ALAIN CARLE & ASSOCIÉS INC.

Address:
143, Rue Branthaven, Ottawa, ON K4A 0A1

ALAIN CARLE & ASSOCIÉS INC. (Corporation# 7181132) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is May 28, 2009.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 7181132
Business Number 803198423
Corporation Name ALAIN CARLE & ASSOCIÉS INC.
Registered Office Address 143, Rue Branthaven
Ottawa
ON K4A 0A1
Incorporation Date 2009-05-28
Dissolution Date 2015-06-11
Corporation Status Dissolved / Dissoute
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
ALAIN CARLE 143, RUE BRANTHAVEN, OTTAWA ON K4A 0A1, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
ALAIN CARLE & ASSOCIÉS INC. 2009-05-28 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2015-06-11 Dissolution Section: 210(3)
2009-05-28 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2014 2014-10-21 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2013 2013-07-17 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2012 2012-06-19 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 143, RUE BRANTHAVEN
City OTTAWA
Province ON
Postal Code K4A 0A1
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Tf Forward Thinking Inc. 158 Branthaven Street, Ottawa, ON K4A 0A1 2019-08-01
Av Experts Inc. 178 Branthaven Street, Ottawa, ON K4A 0A1 2014-01-15
Dads Tools Inc. 160 Branthaven Street, Orleans, ON K4A 0A1 2010-04-08
Raj & Mrm Inc. 178 Branthaven Street, Ottawa, ON K4A 0A1 2017-07-09

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
3964370 Canada Inc. 550 Wilkie Dr., OrlÉans, ON K4A 1M7 2001-11-01
Eridesign Inc. 517 Clarington Avenue, Ottawa, ON K4A 0A2 2010-11-28
11331051 Canada Inc. 501 Clarington Ave, Orleans, ON K4A 0A3 2019-04-01
Quatre Epingles Inc. 512 Clarington Avenue, Ottawa, ON K4A 0A3 2017-05-25
Tephaz Holdings Inc. 314 Sarabella Street, Ottawa, ON K4A 0A3 2016-04-22
6669280 Canada Inc. 501 Clarington Avenue, Ottawa, ON K4A 0A3 2006-12-06
P/le5 Consultant Inc. 308 Sarabella, Orleans, ON K4A 0A3 2004-11-22
9568328 Canada Inc. 2263 Esprit Drive, Orleans, ON K4A 0A4 2015-12-31
6848419 Canada Inc. 317 Nestleton Street, Ottawa, ON K4A 0A4 2007-10-31
Jennifer's Closet Inc. 509 Clarington Avenue, Orleans, ON K4A 0A4 2005-10-17
Find all corporations in postal code K4A

Corporation Directors

Name Address
ALAIN CARLE 143, RUE BRANTHAVEN, OTTAWA ON K4A 0A1, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City OTTAWA
Post Code K4A 0A1

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Gestion Alain Houle & Associés Inc. 4542 Oxford, Montreal, QC H4A 2Y8 1988-02-10
Alain Berranger & Associes Inc. 4068 Avenue Beaconsfield, Montreal, QC H4A 2H3 1990-04-10
Alain Pare & Associates Ltd. Succursale Westmount, C.p. 246, Montreal, QC H3Z 2T2 1975-09-18
Alain, Guilmette & Associes Inc. 1450 Rue Carson, Dorval, QC H9S 1M8 1997-09-22
Carle & Associes Communications Internationales Inc. 629 Chemin Cote Ste-catherine, Outremont, QC H2V 2C4 1986-10-28
Alain Robert & Associates Inc. 2093 Route 400, Limoges, ON K0A 2M0 2007-11-07
Alain Guy Garneau & Associes Inc. 795 3e Avenue, Bur. 700, Val D'or, QC J9P 1S8 1986-03-13
Michel Bellemare Et Associes Inc. 957 Rue Alain, Lachenaie, QC 1979-09-04
Alain Olivier & Associés Inc. 45 Rue Guerin, Boucherville, QC J4B 1Z8 1981-11-30
Alain Choiniere & Associes Inc. 4479 Pouget, St-leonard, QC H1R 3C6 1983-06-01

Improve Information

Please provide details on ALAIN CARLE & ASSOCIÉS INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.