Z 1S1

Corporation Directors

Name Address
RON TUSKE 1500-4 ROBERT SPECK BLVD, MISSISSAUGA ON L4Z 1S1, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City MISSISSAUGA
Post Code L4Z 1S1

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Intelligent Transportation Systems Society of Canada (its Canada) 109 Reeve Dr., Markham, ON L3P 6C5 1997-06-27
CommunautÉ Missionnaire ChrÉtienne Internationale Au Canada/cmci Canada 489 63e Avenue, Laval, QC H7V 2H5 2007-11-19
Professionnels Agréé En Analytique Et Intelligence Marketing Du Canada (paim Canada) 145 Spruce Street, Suite 202, Ottawa, ON K1R 6P1 2019-05-31
Canada Centre De Prestation De Langues Modernes (canada Cplm) Inc. 401-75 Albert Street, Ottawa, ON K1P 5E7 2011-05-13
Institut Des Hautes Études En Gouvernance Du Canada (groupe Heg-canada) Corp. 1780 De Verbier, Laval (qc), QC H7M 5L4 2015-07-25
Iaac - Canada (international Association of Art Critics of Canada) 110-8 Rue Gary-carter, Montréal, QC H2R 0A1 1989-06-29
National Mobility Equipement Dealers Association of Canada (nmeda Canada) 1710 Bishop Street North, Unit 8, Cambridge, ON N1T 1T2 1996-05-17
Conseil Gabonais De La Resistance Canada(cgr-canada) 3273 Avenue Appleton, Montréal, QC H3S 1L6 2017-02-21
Éducation Physique Et Santé Canada (eps Canada) 2451, Riverside Drive, Ottawa, ON K1H 7X7 1951-01-03
Institut De Psychotraumatologie Et De Médiation - Canada (ipm-canada) 200 Borealis Cres, Ottawa, ON K1K 4V1 2016-09-19

Improve Information

Please provide details on 6970788 CANADA INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.