Eco Fabulous Incorporated

Address:
919 Centre St. Nw, Suite 236, Calgary, AB T2E 2P6

Eco Fabulous Incorporated (Corporation# 7183623) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is June 2, 2009.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 7183623
Business Number 803196229
Corporation Name Eco Fabulous Incorporated
Registered Office Address 919 Centre St. Nw
Suite 236
Calgary
AB T2E 2P6
Incorporation Date 2009-06-02
Dissolution Date 2015-06-16
Corporation Status Dissolved / Dissoute
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 3

Directors

Director Name Director Address
DEZREEN MILLS-DIXON 1111-70 PANAMOUNT DR NW, CALGARY AB T3K 5Z1, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Eco Fabulous Incorporated 2009-09-30 current
ECO FABULOUS FASHIONS INC. 2009-06-02 2009-09-30

Activities

Date Activity Details
2015-06-16 Dissolution Section: 210(1)
2009-09-30 Amendment / Modification Name Changed.
2009-06-02 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2015 2015-04-30 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2014 2014-04-30 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2013 2013-04-30 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 919 CENTRE ST. NW
City CALGARY
Province AB
Postal Code T2E 2P6
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
1 Part Inc. 202 - 919 Centre St Nw, Calgary, AB T2E 2P6 2020-06-24
Drawoh Holdings Inc. #290 - 919 Center Street Nw, Calgary, AB T2E 2P6 2019-10-29
Big Mount Capital Inc. Suite 290, 919 Center Street Nw, Calgary, AB T2E 2P6 2019-08-08
Terra Healing Technologies Humanitarian Foundation 211-919 Centre Street Northwest, Calgary, AB T2E 2P6 2018-08-15
Innogreen Technologies Inc. Suite 314, 919 Centre Street Nw, Calgary, AB T2E 2P6 2018-03-11
10623253 Canada Inc. 155-919 Centre St. Nw, Calgary, AB T2E 2P6 2018-02-08
Roadometry Inc. 919 Centre St Nw, Pmb#182, Calgary, AB T2E 2P6 2017-10-31
Market Theory Inc. Suite 319, 919 Centre St Nw, Calgary, AB T2E 2P6 2017-02-07
9309730 Canada Corporation 919 Centre Street. Nw, Suite 148, Calgary, AB T2E 2P6 2015-05-27
8663629 Canada Inc. 919 Centre Street Nw, Suite 416, Calgary, AB T2E 2P6 2013-10-15
Find all corporations in postal code T2E 2P6

Corporation Directors

Name Address
DEZREEN MILLS-DIXON 1111-70 PANAMOUNT DR NW, CALGARY AB T3K 5Z1, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
Heaven Sent Lifestyle Management Inc. DEZREEN MILLS-DIXON 1 SEDGEWICK CIRCLE, BRAMPTON ON L7A 2P5, Canada
CANADIAN ASSOCIATION OF LIFESTYLE MANAGEMENT (CALM) PROFESSIONALS DEZREEN MILLS-DIXON 1111-70 PANAMOUNT DR. NW, CALGARY AB T3K 5Z1, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City CALGARY
Post Code T2E 2P6

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
D's Fabulous Finds Inc. 147 Division St N, Kingsville, ON N9Y 1E3
Fabulous Skin Club Inc. 20 Codsell Ave, Toronto, ON M3H 3V5 2006-08-25
Fabulous Lash Corp. 6034 164 A Ave, Edmonton, AB T5Y 0A7 2017-02-13
Fabulous Treasure Inc. 6269 Atherly Cres., Mississauga, ON L5N 2J1 2011-11-23
The Really Fabulous Event Company Inc. 94, Davidson Boulevard, Dundas, ON L9H 7M3 2015-10-26
Pho King Fabulous Inc. 2411 Yonge Street, Toronto, ON M4P 2E7 2014-06-26
Fabulous Colours Inc. 555 Montrose, Suite 19, Beaconsfield, QC H9W 6B4 1998-03-09
Fabulous Physiques Agency Inc. 177 Searle Avenue, Downsview, ON M3H 4B5 1984-11-21
Fabulous Forkfuls By Flo Inc. 16 Chadwick Crescent, Richmond Hill, Ontario, ON L4B 2W6 2005-01-26
Quirky Specs Fun and Fabulous Reading Glasses Inc. 6136 Prairie Circle, Mississauga, ON L5N 5Y1 2009-01-14

Improve Information

Please provide details on Eco Fabulous Incorporated by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.