WELIST REALTY INC.

Address:
618 - 1st Avenue N.e., Calgary, AB T2E 0B6

WELIST REALTY INC. (Corporation# 7527586) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is April 15, 2010.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 7527586
Business Number 813493863
Corporation Name WELIST REALTY INC.
Registered Office Address 618 - 1st Avenue N.e.
Calgary
AB T2E 0B6
Incorporation Date 2010-04-15
Dissolution Date 2013-02-12
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 7

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Nathan McCully 618 - 1st Avenue N.E., Calgary AB T2E 0B6, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
WELIST REALTY INC. 2010-04-15 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2013-02-12 Dissolution Section: 212
2010-04-15 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 618 - 1st Avenue N.E.
City Calgary
Province AB
Postal Code T2E 0B6
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Sycon Properties Inc. 616 1st Avenue Ne, Calgary, AB T2E 0B6 2003-04-11
Contour Surveys Inc. 616 1st Avenue N.e., Calgary, AB T2E 0B6 2002-05-29

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Gaybraham Incorporated #2-1036 Centre Avenue Ne, Calgary, AB T2E 0A2 2016-03-21
Hexoticode Inc. 647 1 Ave N.e., Suite 212, Calgary, AB T2E 0B5 2019-04-24
The Property Doctor Renovation and Repair Services Inc. 906 - 110 1st Ave Ne, Calgary, AB T2E 0C5 2014-02-22
Empower Insights Incorporated 1105 Drury Avenue Northeast, Calgary, AB T2E 0C7 2020-01-08
Pete James Marketing Inc. 301, 354 2nd Ave N.e., Calgary, AB T2E 0E4 2008-06-15
Atlanticfusion Inc. 325 2nd Ave Ne, Suite 305, Calgary, AB T2E 0E5 2006-06-08
Afrihili Smockwear Inc. 417 2nd Ave Ne, Suite 13, Calgary, AB T2E 0E7 2017-02-15
Joewendy Educational Services International Inc. 650 2nd Avenue Ne, Calgary, AB T2E 0E8 2013-04-03
Vlistings Media Inc. # 302, 654 2nd Ave Ne, Calgary, AB T2E 0E8 2012-03-17
Tdg Data Concept Incorporated 625 2nd Ave Ne, Apartment No 307, Calgary, AB T2E 0E8 2011-07-08
Find all corporations in postal code T2E

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Nathan McCully 618 - 1st Avenue N.E., Calgary AB T2E 0B6, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Calgary
Post Code T2E 0B6
Category realty
Category + City realty + Calgary

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Domain Realty Inc. 14201 Woodbine Ave, Gormley, Ontario, ON L0H 1G0 2004-10-21
Sel Realty Inc. 99 Bank Street, Suite 1420, Ottawa, ON K1P 1H4
Realty Professionals - Peace of Mind Realty Corp. 3427 Derry Road East, Suite 205b, Mississauga, ON L4T 4H7 2006-04-01
Epg Realty Inc. 200 Rivercrest Drive Se, Suite 201, Calgary, AB T2C 2X5
La Compagnie Dominion Realty Limitee Commerce Court, Head Office, Toronto, ON M5L 1A2
La Compagnie Dominion Realty Limitee Commerce Court Station, P.o.box 145, Toronto, ON M5L 1E2 1903-09-12
2 Percent Realty Inc. 833, 445 Calgary Trail, Edmonton, AB T6H 5R7
Rothlochston Realty Ltd. 179 Mcnamara Drive, Paradise, NL A1L 0A7
Flair Realty (canada) Inc. 1080 Grande Allée Ouest, Québec, QC G1S 1C7
Rock Bridge Realty Ltd. 2042 Cornwall Street, Regina, SK S4P 2K5

Improve Information

Please provide details on WELIST REALTY INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.