Développement Papineau-Dollard des Ormeaux Inc.

Address:
8 Avenue Des Grands Jardins, Gatineau, QC J8V 0A1

Développement Papineau-Dollard des Ormeaux Inc. (Corporation# 7091796) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is December 11, 2008.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 7091796
Business Number 827891094
Corporation Name Développement Papineau-Dollard des Ormeaux Inc.
Registered Office Address 8 Avenue Des Grands Jardins
Gatineau
QC J8V 0A1
Incorporation Date 2008-12-11
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
BRUNO R. DÉCOEUR 17 GAGNÉ CRESCENT, CASSELMAN ON K0A 1M0, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Développement Papineau-Dollard des Ormeaux Inc. 2008-12-11 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2008-12-11 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2018 2018-06-30 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2017 2017-06-30 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2016 2016-07-07 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 8 avenue des Grands Jardins
City Gatineau
Province QC
Postal Code J8V 0A1
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
8187894 Canada Inc. 42, Rue Port-daniel, Gatineau, QC J8V 0A1 2012-05-08
7066279 Canada Inc. 8, Avenue Des Grands Jardins, Gatineau, QC J8V 0A1 2008-10-23
Zaxia Inc. 11 Rue Port-daniel, Gatineau, QC J8V 0A1 2006-02-14
4314450 Canada Inc. 8 Ave. Des Grands Jardins, Gatineau, QC J8V 0A1 2005-07-21

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
10733687 Canada Inc. 14 Impasse D'anticosti, Gatineau, QC J8V 0A2 2018-04-14
9417702 Canada Inc. 74, Avenue Des Grands-jardins, Gatineau, QC J8V 0A2 2015-08-25
10772313 Canada Inc. 14 Impasse D'anticosti, Gatineau, QC J8V 0A2 2018-05-07
Michelle Soucy Holdings Limited 58 Impasse D'anticosti, Gatineau, QC J8V 0A3 2000-07-28
Netstate Inc. 109 Impasse D'anticosti, Gatineau, QC J8V 0A4 2018-01-31
8142661 Canada Inc. 158, Impasse D'anticosti, Gatineau, QC J8V 0A4 2012-03-16
Krave Shawarma Inc. 94 Avenue Des Grands Jardins, Gatineau, QC J8V 0A5 2016-10-19
7753918 Canada Inc. 146 Ave Des Grands Jardins, Gatineau, QC J8V 0A5 2011-01-17
6398944 Canada Inc. 142, Avenue Des Grands-jardins, Gatineau, QC J8V 0A5 2005-05-30
8610754 Canada Inc. 131, Rue De Dunière, Gatineau, QC J8V 0A6 2013-08-19
Find all corporations in postal code J8V

Corporation Directors

Name Address
BRUNO R. DÉCOEUR 17 GAGNÉ CRESCENT, CASSELMAN ON K0A 1M0, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Gatineau
Post Code J8V 0A1

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Développement Le Boulevard Inc. 151 Albareto St, Dollard-des-ormeaux, QC H9G 2Y8 2014-05-21
R & J Child Development Consultants, Inc. 156 Montevista, Dollard-des-ormeaux, QC H9B 3A3 2000-03-03
Aqua Bay Development Inc. 82 Rue De Paris, Dollard-des-ormeaux, QC H9B 3E3 1997-08-28
Cefd Research & Development Inc. 103 Fredmir, Dollard-des-ormeaux, QC H9A 2R5 2002-04-25
Sakasa Development Inc. 3046 Lake Road, Dollard-des-ormeaux, QC H9G 2V5 1987-05-25
Horace Personal Development Inc. 357 Roger Pilon, Dollard-des-ormeaux, QC H9G 2W1 1996-11-15
Creative Growth Consultants (c.g.c.) Ltd. 308 Westacres, Dollard Des Ormeaux, QC 1981-06-25
Sairam Recherche Et Developpement Inc. 138 Manuel, Dollard Des Ormeaux, QC H9B 2B4 1989-01-03
Developpement Sendevco Limitee 3869 Boul. Des Sources, Dollard Des Ormeaux, QC 1980-12-05
J. Korah Development Management Inc. 1755 Rue St-regis, Suite 240, Dollard-des-ormeaux, QC H9B 9Z7 1988-12-01

Improve Information

Please provide details on Développement Papineau-Dollard des Ormeaux Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.