7059001 CANADA INC.

Address:
1472 Main Street East, Hamilton, ON L8K 1C6

7059001 CANADA INC. (Corporation# 7059001) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is October 9, 2008.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 7059001
Business Number 837121227
Corporation Name 7059001 CANADA INC.
Registered Office Address 1472 Main Street East
Hamilton
ON L8K 1C6
Incorporation Date 2008-10-09
Dissolution Date 2011-07-14
Corporation Status Dissolved / Dissoute
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
JONATHAN ASPLIN 1472 MAIN STREET EAST, HAMILTON ON L8K 1C6, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
7059001 CANADA INC. 2008-10-09 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2011-07-14 Dissolution Section: 210(1)
2008-10-09 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 1472 MAIN STREET EAST
City HAMILTON
Province ON
Postal Code L8K 1C6
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Bright Sun Films Ltd. 42 Pelican Lane, Hamilton, ON L8K 0A4 2020-06-12
Ahmad Renovation Services Inc. 62 Pelican Lane, Hamilton, ON L8K 0A4 2020-06-06
Bluebonnetss Inc. 20 Hibiscus Lane, Hamilton, ON L8K 0A4 2020-06-01
Siloam Word and Power Ministry 1209 Main Street East, Hamilton, ON L8K 1A2 2015-05-28
Divine Energy Garden Inc. 47 1/2b King William St, Hamilton, ON L8K 1A2 2007-05-27
12049406 Canada Inc. 1247 Main Street East, Hamilton, ON L8K 1A8 2020-05-08
Bocskei and Bocskei Inc. 1257 Main Street, East, Hamilton, ON L8K 1A8 2007-08-28
Canadian Association of Professional Safemen 1243 Main St East, Hamilton, ON L8K 1A8 1999-07-28
Mirza Motors Inc. 1278 Main St E, Hamilton, ON L8K 1A9 2016-01-11
9568638 Canada Inc. 1353 Main Street East - Lower, Hamilton, ON L8K 1B6 2016-01-04
Find all corporations in postal code L8K

Corporation Directors

Name Address
JONATHAN ASPLIN 1472 MAIN STREET EAST, HAMILTON ON L8K 1C6, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City HAMILTON
Post Code L8K 1C6

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Intelligent Transportation Systems Society of Canada (its Canada) 109 Reeve Dr., Markham, ON L3P 6C5 1997-06-27
CommunautÉ Missionnaire ChrÉtienne Internationale Au Canada/cmci Canada 489 63e Avenue, Laval, QC H7V 2H5 2007-11-19
Professionnels Agréé En Analytique Et Intelligence Marketing Du Canada (paim Canada) 145 Spruce Street, Suite 202, Ottawa, ON K1R 6P1 2019-05-31
Canada Centre De Prestation De Langues Modernes (canada Cplm) Inc. 401-75 Albert Street, Ottawa, ON K1P 5E7 2011-05-13
Institut Des Hautes Études En Gouvernance Du Canada (groupe Heg-canada) Corp. 1780 De Verbier, Laval (qc), QC H7M 5L4 2015-07-25
Iaac - Canada (international Association of Art Critics of Canada) 110-8 Rue Gary-carter, Montréal, QC H2R 0A1 1989-06-29
National Mobility Equipement Dealers Association of Canada (nmeda Canada) 1710 Bishop Street North, Unit 8, Cambridge, ON N1T 1T2 1996-05-17
Éducation Physique Et Santé Canada (eps Canada) 2451, Riverside Drive, Ottawa, ON K1H 7X7 1951-01-03
Conseil Gabonais De La Resistance Canada(cgr-canada) 3273 Avenue Appleton, Montréal, QC H3S 1L6 2017-02-21
Johanniter Humanitarian Group Canada (jhg Canada) 5 Halesmanor Court, Guelph, ON N1G 4E1 2014-04-09

Improve Information

Please provide details on 7059001 CANADA INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.