IPIM Workgroup Solutions Inc.

Address:
5095 Jean Talon East, 3003, Montreal, QC H1S 3G4

IPIM Workgroup Solutions Inc. (Corporation# 7520832) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is April 8, 2010.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 7520832
Business Number 817903057
Corporation Name IPIM Workgroup Solutions Inc.
Registered Office Address 5095 Jean Talon East
3003
Montreal
QC H1S 3G4
Incorporation Date 2010-04-08
Dissolution Date 2012-06-08
Corporation Status Dissolved / Dissoute
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 9

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Otto Weiberth 10, Stuyvesant Ct., Clifton NJ 07013, United States
George Ajami 13367 Bois Des Trottiers, Pierrefonds QC H8Z 3B1, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
IPIM Workgroup Solutions Inc. 2010-04-08 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2012-06-08 Dissolution Section: 210(2)
2010-04-08 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 5095 Jean Talon East
City Montreal
Province QC
Postal Code H1S 3G4
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Gozardi Inc. 3001-5095 Jean-talon Street East, Montreal, QC H1S 3G4 2019-03-26
8273375 Canada LtÉe 5095 Est Jean Talon, Bureau 3003, Saint-lÉonard, QC H1S 3G4 2012-08-14
Gestion Logiciels Abak Inc. 5095, Rue Jean-talon Est, Bureau 2003, QuÉbec, QC H1S 3G4 2008-10-06
Cobrasol Inc. 5095 Jean-talon Street East, Suite 3003, Saint-leonard, QC H1S 3G4 2006-06-16
6270191 Canada Inc. 5095 Jean-talon Est, Suite 3003, Montréal, QC H1S 3G4 2004-08-09
Mayday Construction Inc. - 5095 Jean Talon Est, Suite 3003, St-leonard, QC H1S 3G4 2001-11-28
3915352 Canada Inc. 5095 Rue Jean-talon Est, Bureau 3001, Saint-leonard, QC H1S 3G4 2001-06-27
3016871 Canada Inc. 5095 Jean Talon E., Suite 3003, Montreal, QC H1S 3G4 1994-03-21
VÉtements 5 Saisons Inc. 5095 Boul. Jean-talon E., Suite 3001, Saint-léonard, QC H1S 3G4 1985-10-08
4390725 Canada Inc. 5095 Jean Talon Est, Bureau 2003, Montréal, QC H1S 3G4 2006-12-22
Find all corporations in postal code H1S 3G4

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Otto Weiberth 10, Stuyvesant Ct., Clifton NJ 07013, United States
George Ajami 13367 Bois Des Trottiers, Pierrefonds QC H8Z 3B1, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
4472993 CANADA INC. GEORGE AJAMI 13367 BOIS DES TROTTIER, PIERREFONDS QC H8Z 3B1, Canada
Bimsoft Inc. George Ajami 489 Montrose, Beaconsfield QC H9W 1H6, Canada
3776344 CANADA INC. GEORGE AJAMI 13367 BOIS DE TROTTIER, PIERREFONDS QC H8Z 3B1, Canada
8687102 CANADA INC. George Ajami 489 Montrose, Beaconsfield QC H9W 1H6, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Montreal
Post Code H1S 3G4

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Apusapus Workgroup Inc. Apt.504, 2125 St-marc, Montreal, QC H3H 2P1 2007-03-08
Wti Workgroup Technologies Inc. Suite 203, 2403 Marine Drive, West Vancouver, BC V7V 1L3 1990-10-26
The Enterprise Content Management Workgroup Inc. 1496 Saint Georges St, Ottawa, ON K1E 1P7 2011-05-01
Groupe En Art Et Technologie S E N S O R I U M 41 Delaware Avenue, Ottawa, ON K2P 0Z2 1992-11-20
Solutions Interactives De Validation 88 Inc. 2400 Rue Michelin, Laval, QC H7L 3H7 2009-08-12
Fresh Produce Solutions Inc. 9252 Pie Ix Boulevard, Montreal, QC H1Z 4H7 2008-05-01
Fournisseurs De Solutions Larene Solutions Providers Inc. 5640 Charleroi, Montreal, Quebec, QC H1G 3A7 2001-06-27
Smart Parking Solutions Inc. 5702 Rue Alexandre, Brossard, QC J4Z 1N9 2017-11-22
P&g Payment Solutions Incorporated 114 Rue Jaqueline, Sainte-sophie, QC J5J 2V2 2017-05-25
Fitbody Solutions Inc. 938 Smithe Street, Suite 2212, Vancouver, BC V6Z 3H8 2017-11-24

Improve Information

Please provide details on IPIM Workgroup Solutions Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.