Lehmann Crane Services Ltd.

Address:
1057 Corrie Street, Innisfil, ON L9S 1T7

Lehmann Crane Services Ltd. (Corporation# 6975046) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is May 13, 2008.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 6975046
Business Number 804857951
Corporation Name Lehmann Crane Services Ltd.
Registered Office Address 1057 Corrie Street
Innisfil
ON L9S 1T7
Incorporation Date 2008-05-13
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
BERNHARD ELMER KLAUS LEHMANN 316 Whitehead Crescent, Bolton ON L7E 3Y5, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Lehmann Crane Services Ltd. 2008-05-13 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2011-06-13 Amendment / Modification RO Changed.
Section: 178
2008-05-13 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2020 2019-09-09 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2019 2018-09-21 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2018 2017-10-31 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 1057 Corrie Street
City Innisfil
Province ON
Postal Code L9S 1T7
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
11399802 Canada Inc. 912 Booth Avenue, Innisfil, ON L9S 0A4 2019-05-08
Xtremerank Inc. 1031 Griggs Road, Innisfil, ON L9S 0A4 2014-07-16
Magill Enterprises Inc. 998 Booth Avenue, Innsifil, ON L9S 0A4 2011-03-14
Canadian Ice Fishing Expo Incorporated 998 Booth Avenue, Innisfil, ON L9S 0A4 2017-03-21
The Canadian Rib Championships Inc. 998 Booth Avenue, Innisfil, ON L9S 0A4 2019-12-01
P & B Repair Tech Inc. 883 Booth Avenue, Innisfil, ON L9S 0A7 2017-10-16
Go Canada Moving Ltd. 833 Booth Avenue, Innisfil, ON L9S 0A7 2010-08-23
12101190 Canada Inc. 1615 Emberton Way, Innisfil, ON L9S 0A8 2020-06-02
Tunio Developments Incorporated 2089 Osbond Road, Innisfil, ON L9S 0A9 2020-03-05
11525140 Canada Inc. 1350 Corm Street, Innisfil, ON L9S 0B2 2019-07-19
Find all corporations in postal code L9S

Corporation Directors

Name Address
BERNHARD ELMER KLAUS LEHMANN 316 Whitehead Crescent, Bolton ON L7E 3Y5, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Innisfil
Post Code L9S 1T7

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Crane Canada Limited- 5800 Cote De Liesse Rd, Town of Mount Royal, QC H4T 1B4 1961-09-20
Capital Crane Services Ltd. 51116 Hwy 60, Spruce Grove, AB T7Y 1E1 2017-08-08
Gwil Crane Services Inc. 1055 West Georgia St, Suite 1500 Box 11117, Vancouver, BC V6E 4N7 1986-07-09
Northern Crane Services Ltd. 3200 Telus House, South Tower, 10020 100 Street, Edmonton, AB T5J 0N3
Northern Crane Services Ltd. 3200 Telus House, South Tower, 10020 - 100th Street, Edmonton, AB T5J 0N3
Crane-o-matic Amusements Inc. 2670 Major, St-laurent, QC H4M 2T3 1988-04-21
Oponions Media Inc. 5361 Crane Court, 5361 Crane Court, Mississauga, ON L5V 2C4 2009-03-27
Bullephant Inc. 5361 Crane Court, 5361 Crane Court, Mississauga, ON L5V 2C4 2008-05-22
L.d.l. Crane Training Inc. 23 Meikle St., Morrisburg, ON K0C 1X0 2004-05-07
9755756 Canada Inc. 246 Crane Str, Aurora, ON L4G 0W3 2016-05-16

Improve Information

Please provide details on Lehmann Crane Services Ltd. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.