7263422 CANADA INC.

Address:
5009 Horta, Laval, QC H7W 0A5

7263422 CANADA INC. (Corporation# 7263422) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is October 21, 2009.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 7263422
Business Number 842316663
Corporation Name 7263422 CANADA INC.
Registered Office Address 5009 Horta
Laval
QC H7W 0A5
Incorporation Date 2009-10-21
Dissolution Date 2015-01-31
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
DANIEL STOCKER 39 Donegani Avenue, Pointe-Claire QC H9R 2V7, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
7263422 CANADA INC. 2009-10-21 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2015-01-31 Dissolution Section: 210(3)
2009-10-21 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2014 2014-09-20 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2013 2013-04-30 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2012 2012-04-27 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 5009 Horta
City Laval
Province QC
Postal Code H7W 0A5
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Gestion Rojen Inc. 1740 Raoul-lagacÉ, Laval, QC H7W 0A2 2016-02-16
7786026 Canada Inc. 1655 Raoul-lagace, Laval, QC H7W 0A2 2011-02-23
7339151 Canada Inc. 1730 Rue Raoul-lagacé, Laval, QC H7W 0A2 2010-02-24
4282621 Canada Inc. 1695 Raoul-lagace, Laval, QC H7W 0A2 2005-02-08
Pharma Axia Inc. 1740 Raoul-lagacÉ, Laval, QC H7W 0A2 2016-02-16
8268436 Canada Inc. 1760 Raoul-lagacé, Laval, QC H7W 0A3 2012-08-07
Easy1 Booking Inc. 4889 Rue De Horta, Laval, QC H7W 0A4 2020-04-21
Gestion P. Blanchard Inc. 4869, Rue De Horta, Laval, QC H7W 0A4 2007-04-24
Toilettage Lily & Baboo Inc. 5139 De Horta, Laval, QC H7W 0A6 2016-08-25
Reseautage L.l.n. Inc. 5167 De Horta, Laval, QC H7W 0A6 1980-07-11
Find all corporations in postal code H7W

Corporation Directors

Name Address
DANIEL STOCKER 39 Donegani Avenue, Pointe-Claire QC H9R 2V7, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
4460782 CANADA INC. DANIEL STOCKER 11 9TH AVENUE, TERRASSE VAUDREUIL QC J7V 3L5, Canada
4460782 CANADA INC. DANIEL STOCKER 11 - 9TH AVENUE, TERRASSE VAUDREUIL QC J7V 3L5, Canada
7263457 CANADA INC. DANIEL STOCKER 11, 9TH AVENUE, TERRASSE VAUDREUIL QC J7V 3L5, Canada
170803 CANADA INC. DANIEL STOCKER 11 - 9TH AVENUE, TERRASSE VAUDREUIL QC J7V 3L5, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Laval
Post Code H7W 0A5

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Intelligent Transportation Systems Society of Canada (its Canada) 133 Wynford Dr, North York, ON M3C 1K1 1997-06-27
CommunautÉ Missionnaire ChrÉtienne Internationale Au Canada/cmci Canada 4010 Linton, #2, Montreal, QC H3S 1T6 2007-11-19
Certified Analytics and Insights Professionals of Canada (caip Canada) 145 Spruce Street, Suite 202, Ottawa, ON K1R 6P1 2019-05-31
Canada Centre De Prestation De Langues Modernes (canada Cplm) Inc. 21 Robarts Cr, Ottawa, ON K2L 3Z4 2011-05-13
Iaac - Canada (international Association of Art Critics of Canada) Mount Allison University, Sackville, NB E0A 3C0 1989-06-29
Institut Des Hautes Études En Gouvernance Du Canada (groupe Heg-canada) Corp. 1 Rideau Street, Suite 700, Ottawa, ON K1N 8S7 2015-07-25
Johanniter Humanitarian Group Canada (jhg Canada) 7629-5th Sideroad Adjala-tosorontio, Tottenham, ON L0G 1W0 2014-04-09
National Mobility Equipement Dealers Association of Canada (nmeda Canada) 5810 Cote De Liesse Rd, Mount Royal, QC H4T 1B1 1996-05-17
Conseil Gabonais De La Resistance Canada(cgr-canada) 3273 Avenue Appleton, Montréal, QC H3S 1L6 2017-02-21
Institut De Psychotraumatologie Et De Médiation - Canada (ipm-canada) 200 Borealis Cres, Ottawa, ON K1K 4V1 2016-09-19

Improve Information

Please provide details on 7263422 CANADA INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.