Cycle Profix inc.

Address:
83 Rue Sainte Anne, Sainte Anne De Bellevue, QC H9X 1L9

Cycle Profix inc. (Corporation# 7306636) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is January 5, 2010.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 7306636
Business Number 832765457
Corporation Name Cycle Profix inc.
Registered Office Address 83 Rue Sainte Anne
Sainte Anne De Bellevue
QC H9X 1L9
Incorporation Date 2010-01-05
Corporation Status Active - Dissolution Pending (Non-compliance) / Actif - Dissolution en cours (Non-conformité)
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
SEAN BROWN 201-185 Rue du Seminaire, Montreal QC H3C 2A3, Canada
CRAIG ROBINSON 235-3 Chemin des Quatre Sommets, Mont Tremblant QC J8E 1C6, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Cycle Profix inc. 2010-01-05 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2010-01-05 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2012 2011-12-15 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2011 2011-04-15 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 83 Rue Sainte Anne
City Sainte Anne de Bellevue
Province QC
Postal Code H9X 1L9
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Montrealprinting.com Inc. 91 Sainte Anne Street, Sainte Anne De Bellevue, QC H9X 1L9 2007-06-20

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
7849524 Canada Inc. 20800 Blvd. Industriel, Ste-anne-de-bellevue, QC H9X 0A1 2011-04-28
4152484 Canada Inc. 20800 Boulevard Industriel, Ste-anne-de-bellevue, Montreal, QC H9X 0A1 2003-03-18
I.t.m. Instruments Inc. 20800 Boulevard Industriel, Ste-anne De Bellevue, QC H9X 0A1 1983-08-11
10540064 Canada Inc. 20800 Boulevard Industriel, Sainte-anne-de-bellevue, QC H9X 0A1 2017-12-14
11553852 Canada Inc. 20800 Boulevard Industriel, Ste-anne-de-bellevue, QC H9X 0A1 2019-08-06
3402983 Canada Inc. 20800 Boulevard Industriel, Ste-anne-de-bellevue, QC H9X 0A1 1997-08-20
Hagen Family Foundation 20500 Trans Canada Hwy, Baie D'urfe, QC H9X 0A2 2005-05-03
Rolf C. Hagen Inc. 20500 Trans Canada Highway, Baie D'urfé, QC H9X 0A2 1957-02-11
3499481 Canada Inc. 20500 Transcanada Highway, Baie-d'urfé, QC H9X 0A2
Specialized Bicycle Components Canada, Inc. 20975 Daoust Street, Sainte-anne-de-bellevue, QC H9X 0A3 1990-11-06
Find all corporations in postal code H9X

Corporation Directors

Name Address
SEAN BROWN 201-185 Rue du Seminaire, Montreal QC H3C 2A3, Canada
CRAIG ROBINSON 235-3 Chemin des Quatre Sommets, Mont Tremblant QC J8E 1C6, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
Timberline Natural Resource Group Ltd. CRAIG ROBINSON 244 DOWNING STREET, THUNDER BAY ON P7A 7Z4, Canada
Cycle Profix Holding Inc. CRAIG ROBINSON 253-3 CHEMIN DES QUATRE SOMMETS, MONT TREMBLANT QC J8E 1C6, Canada
The Ottawa River Institute Craig Robinson 789 Wylie Road, Deep River ON K0J 1P0, Canada
Distribution FST, Inc. Craig Robinson 253-3 Chemin des Quatre Sommets, Mont Tremblant QC J8E 1C6, Canada
TRONEX INTERNATIONAL SECURITY INC. CRAIG ROBINSON 9812 COSTA DEL SOL, MIAMI FL 33178, United States
7287186 CANADA INC. CRAIG ROBINSON 629 REDWOOD AVE, THUNDERBAY ON P7C 5G2, Canada
The Earnscliffe Strategy Group Inc. Craig Robinson 46 Elgin Street, Suite 200, Ottawa ON K1P 5K6, Canada
ROBINSON PRIVATE WEALTH INC. Craig Robinson 124 Valley Park Place, Swift Current SK S9H 5N2, Canada
ROBIC INVESTMENTS INC. Craig Robinson 124 Valley Park Place, Swift Current SK S9H 5N2, Canada
HUGH & LINDA BROWN EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION SEAN BROWN 2022 47 AVE SW, CALGARY AB T2T 2S6, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Sainte Anne de Bellevue
Post Code H9X 1L9

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Cycle Profix Holding Inc. 83 Rue Sainte-anne, Sainte-anne De Bellevue, QC H9X 1M2 2013-10-23
Profix Ltee 401 Est, Boulevard St-joseph, Montreal, QC H2J 1J6 1961-08-17
La Fondation Du Cycle GuÉrisseur 1470 Hurontario St, Suite 200, Mississauga, ON L5G 3H4
Cycle Capital Management Iv Inc. 1000, Sherbrooke Street West, Suite 1610, Montréal, QC H3A 3G4 2018-07-17
Cycle Products Company Canada Ltd. 625 Leon Hamel St, Granby, QC J2G 3G6 1994-06-23
Cycle House & Sports Limited 1000 Amherst Street, Montreal, QC 1972-06-23
Gestion Cycle Capital II Inc. 1000 Rue Sherbrooke Ouest, Bureau 1610, Montréal, QC H3A 3G4 2010-11-15
Gestion Cycle Capital I Inc. 1000 Rue Sherbrooke Ouest, Bureau 1610, Montréal, QC H3A 3G4 2009-01-16
Cycle Capital Management China Inc. 1000 Sherbrooke Street West, Suite 1610, Montréal, QC H3A 3G4 2015-07-29
Changes Cycle of Arts Inc. 1001 Place Mont-royal, Suite 507, Montreal, QC H3A 1P2 1989-11-30

Improve Information

Please provide details on Cycle Profix inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.