GESTION SAVOYARD DB INC.

Address:
29, Des Fauvettes, Montréal, QC H3E 1X4

GESTION SAVOYARD DB INC. (Corporation# 7245033) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is September 18, 2009.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 7245033
Business Number 845902063
Corporation Name GESTION SAVOYARD DB INC.
Registered Office Address 29, Des Fauvettes
Montréal
QC H3E 1X4
Incorporation Date 2009-09-18
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
DANNY BERTHELET 29, DES FAUVETTES, MONTRÉAL QC H3E 1X4, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
GESTION SAVOYARD DB INC. 2009-09-18 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2009-09-18 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2019 2019-10-11 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2018 2017-12-14 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2017 2017-08-26 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 29, des Fauvettes
City Montréal
Province QC
Postal Code H3E 1X4
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Lumanico Inc. 51, Rue Des Fauvettes, Montréal, QC H3E 1X4 2007-04-30
Placements Alain Lajoie Inc. 52 Rue Des Fauvettes, Verdun, QC H3E 1X4 2006-12-14
High Channel Trading Inc. 12 Rue Des Fauvettes, Verdun, QC H3E 1X4 1996-05-28
Les Placements Pierre Laurin Inc. 45 Rue Des Fauvettes, Verdun, QC H3E 1X4 1988-12-14
152979 Canada Inc. 39, Des Fauvettes, Verdun, QC H3E 1X4 1986-12-04
Gestion Jacques Berthelet Inc. 29 Rue Des Fauvettes, Montréal, QC H3E 1X4 1979-12-13
Cluaine Inc. 44 Rue Des Fauvettes, Verdun, QC H3E 1X4 1969-03-27
Consultants Alain Lajoie Inc. 52 Rue Des Fauvettes, Verdun, QC H3E 1X4 1988-06-23

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Rikani Jewellery Inc. 216-201, Ch De La Pointe-sud, Verdun, QC H3E 0A2 2017-10-23
Monica Falco Tissoni Realty Inc. 515-201 Chemin De La Pointe Sud, Montréal, QC H3E 0A2 2014-06-01
7704968 Canada Inc. 201, Chemin De La Pointe-sud, Ph 1, Verdun, QC H3E 0A2 2010-11-19
Orthoquad Distribution Inc. 201 Chemin De La Point Sud, Suite 514, Verdun, QC H3E 0A2 2008-01-27
6786359 Canada Inc. 104-201 Chemin De La Pointe Sud, Verdun, QC H3E 0A2 2007-06-07
6112889 Canada Inc. 201, Ch. De La Pointe-sud, #415, Verdun, QC H3E 0A2 2003-06-29
Villeneuve Media Technologies Inc. 607-201 Chemin De La Pointe Sud, Verdun, QC H3E 0A2 2003-01-29
10009431 Canada Inc. 31 Claude-vivier Street, Verdun, QC H3E 0A3 2016-12-05
9698388 Canada Inc. 31 Rue Claude-vivier, Verdun, QC H3E 0A3 2016-04-05
Les Suites Décarie Inc. 31 Claude-vivier, Verdun, QC H3E 0A3 2012-07-24
Find all corporations in postal code H3E

Corporation Directors

Name Address
DANNY BERTHELET 29, DES FAUVETTES, MONTRÉAL QC H3E 1X4, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
4408896 CANADA INC. Danny Berthelet 29, des Fauvettes, Montréal QC H3E 1X4, Canada
4528093 CANADA INC. DANNY BERTHELET 29 RUE DES FAUVETTES, ILE-DES-SOEURS QC H3E 1X4, Canada
GROUPE VSRG INC. DANNY BERTHELET 29, DES FAUVETTES, VERDUN QC H3E 1X4, Canada
6098291 Canada Inc. DANNY BERTHELET 29, DES FAUVETTES, VERDUN QC H3E 1X4, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Montréal
Post Code H3E 1X4

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Co-gestion Limitee 3470 Breboeuf, Brossard, QC H4Z 2X5 1976-11-25
Gestion Loiretain Limitée 871 Rue Ferrant, Gestion Loiretain Ltée, Ancienne Lorette, QC G2E 6B4 1985-02-12
Qualitum Gestion Conseil Inc. 8868 Rue St-denis, Montreal, QC H2M 1N4 1994-04-20
The Kenneth Woods Portfolio Management Foundation - John Molson School of Business (concordia University) Sgm700-1455 De Maisonneuve Boulevard W., Montreal, QC H3G 1M8 1999-12-07
Gestion Garll André Robert Incorporée 11, Boul. Gall, Drummondville, QC J2C 1H4 2005-06-01
Gestion Dr Inc. 149, Rue Deschamps, Repentigny, QC J6A 2X8 2007-02-28
Gestion J.g. Roy Inc. 715 St-joseph, Drummondville, QC J2C 7V2
Gestion Jmppb Inc. 305 8e Rue, L'Île-perrot, QC J7V 5Z5 2018-01-11
Gestion A.w.e. Inc. 179 Ringuet, Rimouski, QC G5L 3A7 1979-03-05
Gestion Burostar555 Inc. 408 8e Rue, La PocatiÈre, QC G0R 1Z0 2007-12-10

Improve Information

Please provide details on GESTION SAVOYARD DB INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.