Wazmi Products Inc.

Address:
302-1560, Homer Mews, Vancouver, BC V6Z 0A5

Wazmi Products Inc. (Corporation# 6987435) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is June 3, 2008.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 6987435
Business Number 801619354
Corporation Name Wazmi Products Inc.
Registered Office Address 302-1560, Homer Mews
Vancouver
BC V6Z 0A5
Incorporation Date 2008-06-03
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
WAZMAKAY CHARLWOOD 302-1560, Homer Mews, VANCOUVER BC V6Z 0A5, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Wazmi Products Inc. 2008-06-03 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2008-06-03 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2019 2019-01-01 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2018 2018-06-03 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2017 2017-07-04 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 302-1560, Homer Mews
City Vancouver
Province BC
Postal Code V6Z 0A5
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Sea Star Properties Ltd. 1560 Homer Mews, Suite 1503, Vancouver, BC V6Z 0A5 2011-09-15
Ontago Inc. 1560 Homer Mews, Apt. #1502, Vancouver, BC V6Z 0A5 2000-07-18
Sea Star Estate Farm and Vineyards Ltd. 1560 Homer Mews, Suite 1503, Vancouver, BC V6Z 0A5 2012-11-07
Vemedia Online Inc. 1560 Homer Mews, Apt 1901, Vancouver, BC V6Z 0A5 2018-09-07

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Couply Inc. 504-1205 Howe Street, Vancouver, BC V6Z 0B2 2012-05-14
9957740 Canada Inc. 909-1142 Granville St, Vancouver, BC V6Z 0B5 2016-10-25
Cubes Moving Solutions Ltd. 227 - 1350 Burrard St, Vancouver, BC V6Z 0C2 2020-03-12
Moonshot Quest Inc. 374 - 1350 Burrard Street, Vancouver, BC V6Z 0C2 2019-04-24
Fge Distributions Inc. 404-1350 Burrard Street, Vancouver, BC V6Z 0C2 2018-09-07
Tetra Wellness Inc. #240, 1350 Burrard Street, Vancouver, BC V6Z 0C2 2016-07-08
Cloudpbx Inc. 1350 Burrard St, Suite 204, Vancouver, BC V6Z 0C2 2013-09-01
World Bjj Federation 390-1350, Burrard Street, Vancouver, BC V6Z 0C2 2013-08-21
Icovery Inc. 101-1350 Burrard St, Vancouver, BC V6Z 0C2 2012-07-26
Mpd Advertising Inc. 390-1350 Burrard Street, Vancouver, BC V6Z 0C2 2009-10-22
Find all corporations in postal code V6Z

Corporation Directors

Name Address
WAZMAKAY CHARLWOOD 302-1560, Homer Mews, VANCOUVER BC V6Z 0A5, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Vancouver
Post Code V6Z 0A5

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Bramex Products Ltd. 2675 Marcel Ave., St-laurent, QC 1979-06-21
Easyway International Products Limited 17-7000 Mcleod Road, Suite #181, Niagara Falls, ON L2G 7K3 2015-12-30
Societe Engineering Products Du Canada Limitee 150 Boul Industriel, Boucherville, QC J4B 2X3 1929-11-27
Childers Products (canada) Limited Commerce Court West, Ste 2500, Toronto, ON 1975-08-14
Amani Enviro-products Incorporée 106 Gallview Lane, Brampton, ON L6P 1S2 2020-03-31
Les Produits Rhema's Products Ltd. 157, Carwood Circle, Ottawa, ON K1K 4V6 2017-02-01
Lohr Ag Products Inc. Nw 1-44-18, Rosalind, AB T0B 3Y0 2018-07-05
S.i. Products Inc. 780 Dougall Ave, Windsor, ON N9A 4P8 2012-10-23
Oxj Products Inc. 48 Fardon Way, Ottawa, ON K1G 4N4 2020-04-21
K D L Products Ltd. P.o.box 165, Flesherton, ON N0C 1E0 1978-06-19

Improve Information

Please provide details on Wazmi Products Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.