GigaWatt Corporation

Address:
2683 Country Woods Dr., Surrey, BC V3S 0E6

GigaWatt Corporation (Corporation# 7641702) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is September 6, 2010.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 7641702
Business Number 848437604
Corporation Name GigaWatt Corporation
Registered Office Address 2683 Country Woods Dr.
Surrey
BC V3S 0E6
Incorporation Date 2010-09-06
Dissolution Date 2016-07-16
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Roy Trivett 2683 Country Woods Dr., Surrey BC V3S 0E6, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
GigaWatt Corporation 2010-09-06 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2016-07-16 Dissolution Section: 212
2010-09-06 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2013 2013-01-14 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2012 2012-01-16 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 2683 Country Woods Dr.
City Surrey
Province BC
Postal Code V3S 0E6
Country Canada

Corporations in the same location

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Silver Icing Inc. 2683 Country Woods Dr., Surrey, BC V3S 0E6 2011-02-07

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Trivett Holdings Ltd. 2683 Country Woods Drive, Surrey, BC V3S 0E6
Visiphor Corporation 2683 Country Woods Drive, Surrey, BC V3S 0E6
Sunaptic Solutions Incorporated 2683 Country Woods Drive, Surrey, BC V3S 0E6

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
11702009 Canada Ltd. 16336 23a Avenue, Unit 51, Surrey, BC V3S 0C1 2019-10-26
Widecircles Inc. 17535 Hillview Pl., Surrey, BC V3S 0C3 2008-04-21
Legalx Inc. 17535 Hillview Pl., Surrey, BC V3S 0C3 2008-08-30
Nexstead Immigration Inc. 2862 160 Street, Surrey, BC V3S 0C9 2020-02-03
Kajumulo & Design Limited 2228 162 Street, Surrey, BC V3S 0E1 2018-12-06
Fútbol De Salón Corporation 2228 162 Street, Surrey, BC V3S 0E1 2018-12-06
My Petsitter's Club, Inc. 3358 164th Street, Surrey, BC V3S 0G5 2010-02-16
Wansel Consulting Ltd. 3761 Devonshire Drive, Surrey, BC V3S 0H8 2008-01-19
7080751 Canada Inc. 3636 Somerset Cres., Surrey, BC V3S 0H9 2008-11-20
Haosen Canada Inc. 3289 Canterbury Drive, Surrey, BC V3S 0J4 2013-11-24
Find all corporations in postal code V3S

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Roy Trivett 2683 Country Woods Dr., Surrey BC V3S 0E6, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
Skyler Clothing Inc. Roy Trivett 91-2603 162nd St., Surrey BC V3Z 2L4, Canada
TRIVETT HOLDINGS LTD. ROY TRIVETT 2683 COUNTRY WOODS DRIVE, SURREY BC V4A 9H2, Canada
TOPSPIN MUSIC PRODUCTIONS INC. ROY TRIVETT 2683 COUNTRY WOODS DRIVE, SURREY BC V4A 2J4, Canada
Sunaptic Solutions Incorporated ROY TRIVETT 2683 COUNTRY WOODS DRIVE, SURREY BC V3S 0E6, Canada
SECONDSUN ENTERTAINMENT, INC. ROY TRIVETT 2683 COUNTRY WOODS DRIVE, SURREY BC V4A 9R2, Canada
580214 ONTARIO LIMITED ROY TRIVETT 2683 COUNTRY WOODS DRIVE, SURREY BC V4P 9R2, Canada
I Dress Myself Inc. Roy Trivett 91 - 2603 162nd Street, Surrey BC V3Z 2L4, Canada
SOREL DATA SYSTEMS LTD. ROY TRIVETT 188 MORRISON RD., KITCHENER ON , Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Surrey
Post Code V3S 0E6

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Gigawatt Énergie Renouvelable Inc. 56-100, King Street West, Toronto, ON M5X 1C9 2014-08-04
La Compagnie Constituer Votre Corporation: Incorp Canada Amerique/e.u.a. (cmrc) Corporation P.o.box 7147-a, Toronto, ON M5W 1X8 1975-10-14
Antiarrhythmic Gateway Corporation Inc. 83 West St-paul, Montreal, QC H2Y 1Z1 2009-11-03
L.t.c. Louage Corporation 4770 Kent Street, Room 102, Montreal, QC 1977-01-31
Corporation De Capitaux A Risque Mbc 600 Rue De La Gauchetiere, Montreal, QC H3B 4L2 1983-11-14
Ehv Investment Corporation 701 Rossland Road East, Suite #447, Whitby, ON L1N 9K3 2009-03-18
Corporation De Developpement Bmb Ltee 390 Ouest Rue Bord De L'eau, Longueuil, QC J4H 3Z4 1976-10-06
Advanced Bioelectric Corporation 215 Gladstone Ave, Suite 8, Ottawa, ON K2P 0Y4 1999-07-16
Co2 Recycle Corporation 5535 Louis-badaillac Street, Carignan, QC J3L 4A7 2006-02-16
Systemes Bo-ox Corporation 315 St-francois Xavier, Suite 416, Delson, QC J0L 1G0 1987-06-25

Improve Information

Please provide details on GigaWatt Corporation by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.