Marc Brunelle Financial Corp.

Address:
1155, Algoma Road, Gloucester, ON K1B 0A1

Marc Brunelle Financial Corp. (Corporation# 7056702) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is October 6, 2008.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 7056702
Business Number 837983626
Corporation Name Marc Brunelle Financial Corp.
Registered Office Address 1155, Algoma Road
Gloucester
ON K1B 0A1
Incorporation Date 2008-10-06
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
MARC BRUNELLE 6316, EMERALD LINKS DR, GREELY ON K4P 1M4, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Marc Brunelle Financial Corp. 2008-10-06 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2008-10-06 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2019 2019-07-18 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2018 2018-04-05 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2017 2017-05-01 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 1155, Algoma Road
City Gloucester
Province ON
Postal Code K1B 0A1
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
I-parts.ca Ltd. 1155 Algoma Road, Ottawa, ON K1B 0A1 2019-08-21

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Pharmaceutical Expert Inc. 917, Torovin Pvt, Ottawa, ON K1B 0A4 2020-01-18
9702938 Canada Inc. 999 Torovin Pvt, Ottawa, ON K1B 0A6 2016-04-08
The Grill Next Door Inc. 980 Torovin Private, Ottawa, ON K1B 0A7 2016-10-26
Confia Consulting Corp. 962 Torovin Private, Ottawa, ON K1B 0A7 2014-01-31
Purwash Inc. 270 Tewsley Drive, Ottawa, ON K1B 0Y6 2007-12-18
11429582 Canada Inc. 2676 Innes Road, Ottawa, ON K1B 1A1 2019-05-24
11791931 Canada Inc. #46 - 2676 Innes Road, Ottawa, ON K1B 1A3 2019-12-16
6071180 Canada Inc. 2676 Innes Rd. Unit # 22, Ottawa, ON K1B 1A3 2003-03-02
Gloucester Recreation Development Organization 2676 Innes Rd, Unit 35, Gloucester, ON K1B 1A3 1996-04-11
Educator Tour Rodeo Inc. Unit 3, 2920 Sheffield Road, Ottawa, ON K1B 1A4 2019-06-27
Find all corporations in postal code K1B

Corporation Directors

Name Address
MARC BRUNELLE 6316, EMERALD LINKS DR, GREELY ON K4P 1M4, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
HOSIE & BROWN AUTO ELECTRIC LTD. MARC BRUNELLE 6316 EMERALD LINKS DRIVE, OTTAWA (GREELY) ON K4P 1M4, Canada
OUTAOUAIS SYNERGEST INC. MARC BRUNELLE 160 GEORGE STREET, APT. 405, OTTAWA ON K1N 9M2, Canada
LES SYSTEMES D'INFORMATIQUE SMART LTEE MARC BRUNELLE 111 BRUCE ST 603, KIRKLAND QC H9H 4B7, Canada
PIECES D'AUTO SPECPLUS INC. MARC BRUNELLE 11981 PLACE BEAUBOIS, MONTREAL QC H4K 2Y1, Canada
Max Plus inc. MARC BRUNELLE 6316 EMERALD LINKS DRIVE, GREELY ON K1P 1M4, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Gloucester
Post Code K1B 0A1

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Solutions FinanciÈres Marc LÉvesque Inc - 1080 Beaver Hall Hill, Suite 1717, Montréal, QC H2Z 1S8 2006-11-15
Solutions FinanciÈres Marc LÉvesque Inc. 320- 20865 Chemin De La Cote-nord, Boisbriand, QC J7E 4H5
Solutions FinanciÈres Marc LÉvesque Inc. 1720 Rue De La Sidbec Sud, Trois-rivieres, QC G8Z 4H1
Isabel Brunelle Courtier Immobilier Inc. 421, Avenue Courtemanche, Montréal-est, QC H1B 4X7 2010-01-27
Gestion Jocelyn Brunelle Inc. 13 701 Rue Prince-arthur, MontrÉal (pointe-aux-trembles), QC H1A 4Z1 2009-05-06
Jacques Brunelle Enterprises Ltd. 2680 R Viau, App 1, Montreal, QC 1972-05-04
Press-import Leo Brunelle Inc. 307 Rue Benjamin-hudon, St-laurent, QC H4N 1J1 1977-11-08
Issies'delicatessen Corp. 524 Brunelle, Granby, QC J2G 9C1 1984-08-17
Les Placements Jean Brunelle Inc. 230 Bruton St., Beaconsfield, QC H9W 1N2 1979-12-18
Jean Brunelle Enterprises Inc. 20 Rue Du Rhone, Apt 604, St-lambert, QC J4S 1X4 1986-10-30

Improve Information

Please provide details on Marc Brunelle Financial Corp. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.