7636253 Canada Inc.

Address:
22 Mistletoe Place, Brampton, ON L6Y 0A5

7636253 Canada Inc. (Corporation# 7636253) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is August 30, 2010.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 7636253
Business Number 854072717
Corporation Name 7636253 Canada Inc.
Registered Office Address 22 Mistletoe Place
Brampton
ON L6Y 0A5
Incorporation Date 2010-08-30
Dissolution Date 2017-06-24
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
RAJAN RANDEV SHARMA 25, VIVIANS CRES, BRAMPTON ON L6Y 4V1, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
7636253 Canada Inc. 2010-08-30 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2017-07-10 Revival / Reconstitution
2017-06-24 Dissolution Section: 212
2010-08-30 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2019 2019-08-23 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2018 2018-09-10 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2016 2017-07-13 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 22 Mistletoe Place
City Brampton
Province ON
Postal Code L6Y 0A5
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
11919822 Canada Inc. 28 Leadership Drive, Brampton, ON L6Y 0A5 2020-02-22
11862804 Canada Inc. 1 Leadership Drive, Brampton, ON L6Y 0A5 2020-01-24
Jessie Mann Insurance & Financial Services Inc. 9 Fairmont Close, Brampton, ON L6Y 0A5 2019-02-07
8593884 Canada Inc. 60 Mistletoe Place, Brampton, ON L6Y 0A5 2013-07-29

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Gowanstown Poultry Limited 8301 Winston Churchill Boulevard, Brampton, ON L6Y 0A2 2002-04-16
Four Circles Partnership Inc. 84 Victoria Steet, Brampton, ON L6Y 0A6 2017-03-15
Mq Plastic Industries Ltd. 15 2074 Steeles Avenue W, Brampton, ON L6Y 0A7 2018-02-09
Bheema Inc. 2228 Steels Avenue West, Brampton, ON L6Y 0A7 2013-05-14
10593834 Canada Inc. 1310 Steeles Avenue West, Unit # 2, Brampton, ON L6Y 0A8 2018-01-22
10821551 Canada Inc. 1310 Steeles Avenue West, Unit # 2, Brampton, ON L6Y 0A8 2018-06-04
Friends of M.a.m.i. World Missions 1206 Steeles Avenue West, Brampton, ON L6Y 0A9 2017-08-25
10542016 Canada Inc. 724 Steeles Avenue West, Brampton, ON L6Y 0B1 2017-12-15
9399917 Canada Inc. 748 Steeles Ave W, Brampton, ON L6Y 0B1 2015-08-08
Envy Consulting Group Inc. 21 Mountain Ridge Road, Brampton, ON L6Y 0B4 2019-01-22
Find all corporations in postal code L6Y

Corporation Directors

Name Address
RAJAN RANDEV SHARMA 25, VIVIANS CRES, BRAMPTON ON L6Y 4V1, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Brampton
Post Code L6Y 0A5

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Intelligent Transportation Systems Society of Canada (its Canada) 109 Reeve Dr., Markham, ON L3P 6C5 1997-06-27
CommunautÉ Missionnaire ChrÉtienne Internationale Au Canada/cmci Canada 489 63e Avenue, Laval, QC H7V 2H5 2007-11-19
Professionnels Agréé En Analytique Et Intelligence Marketing Du Canada (paim Canada) 145 Spruce Street, Suite 202, Ottawa, ON K1R 6P1 2019-05-31
Canada Centre De Prestation De Langues Modernes (canada Cplm) Inc. 401-75 Albert Street, Ottawa, ON K1P 5E7 2011-05-13
Institut Des Hautes Études En Gouvernance Du Canada (groupe Heg-canada) Corp. 1780 De Verbier, Laval (qc), QC H7M 5L4 2015-07-25
Iaac - Canada (international Association of Art Critics of Canada) 110-8 Rue Gary-carter, Montréal, QC H2R 0A1 1989-06-29
National Mobility Equipement Dealers Association of Canada (nmeda Canada) 1710 Bishop Street North, Unit 8, Cambridge, ON N1T 1T2 1996-05-17
Conseil Gabonais De La Resistance Canada(cgr-canada) 3273 Avenue Appleton, Montréal, QC H3S 1L6 2017-02-21
Éducation Physique Et Santé Canada (eps Canada) 2451, Riverside Drive, Ottawa, ON K1H 7X7 1951-01-03
Johanniter Humanitarian Group Canada (jhg Canada) 5 Halesmanor Court, Guelph, ON N1G 4E1 2014-04-09

Improve Information

Please provide details on 7636253 Canada Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.