Les Productions Studio-Scène inc.

Address:
662, Rue Valois, App. #1, Vaudreuil-dorion, QC J7V 8K4

Les Productions Studio-Scène inc. (Corporation# 7697074) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is November 9, 2010.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 7697074
Business Number 838591600
Corporation Name Les Productions Studio-Scène inc.
Registered Office Address 662, Rue Valois
App. #1
Vaudreuil-dorion
QC J7V 8K4
Incorporation Date 2010-11-09
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 5

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Dany Legendre 662, rue VALOIS, App. #1, VAUDREUIL-DORION QC J7V 8K4, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Les Productions Studio-Scène inc. 2010-11-09 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2010-11-09 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2019 2019-11-08 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2018 2018-11-02 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2017 2017-11-06 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 662, rue VALOIS
City VAUDREUIL-DORION
Province QC
Postal Code J7V 8K4
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Projenova Inc. 2-690 Rue Valois, Vaudreuil-dorion, QC J7V 8K4 2010-01-01
Asymptote Software Inc. 712 Valois, Apt. 6, Vaudreuil-dorion, QC J7V 8K4 2009-03-05

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Sheesh World Inc. 909 Clichy (apt #201), Vaudreuil-dorion, QC J7V 0A2 2019-03-12
11704281 Canada Inc. 16620, Rue Iberville, Mirabel, QC J7V 0A2 2019-10-28
11113003 Canada Inc. 113 Rue Claude-léveillée, Vaudreuil-dorion, QC J7V 0A3 2018-11-24
8678120 Canada Inc. 117 Rue Claude-leveille, Vaudreuil-dorion, QC J7V 0A3 2013-10-30
8273952 Canada Inc. 105 Rue Claude-leveille, Vaudreuil-dorion, QC J7V 0A3 2012-08-14
Kl34 Inc. 2716 Rue Des Dahlias, Vaudreuil-dorion, QC J7V 0A4 2019-06-17
8942625 Canada Inc. 140 Anemone Street, Vaudreuil-dorion, QC J7V 0A4 2014-07-03
Erp Direct Inc. 159, Rue Des Anemones, Vaudreuil-dorion, QC J7V 0A4 2011-10-28
The Glutensolution Inc. 2721 Des Dahlias, Vaudreuil-dorion, QC J7V 0A4 2008-01-09
Antonio's La Bella Cucina Inc. 2776 Des Dahlias, Vaudreuil Dorion, QC J7V 0A5 2008-12-11
Find all corporations in postal code J7V

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Dany Legendre 662, rue VALOIS, App. #1, VAUDREUIL-DORION QC J7V 8K4, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City VAUDREUIL-DORION
Post Code J7V 8K4
Category studio
Category + City studio + VAUDREUIL-DORION

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Back Stage Productions Inc. 6000 Metropolitan Boulevard East, St. Leonard, QC 1977-10-07
Productions ScÈne 17 Inc. 724-2000, Rue Basin, MontrÉal, QC H3J 0B6 2003-11-14
Les Productions Studio 55 Inc. 479 Jean, Laval, QC H7P 3W9 2008-04-21
Scene Aqua Scene Inc. 4001 Mackenzie, Chomedey, Laval, QC 1980-04-09
Alternate Scene Productions Inc. 3450 Rue Saint-denis #141, Suite 141, Montréal, QC H2X 3L3 2013-09-09
Les Productions De La Scène Nationale Inc. 333 Promenade Riverside, Suite 511, St-lambert, QC J4P 1A9 1995-05-05
Scene II Productions Inc. 736 Broughton Street, 3rd Floor P.o.box 1327, Victoria, BC V8W 2W6 1978-12-21
Productions Quebec Scene Marius Therrien International Inc. 460 St-charles, Suite 302, Longueuil, QC J4H 1G4 1987-03-31
Outer-scene Fashions Ltd. 1010 Sherbrooke St. West, Suite 2400, Montreal, QC H3A 2T2 1979-07-11
The Senior Scene Newspaper Inc. 1200 Atwater, Main Floor, Montreal, QC H3Z 1X4 1979-03-13

Improve Information

Please provide details on Les Productions Studio-Scène inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.