Autospeed Automotive Inc.

Address:
2295 Stevenage Dr., Unit # 9, Ottawa, ON K1G 3W1

Autospeed Automotive Inc. (Corporation# 7043538) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is September 12, 2008.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 7043538
Business Number 841218225
Corporation Name Autospeed Automotive Inc.
Registered Office Address 2295 Stevenage Dr.
Unit # 9
Ottawa
ON K1G 3W1
Incorporation Date 2008-09-12
Dissolution Date 2011-11-11
Corporation Status Active - Dissolution Pending (Non-compliance) / Actif - Dissolution en cours (Non-conformité)
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
METE KOCYIGIT 2295 STEVENAGE DR., UNIT # 9, OTTAWA ON K1G 3W1, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Autospeed Automotive Inc. 2008-09-12 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2011-11-11 Dissolution Section: 212
2008-09-12 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 2295 Stevenage Dr.
City Ottawa
Province ON
Postal Code K1G 3W1
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
12037858 Canada Inc. 4500 Gilligan Road, Ottawa, ON K1G 3W1 2020-05-04
11491113 Canada Inc. 4500 Gilligan Rd, Ottawa, ON K1G 3W1 2019-06-29
10005541 Canada Incorporated 2281 Stevenage Dr, Ottawa, ON K1G 3W1 2016-12-01
7849648 Canada Inc. 5-2295 Stevenage Drive, Ottawa, ON K1G 3W1 2011-04-28
Canmade Metal Products Inc. 19-2413 Stevenage Drive, Ottawa, ON K1G 3W1 2004-12-01
4052803 Canada Inc. 5-2295 Stevenage Drive, Ottawa, ON K1G 3W1 2002-04-22
Dilvar Construction Ltd. 2285 Stevanage Dr, Ottawa, ON K1G 3W1
Right Forming Limited 2285 Stevenage Dr, Ottawa, ON K1G 3W1
Lor-issa Construction Inc. 2295 Stevenage Drive, Unit 4, Ottawa, ON K1G 3W1 1997-02-13

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
8317143 Canada Inc. 1346 Avenue L, Ottawa, ON K1G 0A3 2012-10-04
Hob's Automotive Car Repairs Inc. 1333 L Avenue, Ottawa, ON K1G 0A3 2007-03-07
6454551 Canada Inc. 1321 Avenue L, Ottawa, Ontario, ON K1G 0A3 2005-09-27
6238629 Canada Inc. 1333 Ave L, Ottawa, ON K1G 0A3 2004-05-23
6454569 Canada Inc. 1321 Avenue L, Ottawa, ON K1G 0A3 2005-09-27
Marmen Open Systems Inc. 1327 Avenue N, Ottawa, ON K1G 0A7 2002-09-19
African Scholars Initiative 2055 Avenue O, Ottawa, ON K1G 0B1 2020-07-07
11043102 Canada Inc. 2025 Avenue O, Ottawa, ON K1G 0B1 2018-10-15
9179372 Canada Inc. 2019 Avenue O, Ottawa, ON K1G 0B1 2015-02-05
8564582 Canada Inc. 2041 Avenue O, Ottawa, ON K1G 0B1 2013-06-25
Find all corporations in postal code K1G

Corporation Directors

Name Address
METE KOCYIGIT 2295 STEVENAGE DR., UNIT # 9, OTTAWA ON K1G 3W1, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Ottawa
Post Code K1G 3W1

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Club Automotive "booster" (canada) Inc. (club Des Representants Automotive) 62 Landfair Crescent, Scarborough, ON M1J 3A7 1986-11-26
Atz Automotive Co. Ltee 800 Dorchester Blvd. West, Suite 2200, Montreal, QC H3B 1X9 1975-11-13
Les Produits Automotive F. H. M. Inc. 5435 D'iberville, Montreal, QC 1980-11-06
Les Exportateurs & Conseillers Dorval Automotive Inc. 300 Leo Pariseau, Suite 1008, Montreal, QC H2W 2N1 1981-08-28
Automotive Universal Trading Operator (a.u.t.o.) Canada Inc. 703 - 7600 Earle St., Montreal, QC H4W 1N9 2006-01-13
Freco Automotive Limitee 9240 Charles De Latour, Montreal, QC 1975-03-10
La Corporation Automotive Mac 1427 Beverley Crescent, Chomedey, Laval, QC 1977-02-07
Groupe Monaco Automotive Inc. 3455 Rue Jarry Est, Montreal, QC H1Z 2G1 2006-10-12
Produits Automotive Guardall Canada Ltee 3397 American Drive, Unit 22, Mississauga, ON L4V 1T8 1980-09-30
Eastman Automotive 2001 Ltd. 1 Westmount Square, Suite 1200, Montreal, QC H3Z 2P9 2001-07-09

Improve Information

Please provide details on Autospeed Automotive Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.