ÉGLISE DE JÉSUS CHRIST DE L,ESPRIT DE VERITÉ (E.J.C.E V BIMA)

Address:
197 Blvd De La Cite, Gatineau, QC J8T 0A1

ÉGLISE DE JÉSUS CHRIST DE L,ESPRIT DE VERITÉ (E.J.C.E V BIMA) (Corporation# 7752008) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is January 20, 2011.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 7752008
Business Number 831691316
Corporation Name ÉGLISE DE JÉSUS CHRIST DE L,ESPRIT DE VERITÉ (E.J.C.E V BIMA)
Registered Office Address 197 Blvd De La Cite
Gatineau
QC J8T 0A1
Incorporation Date 2011-01-20
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Not-for-profit Corporations Act (NFP Act)
Loi canadienne sur les organisations à but non lucratif (Loi BNL)
Number of Directors 1 - 5

Directors

Director Name Director Address
ETIENNE TSHIYEKELA 73B MARENGERE, GATINEAU QC J8T 3T7, Canada
BETTY NTUMBA NGALULA 197 BLVD DE LA CITE, GATINEAU QC J8T 0A1, Canada
JOEL TSHIALA TSHIYEKELA, 73B MAREGERE, GATINEAU QC J8T 3T7, Canada
FERNAND MBENGA MUKISHI 197 BOULEVARD DE LA CITE, GATINEAU QC J8T 0A1, Canada
BLAISE MUKISHI 1100 MEDFORD STREET, APT 17, OTTAWA ON K1Z 8L5, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
ÉGLISE DE JÉSUS CHRIST DE L,ESPRIT DE VERITÉ (E.J.C.E V BIMA) 2014-09-22 current
ÉGLISE DE JÉSUS CHRIST DE L'ESPRIT DE VÉRITÉ. E.J.C.E.V. -BIMA 2011-01-20 2014-09-22

Activities

Date Activity Details
2014-09-22 Continuance (transition) / Prorogation (transition) Jurisdiction: Canada Corporations Act - Part II (CCA-II) / Loi sur les corporations canadiennes, partie 2 (LCC-Partie 2)
2011-01-20 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2019 2019-05-15 Non-Soliciting
N'ayant pas recours à la sollicitation
2018 2018-05-16 Soliciting
Ayant recours à la sollicitation
2017 2017-05-15 Soliciting
Ayant recours à la sollicitation

Office Location

Address 197 BLVD DE LA CITE
City GATINEAU
Province QC
Postal Code J8T 0A1
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
3894321 Canada Inc. 351, Chemin De La Savane, Gatineau, QC J8T 0A1 2001-05-10

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Voda Source Inc. 455 Boul. De La Gappe, Suite 201, Gatineau, QC J8T 0A2 2018-07-06
Foucault Et Associées Notaires Inc. 102-465 Boul. De La Gappe, Gatineau, QC J8T 0A2 2012-06-06
4328213 Canada Inc. 465 Boul. De La Gappe, Gatineau, QC J8T 0A2 2005-10-24
Fortunate Sham Investment Inc. 455, Boulevard De La Gappe, Gatineau, QC J8T 0A2 1983-11-24
T3c Inc. 199 Fontenelle, Gatineau, QC J8T 0A4 2015-02-04
8568324 Canada Inc. 219, Rue De Fontenelle, Gatineau, QC J8T 0A4 2013-06-28
Pany Information Technology Inc. 211 Rue De Fontenelle, Gatineau, QC J8T 0A4 2012-09-15
Transport Med-mobilitÉ Inc. 199 Rue De Fontenelle, Gatineau, QC J8T 0A4 2012-03-16
7792751 Canada Inc. 182 Rue De Fontenelle, Gatineau, QC J8T 0A4 2011-03-01
Constructions Alain Lebrun Inc. 219 Rue De Fontenelle, Gatineau, QC J8T 0A4 2007-05-14
Find all corporations in postal code J8T

Corporation Directors

Name Address
ETIENNE TSHIYEKELA 73B MARENGERE, GATINEAU QC J8T 3T7, Canada
BETTY NTUMBA NGALULA 197 BLVD DE LA CITE, GATINEAU QC J8T 0A1, Canada
JOEL TSHIALA TSHIYEKELA, 73B MAREGERE, GATINEAU QC J8T 3T7, Canada
FERNAND MBENGA MUKISHI 197 BOULEVARD DE LA CITE, GATINEAU QC J8T 0A1, Canada
BLAISE MUKISHI 1100 MEDFORD STREET, APT 17, OTTAWA ON K1Z 8L5, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
GHOB Studios Inc. BLAISE MUKISHI 1 107 Capaux-meules, Gatineau QC J8P 0B3, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City GATINEAU
Post Code J8T 0A1

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Eglise Trône De Jésus-christ 619, Boulevard Ducharme, Ottawa, ON K1L 6T3 2018-10-14
Jesus Christ Anointed Church 5 William Paddison Dr, Barrie, ON L4M 0G3 2018-10-24
The Church of Our Lord Jesus Christ of The Apostolic Faith 52 Scullion Avenue, Buckingham, QC J8L 3V6 1993-04-23
Bethlehem United Church of Jesus Christ (apostolic) (québec) Inc. 2255 Avenue West Hill, Montréal, QC H4B 2S3 2017-06-15
Église De JÉsus-christ Sur La Terre Par Son EnvoyÉ SpÉcial Simon Kimbangu (Église Kimbanguiste) E.j.c.s.k. 429 Des Pivoines, Laval, QC H7X 1A1 1997-11-03
Assemblée Du Salut En Jésus Christ Unit 1 5506 Clarence Dr, Windsor, ON N8T 1M7 2018-12-24
Apostolic Assembly of The Faith In Jesus Christ, Inc. 2152 Rue Leclaire, Montreal, QC H1V 2Z9 1991-07-11
L'Église Des Oeuvres De JÉsus Christ 685-e Avenue Paul, Ottawa, ON K1K 3X1 2001-07-12
Eglise Universelle De Jesus-christ De L'amerique Du Nord 30, Ravenscroft Rd, Ajax, ON L1T 1W1 2014-03-10
Le Champ De JÉsus-christ 5-79 Boucherville, Gatineau, QC J9A 1J7 2015-07-01

Improve Information

Please provide details on ÉGLISE DE JÉSUS CHRIST DE L,ESPRIT DE VERITÉ (E.J.C.E V BIMA) by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.