Suntricity Cells Corporation

Address:
C/o David Smalley Law Corp., 2300 - 1066 West Hastings Street, Vancouver, BC V6E 3X2

Suntricity Cells Corporation (Corporation# 7350368) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is March 12, 2010.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 7350368
Business Number 821595063
Corporation Name Suntricity Cells Corporation
Registered Office Address C/o David Smalley Law Corp.
2300 - 1066 West Hastings Street
Vancouver
BC V6E 3X2
Incorporation Date 2010-03-12
Dissolution Date 2019-01-14
Corporation Status Dissolved / Dissoute
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 15

Directors

Director Name Director Address
ROGER ROBERTS, DR. 848 N. RAINBOW BLVD., LAS VEGAS NV 89107, United States
DONALD FINKLE 848 N. RAINBOW BLVD., LAS VEGAS NV 89107, United States
WILLIAM BROWNRIGG 4656 SUNSHINE COAST HIGHWAY, SECHELT BC V0N 3A2, Canada
MANFRED SCHWEIZER IPSHEIMER STR. 14, 91438, BAD WINDSHEIM , Germany

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Suntricity Cells Corporation 2011-09-01 current
CRYSTAL LABS INC. 2010-03-12 2011-09-01

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-01-14 Dissolution Section: 212
2011-09-01 Amendment / Modification Name Changed.
Section: 178
2010-03-12 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2016 2016-03-12 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2015 2015-03-12 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2014 2014-03-12 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address c/o David Smalley Law Corp.
City Vancouver
Province BC
Postal Code V6E 3X2
Country Canada

Corporations in the same location

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Findle Technologies Inc. C/o David Smalley Law Corp., 2300 - 1066 West Hastings Street, Vancouver, BC V6E 3X2 2018-01-11

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Cannabis Science Canada Inc. C/o Dean Law Corporation, 2000-1066 W. Hastings Street, Vancouver, BC V6E 3X2 2019-03-19
Oslah Group Ltd. 1066 W. Hastings Street, Suite 2000, Vancouver, BC V6E 3X2 2015-10-27
Women for Natural Alternative Medicine #2000-1066 W Hastings St, Vancouver, BC V6E 3X2 2014-10-24
Lanso Instruments Inc. 2300 - 1066 W. Hastings St., Vancouver, BC V6E 3X2 2013-09-05
Novam Vitam Inc. 2357- 1066 W. Hastings Street, Vancouver, BC V6E 3X2 2013-04-17
Crown Freightways Inc. Suite 2000 - 1066 W. Hastings Street, Vancouver, BC V6E 3X2 2013-02-21
Cansun Resources Inc. Suite2000-1066 West Hastings Street, Vancouver, BC V6E 3X2 2012-01-18
Success Global Investor Relations Inc. Suite 2000, 1066 West Hastings Street, Vancouver, BC V6E 3X2 2011-11-18
Thw Capital Holdings Ltd. 2000-1066 West Hastings Street, Vancouver, BC V6E 3X2 2009-05-21
Truflow Canada Inc. Jf Law, 2300-1066 West Hastings St., Vancouver, BC V6E 3X2 2006-04-01
Find all corporations in postal code V6E 3X2

Corporation Directors

Name Address
ROGER ROBERTS, DR. 848 N. RAINBOW BLVD., LAS VEGAS NV 89107, United States
DONALD FINKLE 848 N. RAINBOW BLVD., LAS VEGAS NV 89107, United States
WILLIAM BROWNRIGG 4656 SUNSHINE COAST HIGHWAY, SECHELT BC V0N 3A2, Canada
MANFRED SCHWEIZER IPSHEIMER STR. 14, 91438, BAD WINDSHEIM , Germany

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
Blue Orbit Entertainment Inc. WILLIAM BROWNRIGG 65 LOWER MAIN STREET, ARKLOW, WICKLOW , Ireland

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Vancouver
Post Code V6E 3X2

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Canadian Cells Manufacturer Inc. 4150 Blvd. Poirier, Montreal, QC H4R 2A5 2017-01-10
Bio-cells Omega Distribution Inc. 5485 1iere Ave, Charlesbourg, QC G1G 5E1 1991-06-05
Rapid Cells Inc. 209-2230 Lakeshore Blvd. West, Toronto, ON M8V 0B2 2016-05-02
The Form Your Own Corporation Company: Incorp Canada America/u.s.a. (cmrc) Corporation P.o.box 7147-a, Toronto, ON M5W 1X8 1975-10-14
Pr Financial Corporation 701 Rossland Road East, Suite 447, Whitby, ON L1N 9K3 2013-11-17
Irish Cornice Corporation 110 Du Grand-tronc, Quebec, QC 1990-03-23
Autopoetic Ideas Corporation 6405 De L'aster, 403, Québec, QC G2C 0B7 2010-09-21
L.t.c. Leasing Corporation 4770 Kent Street, Room 102, Montreal, QC 1977-01-31
Td Mortgage Investment Corporation 324 8th Avenue Sw, Suite 900, Calgary, AB T2P 2Z2
Canadian Greatness Corporation 133 Davenport Road, Toronto, ON M5R 1H8 2009-07-02

Improve Information

Please provide details on Suntricity Cells Corporation by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.