DADS TOOLS INC.

Address:
160 Branthaven Street, Orleans, ON K4A 0A1

DADS TOOLS INC. (Corporation# 7521154) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is April 8, 2010.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 7521154
Business Number 817714066
Corporation Name DADS TOOLS INC.
Registered Office Address 160 Branthaven Street
Orleans
ON K4A 0A1
Incorporation Date 2010-04-08
Dissolution Date 2013-02-07
Corporation Status Dissolved / Dissoute
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 1

Directors

Director Name Director Address
JASON LEROUX 160 BRANTHAVEN STREET, ORLEANS ON K4A 0A1, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
DADS TOOLS INC. 2010-04-08 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2013-02-07 Dissolution Section: 212
2010-04-08 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 160 BRANTHAVEN STREET
City ORLEANS
Province ON
Postal Code K4A 0A1
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Tf Forward Thinking Inc. 158 Branthaven Street, Ottawa, ON K4A 0A1 2019-08-01
Av Experts Inc. 178 Branthaven Street, Ottawa, ON K4A 0A1 2014-01-15
Alain Carle & AssociÉs Inc. 143, Rue Branthaven, Ottawa, ON K4A 0A1 2009-05-28
Raj & Mrm Inc. 178 Branthaven Street, Ottawa, ON K4A 0A1 2017-07-09

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
3964370 Canada Inc. 550 Wilkie Dr., OrlÉans, ON K4A 1M7 2001-11-01
Eridesign Inc. 517 Clarington Avenue, Ottawa, ON K4A 0A2 2010-11-28
11331051 Canada Inc. 501 Clarington Ave, Orleans, ON K4A 0A3 2019-04-01
Quatre Epingles Inc. 512 Clarington Avenue, Ottawa, ON K4A 0A3 2017-05-25
Tephaz Holdings Inc. 314 Sarabella Street, Ottawa, ON K4A 0A3 2016-04-22
6669280 Canada Inc. 501 Clarington Avenue, Ottawa, ON K4A 0A3 2006-12-06
P/le5 Consultant Inc. 308 Sarabella, Orleans, ON K4A 0A3 2004-11-22
9568328 Canada Inc. 2263 Esprit Drive, Orleans, ON K4A 0A4 2015-12-31
6848419 Canada Inc. 317 Nestleton Street, Ottawa, ON K4A 0A4 2007-10-31
Jennifer's Closet Inc. 509 Clarington Avenue, Orleans, ON K4A 0A4 2005-10-17
Find all corporations in postal code K4A

Corporation Directors

Name Address
JASON LEROUX 160 BRANTHAVEN STREET, ORLEANS ON K4A 0A1, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
8409161 Canada Inc. Jason Leroux 1378 Leigh cres., Ottawa ON K1J 8E4, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City ORLEANS
Post Code K4A 0A1

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Fraser Tools Authorized Matco Tools Distributor Ltd. 22 Jill Cres., Etobicoke, ON M9B 6B3 2018-01-01
Dads Can 268 Grosvenor Street, Box: 34, London, ON N6A 4V2 1998-10-30
Dads Making A Difference 80 Lee Avenue, North Bay, ON P1A 2J9 2020-03-24
Designed 4 Dads Inc. 210 22 Street, Cold Lake, AB T9M 1E8 2018-04-03
Malachi Dads Ministry Canada Inc. 1503-74 St. Nw, Edmonton, AB T6K 2S7 2013-05-10
Dads for Justice 484 Phillip Murray Avenue, Oshawa, ON L1J 1H5 2019-06-26
Dads Against Dirty Air (dada) Inc. 2181 Vista Dr., Burlington, ON L7M 3M3 2009-07-23
Dads Canada Family Services Inc. 978 Kingston Rd, Toronto, ON M4E 1S9 1997-03-10
Young Dads Social Club 3392 Bayview Avenue, Toronto, ON M2M 3S3 2020-02-13
Dads Dial A Driver Services Inc. Pearlman Lindholm, 201 - 19 Dallas Road, Victoria, BC V8V 5A6 2015-11-05

Improve Information

Please provide details on DADS TOOLS INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.