GENINFO SOLUTIONS INC.

Address:
3715 Laird Rd, Unit 11, Mississauga, ON L5L 0A3

GENINFO SOLUTIONS INC. (Corporation# 7010729) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is July 16, 2008.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 7010729
Business Number 854964897
Corporation Name GENINFO SOLUTIONS INC.
Registered Office Address 3715 Laird Rd
Unit 11
Mississauga
ON L5L 0A3
Incorporation Date 2008-07-16
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
NARESH CHAWLA 5262 Marblewood Dr,, Mississauga ON L5V 2P1, Canada
HUGH MUNRO 786 DACK Blvd,, , MISSISSAUGA ON L5H 1E4, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
GENINFO SOLUTIONS INC. 2008-07-16 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2008-07-16 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2019 2019-09-04 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2018 2018-08-22 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2017 2017-06-22 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 3715 LAIRD RD
City MISSISSAUGA
Province ON
Postal Code L5L 0A3
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Rad-med Inc. 13-3715 Laird Road, Mississauga, ON L5L 0A3 2016-08-19

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Nature's Artifacts Inc. 3-4170 Sladeview Crescent, Mississauga, ON L5L 0A1 2017-05-19
My Canadian Home Realty Inc. 4170 Sladeview Cres, Unit # #, Mississauga, ON L5L 0A1 2009-05-21
6247164 Canada Inc. Suite 3, 4170 Sladeview Crescent, Mississauga, ON L5L 0A1 2004-06-11
Medela Canada Inc. 4160 Sladeview Crescent, Unit #8, Misssissauga, ON L5L 0A1 1999-02-19
11011308 Canada Inc. 4160 Sladeview Crescent, Unit 1, Mississauga, ON L5L 0A1 2018-09-25
Les Industries Strongbar Industries Inc. 3400 Ridgeway Drive, Unit 3, Mississauga, ON L5L 0A2
Pall (canada) Limited 3450 Ridgeway Drive, Unit #6, Mississauga, ON L5L 0A2
Engitive Inc. 13-3040 Fifth Line West, Mississauga, ON L5L 0A4 2014-09-15
Better Start Naturals Inc. 3750a Laird Road, Unit 14, Mississauga, ON L5L 0A6 2016-01-10
Dunham Heath Canada Corporation 3750 A Laird Rd, Unit 16, Mississauga, ON L5L 0A6 2011-10-25
Find all corporations in postal code L5L

Corporation Directors

Name Address
NARESH CHAWLA 5262 Marblewood Dr,, Mississauga ON L5V 2P1, Canada
HUGH MUNRO 786 DACK Blvd,, , MISSISSAUGA ON L5H 1E4, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City MISSISSAUGA
Post Code L5L 0A3

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Le Groupe Geninfo Inc. 1505 Decelles, Suite 2, St-laurent, QC H4L 2E1 1984-02-22
Road Logistics Solutions Inc. 2 Robinsdale, Pointe-claire, QC H9R 2J5 2009-07-01
Nds Solutions D'impression Inc. 7820 Henri-bourassa West, St. Laurent, QC H4S 1P4 2000-09-18
Fournisseurs De Solutions Larene Solutions Providers Inc. 5640 Charleroi, Montreal, Quebec, QC H1G 3A7 2001-06-27
National Storm Solutions Inc. / 317-207 Bank Street, Ottawa, ON K2P 2N2 2011-08-18
Srs Retail Solutions Inc. 159 19th Concession East, Box 13, Penetanguishene, ON L9M 2H7 1994-01-10
Distinctive Workforce Solutions Inc. 614 Rue Saint-jacques, 500, Montréal, QC H3C 1E2 2017-04-06
Ml3 Solutions D'affaire Inc. 6555, Boul. Metropolitain Est, Bureau 302, Montreal, QC H1P 3H3
!@# Media Solutions Inc. 3046 Rushbrooke Street, Verdun, QC H4G 1S6 1998-12-08
Cellular Energy Solutions Inc. 4172 Rue De La Sienne, ., Laval, QC H7W 2S3 2016-08-10

Improve Information

Please provide details on GENINFO SOLUTIONS INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.