Sandbank Technologies Corporation

Address:
30 Blue Heron Court, Ottawa, ON K1L 8J7

Sandbank Technologies Corporation (Corporation# 7302738) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is December 24, 2009.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 7302738
Business Number 832762850
Corporation Name Sandbank Technologies Corporation
Registered Office Address 30 Blue Heron Court
Ottawa
ON K1L 8J7
Incorporation Date 2009-12-24
Dissolution Date 2017-10-24
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Marc Bednar 30 Blue Heron Court, Ottawa ON K1L 8J7, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Sandbank Technologies Corporation 2009-12-24 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2017-11-27 Amendment / Modification RO Changed.
Section: 178
2017-11-10 Revival / Reconstitution
2017-10-24 Dissolution Section: 212
2012-10-10 Amendment / Modification RO Changed.
Section: 178
2009-12-24 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2019 2019-02-12 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2018 2019-02-12 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2017 2017-03-06 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 30 Blue Heron Court
City Ottawa
Province ON
Postal Code K1L 8J7
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
12008980 Canada Corporation 35 Blue Heron Court, Ottawa, ON K1L 8J7 2020-04-17
P. & G. Roy Holdings Ltd. 45 Blue Heron Court, Ottawa, ON K1L 8J7
P. & G. Roy Holdings Ltd. 45 Blue Heron Court, Ottawa, ON K1L 8J7
Pr Dental Facility Ltd. 45 Blue Heron Court, Ottawa, ON K1L 8J7 1996-03-28

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
11223607 Canada Inc. 281 Meilleur Private, Ottawa, ON K1L 0A2 2019-01-29
Djr Security Experts Incorporated 385 Meilleur Private, Ottawa, ON K1L 0A2 2019-01-22
9094962 Canada Inc. 389 Meilleur Private, Ottawa, ON K1L 0A2 2014-11-21
8266417 Canada Inc. 372 Meilleur Pvt, Ottawa, ON K1L 0A2 2012-08-03
Lenoir & AssociÉs Inc. 381 Meilleur Private, Ottawa, ON K1L 0A2 2012-04-20
8169390 Canada Ltd. 280 A, Meilleur Private, Ottawa, ON K1L 0A2 2012-04-17
Cartier Language School Inc. 358 Meilleur Private, Ottawa, ON K1L 0A2 2009-07-12
Implicite Inc. 350 Meilleur Private, Ottawa, ON K1L 0A2
Béryllium Inc. 350 Meilleur Private, Ottawa, ON K1L 0A2
K&s Tractors Inc. 400 Meilleur Pvt., Vanier, ON K1L 0A3 2017-09-27
Find all corporations in postal code K1L

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Marc Bednar 30 Blue Heron Court, Ottawa ON K1L 8J7, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Ottawa
Post Code K1L 8J7
Category technologies
Category + City technologies + Ottawa

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Mds Coating Technologies Corporation 7810, Henri-bourassa Blvd. West, Saint-laurent, QC H4S 1P4
Brt Battery Regeneration Technologies Corporation 3 Cercle Crescent, Vaudreuil-dorion, QC J7V 0G1 1990-08-22
Bankchain Technologies Corporation 329 Hurdman St, Mattawa, ON P0H 1V0 2017-02-01
Computer Time Technologies Corporation C.t.t. Corp. 6800 Cote St-luc Rd, Suite 1106, Montreal, QC H4V 2Y2 1982-12-02
La Corporation D'investissement Ultron Technologies Inc. 500 Dorchester Blvd West, Suite 1000, Montreal, QC H3B 1P6 1985-04-10
Phoebus Secure Technologies Corporation 975 Boul St-joseph, Suite 227, Hull, QC J8Y 3X5 1988-04-06
Xicom Technologies Corporation 1545 Carling Avenue, Suite 205, Ottawa, ON K1Z 8P9
Wanted Technologies Corporation 400, Boul Jean-lesage, Hall Est, Bureau 500, Quebec, QC G1K 8W1
Corporation De Technologies D'ÉtanchÉitÉ Jyco/jyco Sealing Technologies Corporation 3995 Industrial Boulevard, Sherbrooke, QC J1L 2S7 2001-10-24
Xicom Technologies Corporation 1545 Carling Avenue, Suite 205, Ottawa, ON K1Z 7M3

Improve Information

Please provide details on Sandbank Technologies Corporation by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.