TANGATE LTD.

Address:
#304 622 2 Ave Ne, Calgary, AB T2E 0E8

TANGATE LTD. (Corporation# 6998909) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is June 21, 2008.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 6998909
Business Number 858604291
Corporation Name TANGATE LTD.
Registered Office Address #304 622 2 Ave Ne
Calgary
AB T2E 0E8
Incorporation Date 2008-06-21
Dissolution Date 2012-04-29
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 9

Directors

Director Name Director Address
XIAOMING CHEN #304 622 2 AVE NE, CALGARY AB T2E 0E8, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
TANGATE LTD. 2008-06-21 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2012-04-29 Dissolution Section: 212
2008-06-21 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address #304 622 2 ave ne
City calgary
Province AB
Postal Code T2E 0E8
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Joewendy Educational Services International Inc. 650 2nd Avenue Ne, Calgary, AB T2E 0E8 2013-04-03
Vlistings Media Inc. # 302, 654 2nd Ave Ne, Calgary, AB T2E 0E8 2012-03-17
Tdg Data Concept Incorporated 625 2nd Ave Ne, Apartment No 307, Calgary, AB T2E 0E8 2011-07-08

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Gaybraham Incorporated #2-1036 Centre Avenue Ne, Calgary, AB T2E 0A2 2016-03-21
Hexoticode Inc. 647 1 Ave N.e., Suite 212, Calgary, AB T2E 0B5 2019-04-24
Welist Realty Inc. 618 - 1st Avenue N.e., Calgary, AB T2E 0B6 2010-04-15
Sycon Properties Inc. 616 1st Avenue Ne, Calgary, AB T2E 0B6 2003-04-11
Contour Surveys Inc. 616 1st Avenue N.e., Calgary, AB T2E 0B6 2002-05-29
The Property Doctor Renovation and Repair Services Inc. 906 - 110 1st Ave Ne, Calgary, AB T2E 0C5 2014-02-22
Empower Insights Incorporated 1105 Drury Avenue Northeast, Calgary, AB T2E 0C7 2020-01-08
Pete James Marketing Inc. 301, 354 2nd Ave N.e., Calgary, AB T2E 0E4 2008-06-15
Atlanticfusion Inc. 325 2nd Ave Ne, Suite 305, Calgary, AB T2E 0E5 2006-06-08
Afrihili Smockwear Inc. 417 2nd Ave Ne, Suite 13, Calgary, AB T2E 0E7 2017-02-15
Find all corporations in postal code T2E

Corporation Directors

Name Address
XIAOMING CHEN #304 622 2 AVE NE, CALGARY AB T2E 0E8, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
Mandarin Ler Inc. Xiaoming Chen 3117 Parsonage Crescent, Oakaville ON L6H 0T9, Canada
Crystal Ming Holding Corporation Xiaoming Chen 10 FOXWARREN DRIIVE, NORTH YORK ON M2K 1L2, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City calgary
Post Code T2E 0E8

Improve Information

Please provide details on TANGATE LTD. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.