EQUIPEMENT DE BUREAU AZTEC (QUEBEC) LTEE.

Address:
476 De La Chapelle, Quebec, QC G1K 6L1

EQUIPEMENT DE BUREAU AZTEC (QUEBEC) LTEE. (Corporation# 715018) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is June 8, 1978.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 715018
Business Number 874639487
Corporation Name EQUIPEMENT DE BUREAU AZTEC (QUEBEC) LTEE.
Registered Office Address 476 De La Chapelle
Quebec
QC G1K 6L1
Incorporation Date 1978-06-08
Corporation Status Active - Dissolution Pending (Non-compliance) / Actif - Dissolution en cours (Non-conformité)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
S. CZERYWERTYNSKI 345 BERKELEY CIRCLE, DORVAL QC H9S 1H6, Canada
ROBERT BLOUIN 347 PENN, BEACONSFIELD QC H9W 1B5, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
EQUIPEMENT DE BUREAU AZTEC (QUEBEC) LTEE. 1982-07-12 current
SERVICE MACHINES DE BUREAU SERGE DUROCHER INC. 1978-06-08 1982-07-12

Activities

Date Activity Details
1978-06-08 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
1989 1983-08-03 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
1988 1983-08-03 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
1987 1983-08-03 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 476 DE LA CHAPELLE
City QUEBEC
Province QC
Postal Code G1K 6L1
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Productions Se Inc. 15-200, Rue Lalemant, Québec, QC G1K 0C2 2015-10-08
Association Al-jama'a 280 Rue Du Prince-Édouard, Apt 506, Québec, QC G1K 0E9 2015-10-22
11570897 Canada Inc. 203-26, Rue De La Pointe-aux-lièvres, Québec, QC G1K 0G6 2019-08-15
Goretti Music Ltd. 346 Rue Ste-agnÈs, Apt #4, Quebec, QC G1K 1E9 2005-04-28
11566725 Canada Inc. 3-293 Rue Cardinal-taschereau, QuÉbec, QC G1K 1G8 2019-08-13
3608336 Canada Inc. 76 Rue Saint-vallier, Quebec, QC G1K 1J6 1999-06-15
Lupus K Investissement Inc. 35, Boulevard Charest Ouest, Québec, QC G1K 1X1 2014-09-17
7123116 Canada Inc. 339, Boulevard Charest Ouest, Québec, QC G1K 1X6 2009-02-12
Boutique Passion G.c. Inc. 325 Boul. Charest Ouest, Quebec, QC G1K 1X6 1983-09-28
Bijouterie Du Cadeau Denis Tremblay Inc. 361 Boul. Charest, Quebec, QC G1K 1X6 1980-09-04
Find all corporations in postal code G1K

Corporation Directors

Name Address
S. CZERYWERTYNSKI 345 BERKELEY CIRCLE, DORVAL QC H9S 1H6, Canada
ROBERT BLOUIN 347 PENN, BEACONSFIELD QC H9W 1B5, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
172565 CANADA INC. ROBERT BLOUIN 347 CHEMIN PENN, BEACONSFIELD QC H9W 1B5, Canada
154734 CANADA INC. ROBERT BLOUIN 1866 VIAU, MONTREAL QC H1V 3H1, Canada
153534 CANADA INC. ROBERT BLOUIN 347 PENN, BEACONSFIELD QC H9W 1B5, Canada
166502 CANADA INC. ROBERT BLOUIN 6260 43E AVENUE, ROSEMONT, MONTREAL QC H1T 2K5, Canada
166502 CANADA INC. ROBERT BLOUIN 6260 43E AVENUE, ROSEMONT QC H1T 2K5, Canada
AZTEC BUSINESS MACHINES LTD. - ROBERT BLOUIN 347 CHEMIN PENN, BEACONSFIELD QC H9W 1B5, Canada
158650 CANADA INC. ROBERT BLOUIN 347 PENN, BEACONSFIELD QC H9W 1B5, Canada
BLOUIN-NIGHTINGALE INCORPORATED ROBERT BLOUIN 1629 ROUVILLE, STE-FOY QC G1W 3V3, Canada
LA SOCIETE IMMOBILIERE ANPIRO INC. ROBERT BLOUIN 669 PLACE MORIN, QUEBEC QC G1M 2B9, Canada
AZTEC BUSINESS MACHINES LTD. ROBERT BLOUIN 347 CHEMIN PENN, BEACONSFIELD QC H9W 1B5, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City QUEBEC
Post Code G1K6L1

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Equipement De Bureau Aztec Ltee 5797 Monk Boulevard, Montreal, QC 1971-12-29
Equipement De Bureau Aztec Ltee. 2601 Rue Jacques-hertel, Montreal, QC H4E 1S4
Equipement De Bureau Aztec LtÉe 2601 Jacques Martel Street, Montreal, QC
Equipement De Bureau Aztec Ltee 2601 Jacques Hertel Street, Montreal, QC H4E 1S4
Aztec Chemical Products Ltd. 253 St-cesaire, St-vincent De Paul, QC 1977-09-23
(pieces Detachees Pour Auto Aztec Ltee.) 11 Chemin Westminister Sud, Montreal West, QC H4X 1Y6 1965-03-26
Jean Fournier Equipement De Bureau Inc. 65 Ste-anne, Quebec, QC G1R 5B4 1979-07-05
Les Modes Aztec Inc. 500 Lebeau Boulevard, St. Laurent, QC H4N 1R8 1977-02-22
La Compagnie D'equipement De Laiterie Crown Du Quebec Ltee Fulford, QC 1966-08-25
Les Distributeurs Comco Equipement De Bureau Ltee 350 Isabey, Montreal, QC 1979-10-05

Improve Information

Please provide details on EQUIPEMENT DE BUREAU AZTEC (QUEBEC) LTEE. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.