7070527 CANADA INC.

Address:
295, De Lausanne, Gatineau, QC J8T 8K8

7070527 CANADA INC. (Corporation# 7070527) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is October 31, 2008.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 7070527
Business Number 833976095
Corporation Name 7070527 CANADA INC.
Registered Office Address 295, De Lausanne
Gatineau
QC J8T 8K8
Incorporation Date 2008-10-31
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
MAURICE MEUNIER 295, DE LAUSANNE, GATINEAU QC J8T 8K8, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
7070527 CANADA INC. 2008-10-31 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2008-10-31 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2015 2015-10-02 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2014 2014-11-02 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2013 2013-10-30 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 295, de Lausanne
City Gatineau
Province QC
Postal Code J8T 8K8
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Service Mécanique Kr Inc. 16 Rue De Fontenelle, Gatineau, QC J8T 8K8 2018-01-16
9074546 Canada Inc. 327 Rue De Lausanne, Gatineau, QC J8T 8K8 2015-01-06
4188918 Canada Inc. 295 Rue De Lausanne, Gatineau, QC J8T 8K8 2003-08-29
Ff Intl Co Corporation 15 De Fontenelle, Gatineau, QC J8T 8K8 2001-08-09
11973789 Canada Inc. 327 Rue De Lausanne, Gatineau, QC J8T 8K8 2020-03-23

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Église De JÉsus Christ De L,esprit De VeritÉ (e.j.c.e V Bima) 197 Boulevard De La CitÉ, Gatineau, QC J8T 0A1 2011-01-20
Voda Source Inc. 455 Boul. De La Gappe, Suite 201, Gatineau, QC J8T 0A2 2018-07-06
Foucault Et Associées Notaires Inc. 102-465 Boul. De La Gappe, Gatineau, QC J8T 0A2 2012-06-06
6781951 Canada Inc. 465 Boulevard De La Gappe, Unite 101, Gatineau, QC J8T 0A2 2007-05-31
6758002 Canada Inc. 465 Boulevard De La Gappe, Gatineau, QC J8T 0A2 2007-04-20
T3c Inc. 199 Fontenelle, Gatineau, QC J8T 0A4 2015-02-04
Astrobeat Productions Inc. 207 Rue Fontenelle, Gatineau, QC J8T 0A4 2011-12-31
Gestion Thu Nguyen Inc. 495 Boulevard De La Gappe, Gatineau, QC J8T 0A5 2011-06-16
8568324 Canada Inc. 219, Rue De Fontenelle, Gatineau, QC J8T 0A6 2013-06-28
Centre De Parodontie Et D'implantologie Dre Colette Landry Inc. 664, Boul. De La Gappe, Bureau 100, Gatineau, QC J8T 0A6 2010-10-19
Find all corporations in postal code J8T

Corporation Directors

Name Address
MAURICE MEUNIER 295, DE LAUSANNE, GATINEAU QC J8T 8K8, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
3189881 CANADA INC. MAURICE MEUNIER 68 FELIX-LECLERC, GATINEAU QC J9H 6Y2, Canada
136172 CANADA LTEE MAURICE MEUNIER 68 FÉLIX-LECLERC, AYLMER QC J9H 6Y2, Canada
142484 CANADA INC. MAURICE MEUNIER 38, METROPOLE PRIVATE, SUITE 2805, OTTAWA ON K1Z 2E9, Canada
3189881 CANADA INC. Maurice Meunier 85, rue d'Augusta, Gatineau QC J9H 0A5, Canada
9287299 CANADA INC. MAURICE MEUNIER 85, rue Augusta, GATINEAU QC J9H 0A5, Canada
3405371 CANADA INC. MAURICE MEUNIER 68 FELIX-LECLERC, GATINEAU QC J9H 6Y2, Canada
3189881 CANADA INC. Maurice Meunier 85, rue d'Augusta, Gatineau QC J9H 0A5, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Gatineau
Post Code J8T 8K8

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Intelligent Transportation Systems Society of Canada (its Canada) 133 Wynford Dr, North York, ON M3C 1K1 1997-06-27
CommunautÉ Missionnaire ChrÉtienne Internationale Au Canada/cmci Canada 4010 Linton, #2, Montreal, QC H3S 1T6 2007-11-19
Certified Analytics and Insights Professionals of Canada (caip Canada) 145 Spruce Street, Suite 202, Ottawa, ON K1R 6P1 2019-05-31
Canada Centre De Prestation De Langues Modernes (canada Cplm) Inc. 21 Robarts Cr, Ottawa, ON K2L 3Z4 2011-05-13
Iaac - Canada (international Association of Art Critics of Canada) Mount Allison University, Sackville, NB E0A 3C0 1989-06-29
Institut Des Hautes Études En Gouvernance Du Canada (groupe Heg-canada) Corp. 1 Rideau Street, Suite 700, Ottawa, ON K1N 8S7 2015-07-25
Johanniter Humanitarian Group Canada (jhg Canada) 7629-5th Sideroad Adjala-tosorontio, Tottenham, ON L0G 1W0 2014-04-09
National Mobility Equipement Dealers Association of Canada (nmeda Canada) 5810 Cote De Liesse Rd, Mount Royal, QC H4T 1B1 1996-05-17
Conseil Gabonais De La Resistance Canada(cgr-canada) 3273 Avenue Appleton, Montréal, QC H3S 1L6 2017-02-21
Institut De Psychotraumatologie Et De Médiation - Canada (ipm-canada) 200 Borealis Cres, Ottawa, ON K1K 4V1 2016-09-19

Improve Information

Please provide details on 7070527 CANADA INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.