7596499 CANADA INC.

Address:
107, Rue Laurel, Baie-d'urfe, QC H9X 3P8

7596499 CANADA INC. (Corporation# 7596499) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is August 11, 2010.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 7596499
Business Number 851824805
Corporation Name 7596499 CANADA INC.
Registered Office Address 107, Rue Laurel
Baie-d'urfe
QC H9X 3P8
Incorporation Date 2010-08-11
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Simon Davies 107 Laurel, Baie d'Urfée QC H9X 3P8, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
7596499 CANADA INC. 2010-08-11 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2010-08-11 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2019 2019-08-31 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2018 2018-08-12 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2017 2017-08-11 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 107, RUE LAUREL
City BAIE-D'URFE
Province QC
Postal Code H9X 3P8
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
7849524 Canada Inc. 20800 Blvd. Industriel, Ste-anne-de-bellevue, QC H9X 0A1 2011-04-28
4152484 Canada Inc. 20800 Boulevard Industriel, Ste-anne-de-bellevue, Montreal, QC H9X 0A1 2003-03-18
I.t.m. Instruments Inc. 20800 Boulevard Industriel, Ste-anne De Bellevue, QC H9X 0A1 1983-08-11
10540064 Canada Inc. 20800 Boulevard Industriel, Sainte-anne-de-bellevue, QC H9X 0A1 2017-12-14
11553852 Canada Inc. 20800 Boulevard Industriel, Ste-anne-de-bellevue, QC H9X 0A1 2019-08-06
3402983 Canada Inc. 20800 Boulevard Industriel, Ste-anne-de-bellevue, QC H9X 0A1 1997-08-20
Hagen Family Foundation 20500 Trans Canada Hwy, Baie D'urfe, QC H9X 0A2 2005-05-03
Rolf C. Hagen Inc. 20500 Trans Canada Highway, Baie D'urfé, QC H9X 0A2 1957-02-11
3499481 Canada Inc. 20500 Transcanada Highway, Baie-d'urfé, QC H9X 0A2
Specialized Bicycle Components Canada, Inc. 20975 Daoust Street, Sainte-anne-de-bellevue, QC H9X 0A3 1990-11-06
Find all corporations in postal code H9X

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Simon Davies 107 Laurel, Baie d'Urfée QC H9X 3P8, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
LONDON AFFORDABLE HOUSING FOUNDATION SIMON DAVIES 47 HARRISON CRESCENT, LONDON ON N5Y 2V6, Canada
HALLITE MINNS LTD. Simon Davies 28 Stonebridge Field, Eton, Windsor SL4 6PS, United Kingdom
9538194 Canada Inc. SIMON DAVIES 645 KING STREET WEST 500, TORONTO ON M5V 1M5, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City BAIE-D'URFE
Post Code H9X 3P8

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Intelligent Transportation Systems Society of Canada (its Canada) 109 Reeve Dr., Markham, ON L3P 6C5 1997-06-27
CommunautÉ Missionnaire ChrÉtienne Internationale Au Canada/cmci Canada 489 63e Avenue, Laval, QC H7V 2H5 2007-11-19
Professionnels Agréé En Analytique Et Intelligence Marketing Du Canada (paim Canada) 145 Spruce Street, Suite 202, Ottawa, ON K1R 6P1 2019-05-31
Canada Centre De Prestation De Langues Modernes (canada Cplm) Inc. 401-75 Albert Street, Ottawa, ON K1P 5E7 2011-05-13
Institut Des Hautes Études En Gouvernance Du Canada (groupe Heg-canada) Corp. 1780 De Verbier, Laval (qc), QC H7M 5L4 2015-07-25
Iaac - Canada (international Association of Art Critics of Canada) 110-8 Rue Gary-carter, Montréal, QC H2R 0A1 1989-06-29
National Mobility Equipement Dealers Association of Canada (nmeda Canada) 1710 Bishop Street North, Unit 8, Cambridge, ON N1T 1T2 1996-05-17
Éducation Physique Et Santé Canada (eps Canada) 2451, Riverside Drive, Ottawa, ON K1H 7X7 1951-01-03
Conseil Gabonais De La Resistance Canada(cgr-canada) 3273 Avenue Appleton, Montréal, QC H3S 1L6 2017-02-21
Johanniter Humanitarian Group Canada (jhg Canada) 5 Halesmanor Court, Guelph, ON N1G 4E1 2014-04-09

Improve Information

Please provide details on 7596499 CANADA INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.