New Grid Media Inc.

Address:
39 Euclid Avenue, London, ON N6C 1C2

New Grid Media Inc. (Corporation# 7315589) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is January 20, 2010.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 7315589
Business Number 830213252
Corporation Name New Grid Media Inc.
Registered Office Address 39 Euclid Avenue
London
ON N6C 1C2
Incorporation Date 2010-01-20
Dissolution Date 2014-11-21
Corporation Status Dissolved / Dissoute
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
HENRY GRAFTON HAMMOND 39 EUCLID AVENUE, LONDON ON N6C 1C2, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
New Grid Media Inc. 2010-01-20 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2014-11-21 Dissolution Section: 212
2010-01-20 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2012 2011-03-05 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 39 Euclid Avenue
City London
Province ON
Postal Code N6C 1C2
Country Canada

Corporations in the same location

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Pensante Incorporated 39 Euclid Avenue, Ottawa, ON K1S 2W2 2004-02-16

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
#pseweb 21 Euclid Avenue, London, ON N6C 1C2 2016-07-13
Freefillup.com Inc. 47 Stanley Street, Unit #4, London, ON N6C 1C2 2001-06-11

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Nitak Marketing Ltd. 128 Carnegie Lane, London, ON N6C 0A9 1981-11-06
The Farmhouse Spirits Company Inc. 10 The Ridgeway, London, ON N6C 1A1 2018-06-12
9479619 Canada Ltd. 79 Stanley St, London, ON N6C 1B3 2015-10-19
9675035 Canada Inc. 59 Byron Ave E, London, ON N6C 1C6 2016-03-18
Waisted Together Inc. 59 Byron Avenue East, London, ON N6C 1C6 2016-01-10
10090867 Canada Corp. 59 Byron Avenue East, London, ON N6C 1C6 2017-02-03
Pityn Investments Inc. 59 Byron Avenue East, London, ON N6C 1C6 2017-10-30
Linda International Corp. 59 Byron Avenue East, London, ON N6C 1C6 2017-12-19
Cinemamas Inc. 71 Askin St., London, ON N6C 1E5 2003-09-02
Alec Cooke Consulting Inc. 103 Askin Street, Unit 5, London, ON N6C 1E7 2017-05-25
Find all corporations in postal code N6C

Corporation Directors

Name Address
HENRY GRAFTON HAMMOND 39 EUCLID AVENUE, LONDON ON N6C 1C2, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City London
Post Code N6C 1C2
Category media
Category + City media + London

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Grid Media Group Inc. 334 St. Germain Avenue, Toronto, ON M5M 1W3 2008-01-07
Les Systèmes De Spectacle Grid Inc. 5555 Maurice-cullen, Laval, QC H7C 2T8 2014-07-15
Governance Research Innovation Development (grid) Corp. 90 Broadway Avenue, Ottawa, ON K1S 2V6 2001-03-15
Sun To Grid Inc. 6 Wheatley Court, Kanata, ON K2M 2V5 2006-10-18
Off Grid Adventures Inc. 302 - 2211 West 2nd Ave, Vancouver, BC V6K 1H8 2020-01-02
Connect Grid Ltd. 33050 2nd Avenue, Mission, BC V2V 1J8 2018-01-03
The Grid Technologies Inc. 22 Sharpe Crescent, Tottenham, ON L0G 1W0 2018-06-15
Rare Grid Inc. 9 Farina Drive, Brampton, ON L6P 0E3 2019-09-20
Hiatus Grid Inc. 11 Mccrimmon Drive, Brampton, ON L7A 2Z4 2020-04-20
Grid Electrical Ltd. 55 Holmbush Cres, Toronto, ON M1V 2Y8 2010-08-24

Improve Information

Please provide details on New Grid Media Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.