Beauchatel Holdings Inc.

Address:
4 Macfarlane Road, Elliot Lake, Ontario, ON P5A 1L1

Beauchatel Holdings Inc. (Corporation# 7111410) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is January 21, 2009.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 7111410
Business Number 823254495
Corporation Name Beauchatel Holdings Inc.
Registered Office Address 4 Macfarlane Road
Elliot Lake, Ontario
ON P5A 1L1
Incorporation Date 2009-01-21
Dissolution Date 2011-12-24
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 3

Directors

Director Name Director Address
DENNIS JOSEPH LATULIPPE 4 MACFARLANE ROAD, ELLIOT LAKE ON P5A 1L1, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Beauchatel Holdings Inc. 2009-01-21 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2011-12-24 Dissolution Section: 212
2009-01-21 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 4 MACFARLANE ROAD
City ELLIOT LAKE, ONTARIO
Province ON
Postal Code P5A 1L1
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Buldog Driver Service Ltd. 173 Axsmith Ave, Elliot Lake, ON P5A 1B9 2008-02-28
Huron Wessex Ltd. 28-23 Mississauga Ave, Elliot Lake, ON P5A 1E1 2016-10-17
Steepbrew Coffee & Tea Ltd. 221 Mississauga Ave, Elliot Lake, ON P5A 1E3 2016-12-01
10126551 Canada Inc. 40 Hillside Drive South, Elliot Lake, ON P5A 1M7 2017-03-01
Limestone Partners Canada Inc. 40 Hillside Drive South, C/o Turners of Elliot Lake Ltd., Elliot Lake, ON P5A 1M7 2017-09-18
Bearsten Incorporated 35 Hart Road, Elliot Lake, ON P5A 1P7 2009-12-24
Elliot Lake Fellowship Baptist Church 20 Roman Ave., Elliot Lake, ON P5A 1R7 2000-11-22
Raise Ur Paw 83 Roman Avenue, Elliot Lake, ON P5A 1S2 2014-11-27
4051351 Canada Inc. 8 Pountney Place, Sault Ste. Marie, ON P5A 1T7 2002-04-19
8243425 Canada Inc. 27-5 Willoughby Road, Elliot Lake, ON P5A 1W1 2012-07-05
Find all corporations in postal code P5A

Corporation Directors

Name Address
DENNIS JOSEPH LATULIPPE 4 MACFARLANE ROAD, ELLIOT LAKE ON P5A 1L1, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City ELLIOT LAKE, ONTARIO
Post Code P5A 1L1

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Les Placements Beauchatel Inc. 12,600 Beauchatel, Riviere Des Prairies, QC H1E 4A5 1982-01-11
Les Constructions Beauchatel Inc. 12,600 Beauchatel, Montreal, QC H1E 4A5 1984-02-10
129238 Canada Inc. 12,600 Beauchatel, Montreal, QC H1E 4A5 1984-01-11
133431 Canada Inc. 12,600 Beauchatel, Montreal, QC H1E 4A5 1984-06-21
146549 Canada Inc. 12 600 Beauchatel R.d.p., Montreal, QC H1E 4A5 1985-08-06
139190 Canada Inc. 12 600 Beauchatel, R.d.p. Montreal, QC H1E 4A5 1985-01-25
Societe De Commerce El Naw Inc. 12600 Beauchatel, R.d.p. Montreal, QC H1E 4A5 1984-04-26
135078 Canada Inc. 12600 Rue Beauchatel, Riv. Des Prairies, Mtl, QC H1E 4A5 1984-09-04
147054 Canada Inc. 12 600 Beauchatel R.d.p., Riviere Des Prairies, QC H1E 4A5 1985-09-26
126045 Canada Inc. 12600 Beauchatel, Montreal, QC H1E 4A5 1983-11-10

Improve Information

Please provide details on Beauchatel Holdings Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.