LES PLACEMENTS BOUVREUIL INC.

Address:
100, Moreau, St-jean-sur-richelieu, QC J2W 2M4

LES PLACEMENTS BOUVREUIL INC. (Corporation# 704938) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is May 10, 1978.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 704938
Business Number 103251823
Corporation Name LES PLACEMENTS BOUVREUIL INC.
Registered Office Address 100, Moreau
St-jean-sur-richelieu
QC J2W 2M4
Incorporation Date 1978-05-10
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
GREGOIRE JULIE 162, HYPOLITE-ROUGIÉ, ST-JEAN SUR RICHELIEU QC J2W 2Y2, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
LES PLACEMENTS BOUVREUIL INC. 1978-09-20 current
86849 CANADA LIMITEE 1978-05-10 1978-09-20

Activities

Date Activity Details
1978-05-10 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2019 2019-02-28 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2018 2018-02-28 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2017 2017-02-28 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 100, MOREAU
City ST-JEAN-SUR-RICHELIEU
Province QC
Postal Code J2W 2M4
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Lamarac LtÉe 200 Rue Moreau, St-jean-sur-richelieu, QC J2W 2M4 1992-07-02
Les Gestions R.m. Rondeau Inc. 180 Rue Moreau, St-jean-sur-richelieu (st-luc), QC J2W 2M4 1989-12-19
Rondeau Pontiac Buick Cadillac Ltee 180 Rue Moreau, St-jean-sur-richelieu (st-luc), QC J2W 2M4 1990-02-06

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Professionnels De SantÉ La Prairie Inc. 121 Des Échevins, Apt. 101, Saint-jean-sur-richelieu, QC J2W 0A2 2013-03-22
Investissements Bouca Inc. 322, Rue Des Bernaches, St-jean-sur-richelieu, QC J2W 0A4 2015-06-18
4449631 Canada Inc. 322, Des Bernaches, St-jean-sur-richelieu, QC J2W 0A4 2007-10-04
9095101 Canada Inc. 322, Des Bernaches, Saint-jean-sur-richelieu, QC J2W 0A4 2014-11-21
9543163 Canada Inc. 322, Rue Des Bernaches, Saint-jean-sur-richelieu, QC J2W 0A4 2015-12-09
Fondation Famille Caron 322, Rue Des Bernaches, St-jean-sur Richelieu, QC J2W 0A4 2016-07-26
9853219 Canada Inc. 322, Des Bernaches, St-jean-sur-richelieu, QC J2W 0A4 2016-08-03
10739260 Canada Inc. 322, Rue Des Bernaches, St-jean-sur Richelieu, QC J2W 0A4 2018-04-18
Godro-md Capital Inc. 308 Rue Des Hérons, Saint-jean-sur-richelieu, QC J2W 0A5 2016-02-25
Placements Roch Bissonnette Inc. 332 Des Hérons, St-jean-sur-richelieu, QC J2W 0A5 2013-02-07
Find all corporations in postal code J2W

Corporation Directors

Name Address
GREGOIRE JULIE 162, HYPOLITE-ROUGIÉ, ST-JEAN SUR RICHELIEU QC J2W 2Y2, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City ST-JEAN-SUR-RICHELIEU
Post Code J2W 2M4

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Formaflex Plus Inc. 6695 Du Bouvreuil, Laval, QC H7L 4E8 1995-09-12
6309810 Canada IncorporÉe 1733, Des Bouvreuil, Laplaine, QC J7M 1X2 2004-12-06
Les Entreprises Gilles Frigon Ltee 525 Bouvreuil, Suite 210, Sherbrooke, QC J1H 4M2 1979-09-26
L.u.a.g. Oriental Placements Services Inc.- 5845 Cote Des Neiges, Suite 220, Montreal, QC H3S 1Z4 1987-09-09
Placements Gohier Limitee 3333 Jarry East, Montreal 38, QC 1951-04-21
Placements S.a.f.c.i. Inc. 42 18 E Rue, St-georges, QC G5Y 4T1 1981-03-30
Les Placements Domiciliaires M.o.c. Inc. 323 1 Ere Rue, Quebec, QC 1978-10-06
Placements Jfm Inc. 8, Rue Des Genévriers, Gatineau, QC J9A 2P2 2015-01-28
Les Placements G.b.l. Inc. 875 Rue Gratton, Buckingham, QC 1979-01-30
Placements Phd Inc. 841, Rue Cherrier, Montréal, QC H2L 1H6 2012-04-25

Improve Information

Please provide details on LES PLACEMENTS BOUVREUIL INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.