AWT CANADA TRAVEL CO., LTD.

Address:
3101 - 4438 Sheppard Avenue East, Toronto, ON M1S 5V9

AWT CANADA TRAVEL CO., LTD. (Corporation# 7310293) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is January 11, 2010.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 7310293
Business Number 827353459
Corporation Name AWT CANADA TRAVEL CO., LTD.
Registered Office Address 3101 - 4438 Sheppard Avenue East
Toronto
ON M1S 5V9
Incorporation Date 2010-01-11
Dissolution Date 2012-11-09
Corporation Status Dissolved / Dissoute
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
RYOKO SUGIWAKA 3-6-9 SUMINOE, SUMINOE-KU, OSAKA-SHI , Japan
TAIKI SUGIWAKA 3-6-9 SUMINOE, SUMINOE-KU, OSAKA-SHI , Japan
JAMES XIE 156 LEITCHCROFT CRES, THORNHILL ON L3T 7T6, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
AWT CANADA TRAVEL CO., LTD. 2010-01-11 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2012-11-09 Dissolution Section: 212
2010-01-11 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 3101 - 4438 SHEPPARD AVENUE EAST
City TORONTO
Province ON
Postal Code M1S 5V9
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Sunset Senior Art Club 4438 Sheppard Avenue East, Unit 366a, Scarborough, ON M1S 5V9 2020-02-21
11462741 Canada Corp. 105-4438 Sheppard Ave E, Toronto, ON M1S 5V9 2019-06-13
Pepi Trading Corp. Unit169, 4438 Sheppard Ave East, Toronto, ON M1S 5V9 2019-02-13
10410888 Canada Inc. 4438 Sheppard Ave E., Unit 3105, Scarborough, ON M1S 5V9 2017-09-18
Intercontinental Academics Association 318-4438 Sheppard Ave E, Toronto, ON M1S 5V9 2017-05-10
Xin.bo Roofing Ltd. 302-4438 Sheppard Ave E, Scarborough, ON M1S 5V9 2016-12-19
T2c Nature One Inc. 390-4438 Sheppard Avenue East, Scarborough, ON M1S 5V9 2016-11-30
Geejays, Ltd. 137 - 4438 Sheppard Ave. East, Toronto, ON M1S 5V9 2016-08-11
Mdscare Inc. 4438 Sheppard Ave E Unit 230, Scarborough, ON M1S 5V9 2016-02-01
Sino-canada Education and Cultural Communication Association #320 – 4438 Sheppard Ave E, Toronto, ON M1S 5V9 2016-01-09
Find all corporations in postal code M1S 5V9

Corporation Directors

Name Address
RYOKO SUGIWAKA 3-6-9 SUMINOE, SUMINOE-KU, OSAKA-SHI , Japan
TAIKI SUGIWAKA 3-6-9 SUMINOE, SUMINOE-KU, OSAKA-SHI , Japan
JAMES XIE 156 LEITCHCROFT CRES, THORNHILL ON L3T 7T6, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City TORONTO
Post Code M1S 5V9

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Kuoni Travel (canada) Ltd.- 44 King Street West, Toronto, ON M5H 1G4 1974-10-15
Voyages Vision Travel Dt Quebec-est Inc. 400 Avenue Sainte-croix, Montréal, QC H4N 3L4
The Hudson Travel Group Foundation 815 Taylor Creek Dr, Orleans, ON K1C 1T1 1998-04-09
Solutions Flex Travel Inc. 3 Place Ville Marie, Suite 400, Montreal, QC H3B 2E3 2019-10-10
Travel Buggy Services Inc. 1799 Du Domaine, Wentworth North, QC J0T 1Y0 2006-02-03
Les Publications Interstate Travel Inc. 661 Rimbaud, Mont St-hilaire, QC J3H 4Z5 1982-11-04
Harvey's Travel Limited Harvey's Travel Limited 92 Elizabeth Av, St. John's, NL A1A 1W7 1986-07-03
Exprinter Travel Service (canada) Ltd. 500 Fifth Ave, New York, QC 1949-07-25
Sherpa Travel Canada Inc. 287 Withrow Ave., Toronto, ON M4J 1B6 2010-10-19
Travel 911 Canada, Inc. 108-14612 125st Nw, Edmonton, AB T5X 0B6 2014-08-20

Improve Information

Please provide details on AWT CANADA TRAVEL CO., LTD. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.