WINDSOLAR CANADA INC.

Address:
3091 Treadwells Drive, Mississauga, ON L4X 0A1

WINDSOLAR CANADA INC. (Corporation# 7607792) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is July 21, 2010.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 7607792
Business Number 801785866
Corporation Name WINDSOLAR CANADA INC.
Registered Office Address 3091 Treadwells Drive
Mississauga
ON L4X 0A1
Incorporation Date 2010-07-21
Dissolution Date 2014-06-29
Corporation Status Dissolved / Dissoute
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Vlad S. Platek 3091 Treadwells Drive, Mississauga ON L4X 0A1, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
WINDSOLAR CANADA INC. 2010-07-21 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2014-06-29 Dissolution Section: 212
2010-07-21 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2011 2010-11-14 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 3091 Treadwells Drive
City Mississauga
Province ON
Postal Code L4X 0A1
Country Canada

Corporations in the same location

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Telecast Canada Inc. 3091 Treadwells Drive, Mississauga, Ontario, ON L4X 0A1 2006-03-20
Telemesure Canada Inc. 3091 Treadwells Drive, Mississauga, ON L4X 0A1 1993-08-19
Platek Services Incorporated 3091 Treadwells Drive, Mississauga, ON L4X 0A1 2003-06-30
Platek Holdings Corporation 3091 Treadwells Drive, Mississauga, ON L4X 0A1 2013-03-09
Platinum Engineers Inc. 3091 Treadwells Drive, Mississauga, ON L4X 0A1 2014-05-15

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Handbrook Corporation 3071 Treadwells Drive, Unit #37, Mississauga, ON L4X 0A1 2015-08-12

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Canadian Golf Superintendents Association 2605 Summerville Court, Unit A2082, Mississauga, ON L4X 0A2 1967-04-25
Bunseog Limited 37-1812 Burnhamthorpe Rd E, Mississauga, ON L4X 0A3 2020-02-24
11463543 Canada Ltd. 2879 Dufferin Street, Toronto, ON L4X 0A3 2019-06-13
Milovation Inc. 31-1812 Burnhamthorpe Road East, Mississauga, ON L4X 0A3 2016-11-17
Integrum It Corporation 1812 Burnhamthorpe Road East, Unit 102, Mississauga, ON L4X 0A3 2013-05-03
8496323 Canada Ltd. 1-1812 Burnhamthorpe Road East, Mississauga, ON L4X 0A3 2013-04-16
7214618 Canada Inc. 7 - 1812 Burnhamthorpe Road East, Mississauga, ON L4X 0A3 2009-07-30
8520321 Canada Ltd. 1812 Burnhamthorpe Road East, Unit #120, Mississauga, ON L4X 0A3 2013-05-13
Rationiric Incorporated 1812 Burnhamthorpe Road East, Unit 102, Mississauga, ON L4X 0A3 2019-09-26
Mouton Marketing Inc. 1855 Bloor Street, Suite 107, Mississauga, ON L4X 0A5 2018-08-22
Find all corporations in postal code L4X

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Vlad S. Platek 3091 Treadwells Drive, Mississauga ON L4X 0A1, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Mississauga
Post Code L4X 0A1

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Intelligent Transportation Systems Society of Canada (its Canada) 109 Reeve Dr., Markham, ON L3P 6C5 1997-06-27
CommunautÉ Missionnaire ChrÉtienne Internationale Au Canada/cmci Canada 489 63e Avenue, Laval, QC H7V 2H5 2007-11-19
Professionnels Agréé En Analytique Et Intelligence Marketing Du Canada (paim Canada) 145 Spruce Street, Suite 202, Ottawa, ON K1R 6P1 2019-05-31
Canada Centre De Prestation De Langues Modernes (canada Cplm) Inc. 401-75 Albert Street, Ottawa, ON K1P 5E7 2011-05-13
Institut Des Hautes Études En Gouvernance Du Canada (groupe Heg-canada) Corp. 1780 De Verbier, Laval (qc), QC H7M 5L4 2015-07-25
Iaac - Canada (international Association of Art Critics of Canada) 110-8 Rue Gary-carter, Montréal, QC H2R 0A1 1989-06-29
National Mobility Equipement Dealers Association of Canada (nmeda Canada) 1710 Bishop Street North, Unit 8, Cambridge, ON N1T 1T2 1996-05-17
Conseil Gabonais De La Resistance Canada(cgr-canada) 3273 Avenue Appleton, Montréal, QC H3S 1L6 2017-02-21
Éducation Physique Et Santé Canada (eps Canada) 2451, Riverside Drive, Ottawa, ON K1H 7X7 1951-01-03
Johanniter Humanitarian Group Canada (jhg Canada) 5 Halesmanor Court, Guelph, ON N1G 4E1 2014-04-09

Improve Information

Please provide details on WINDSOLAR CANADA INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.