ÉCOLE DE LANGUES NOUVEL ESPOIR (ELNE) INC.

Address:
610 - 75 Albert Street, Ottawa, ON K1P 5E7

ÉCOLE DE LANGUES NOUVEL ESPOIR (ELNE) INC. (Corporation# 7030894) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is August 21, 2008.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 7030894
Business Number 844320424
Corporation Name ÉCOLE DE LANGUES NOUVEL ESPOIR (ELNE) INC.
Registered Office Address 610 - 75 Albert Street
Ottawa
ON K1P 5E7
Incorporation Date 2008-08-21
Dissolution Date 2017-06-18
Corporation Status Dissolved / Dissoute
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 11

Directors

Director Name Director Address
SILAS LENO 21 ROBARTS CR., OTTAWA ON K2L 3Z4, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
ÉCOLE DE LANGUES NOUVEL ESPOIR (ELNE) INC. 2008-08-21 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2017-06-18 Dissolution Section: 212
2008-08-21 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2014 2014-06-13 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2013 2014-04-16 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2011 2011-06-30 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 610 - 75 ALBERT STREET
City OTTAWA
Province ON
Postal Code K1P 5E7
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
11207776 Canada Limitée 75 Albert Street, Suite 611, Ottawa, ON K1P 5E7 2019-01-20
Global Dialogue Forum for Freedom and Democracy/gdffd 75 Albert Street Suite 411, Ottawa, ON K1P 5E7 2014-07-17
Cbo Siddiqui Consultants Inc. 410-75 Albert Street, Ottawa, ON K1P 5E7 2013-06-14
8361061 Canada Inc. 906-75 Albert Street, Ottawa, ON K1P 5E7 2012-11-28
Seacly Technologies Inc. 401-75 Albert Street, Ottawa, ON K1P 5E7 2010-03-04
Link Advantage Research Corporation #905 - 75 Albert St., Ottawa, ON K1P 5E7 2009-03-03
Abc World Financial Inc. 75 Albert Street Suite 204, Ottawa, ON K1P 5E7 2008-04-26
Orphans of Jesus 204-75 Albert Street, Ottawa, ON K1P 5E7 2008-03-27
Cbo Travel Inc. 410 - 75 Albert Street, Ottawa, ON K1P 5E7 2002-05-06
Altec Advanced Technology Inc. Suite 911, 75 Albert Street, Ottawa, ON K1P 5E7 2002-04-03
Find all corporations in postal code K1P 5E7

Corporation Directors

Name Address
SILAS LENO 21 ROBARTS CR., OTTAWA ON K2L 3Z4, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
SMART CHOICE EVENT (SCE-EVENT) INC. Silas Leno 41 STONEMEADOW DR, OTTAWA ON K2M 2J9, Canada
INTERNATIONAL CONVENTION FOR CHRISTIAN EDUCATION (ICCE-LIFE) Silas Leno 368 Slater Street, Suite 201, Ottawa ON K1R 5B8, Canada
CENTRE DE PRESTATION DE SERVICES LENO INC. Silas Leno 21 Robarts Cr, Ottawa ON K2L 3Z4, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City OTTAWA
Post Code K1P 5E7

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Ecole De Langues Nouvelle Expertise (elne) Inc. 440 Laurier Avenue West, Suite 200, Ottawa, ON K1R 7X6 2014-10-23
Eglise Nouvel Espoir 2224, Innes Rd., Ottawa, ON K1B 4C4 2012-04-10
École De Langues Le Brio Inc. 168a, Rue Leduc, Gatineau, QC J8X 3B4 2007-12-06
École De Langues La Cité Inc. 500-280 Albert Street, Ottawa, ON K1P 5G8 1981-02-03
Ecole De Langues Le Foyer Bilingue Inc. 331 Rue St-hubert, Granby, QC J2G 5N4 1984-09-12
Ecole Des Langues Modernes Laurier Ltee 209 Chemin Montreal, Vanier, ON K1L 6C8 1976-04-15
École De Langues Catalyst Language School Inc. 2435 Holly Lane Suite 100, Ottawa, ON K1V 7P2 2006-07-03
Ecole De Langues Eagle Inc. 176 Gloucester Street, Suite 305, Ottawa, ON K2P 0A6 2013-10-08
Ecole De Langues Champlain Limitee 6361 Lumberman Way, Orleans, ON 1977-09-09
Action for Democracy, Development and Hope (add Hope) 1480 Rue De Salaberry, Apt. 24, Montreal, QC H3M 1J9 2011-06-28

Improve Information

Please provide details on ÉCOLE DE LANGUES NOUVEL ESPOIR (ELNE) INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.