Reno-Care Property Services Inc.

Address:
391 Norman, Lachine, QC H8R 1A3

Reno-Care Property Services Inc. (Corporation# 7684401) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is October 25, 2010.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 7684401
Business Number 845660117
Corporation Name Reno-Care Property Services Inc.
Registered Office Address 391 Norman
Lachine
QC H8R 1A3
Incorporation Date 2010-10-25
Dissolution Date 2014-08-22
Corporation Status Dissolved / Dissoute
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Brandon Waugh 3700 Rue Griffith Suite 142, St Laurent QC H4T 2B3, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Reno-Care Property Services Inc. 2010-10-25 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2014-08-22 Dissolution Section: 212
2010-10-25 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2011 2011-12-28 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 391 NORMAN
City LACHINE
Province QC
Postal Code H8R 1A3
Country Canada

Corporations in the same location

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Mr Haulaway Inc. 391 Norman, Lachine, QC H8R 1A3 2010-12-13

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
11130480 Canada Inc. 255 Norman Street, Lachine, QC H8R 1A3 2018-12-05
Trangistik-torque (tti) Inc. 325 Rue Norman, Lachine, QC H8R 1A3 2006-12-01
Hi-fi + Room Inc. 225 Norman, Lachine, QC H8R 1A3 2005-11-23
C-58 Plastipro Inc. 395 Rue Norman, Ville St-pierre, QC H8R 1A3 2004-05-20
Ultra Depot (2003) Inc. 325 Norman, Ville St-pierre, QC H8R 1A3 2003-02-07
Auto Rajtech 2000 Inc. 391 Rue Norman, Porte B, Saint Pierre, QC H8R 1A3 2000-05-08
3652335 Canada Inc. 355 Norman St., Lachine, QC H8R 1A3 1999-10-13
Location De Remorques Étoile Bleue (quÉbec) Inc. 325, Rue Norman, Montréal, QC H8R 1A3 1999-06-17
Les Pompes Soliflo Pumps Ltee/ltd. 375 Rue Norman, App. A, Ville Saint-pierre, QC H8R 1A3 1993-12-23
172050 Canada Ltd./ltee. 397 Norman Street, Lachine, QC H8R 1A3 1990-01-25
Find all corporations in postal code H8R 1A3

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Brandon Waugh 3700 Rue Griffith Suite 142, St Laurent QC H4T 2B3, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
Mr Haulaway Inc. Brandon Waugh 3700, Rue Griffith Suite 142, St Laurent QC H4T 2B3, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City LACHINE
Post Code H8R 1A3

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Blue Chips Group Property Care & Building Services Inc. 90, Eastdale Ave Suite 1203, Toronto, ON M4C 5A2 2017-08-10
Services De Placement Euro-care Inc. 675 Boul. Sir Wilfrid Laurier, Suite 300, Beloeil, QC J3G 4J1 1980-07-15
Destiny Care Services Incorporated 36 Drummomdville Drive, Brampton, ON L6P 3M9 2017-03-30
Tr Le Tigre De La Reno Inc. 9913 Avenue De Cobourg, Montréal, QC H1H 4W5 2009-03-27
Blueskies Property Care Inc. 15 York St., Delaware, ON N0L 1E0 2019-05-15
Great Lawns Property Care Inc. 1-865 Highway 2, Bayside, ON K8N 5P5 2020-03-06
Miller Property Care Inc. 7608 - 318 Yonge St, Thornhill, ON L4J 0J5 2016-01-18
I.c.o Property Care and Maintenance Inc. 104 Collier Crescent, Angus, ON L0M 1B5 2018-02-01
Reno My Reno Productions Inc. 310 Beechgrove Avenue, Ottawa, ON K1Z 6R3 2014-09-05
Mr. Reno-lux Inc. 7700 Ave. Bois De Coulogne, Anjou, QC H1K 4A3 2015-07-10

Improve Information

Please provide details on Reno-Care Property Services Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.