7773226 Canada Inc.

Address:
1890 Broadmoor Avenue, Ottawa, ON K1H 5B4

7773226 Canada Inc. (Corporation# 7773226) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is February 8, 2011.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 7773226
Business Number 826742207
Corporation Name 7773226 Canada Inc.
Registered Office Address 1890 Broadmoor Avenue
Ottawa
ON K1H 5B4
Incorporation Date 2011-02-08
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Simon Nehme 1890 Broadmoor Avenue, Ottawa ON K1H 5B4, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
7773226 Canada Inc. 2011-02-08 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2011-02-08 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2020 2019-12-31 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2019 2018-06-30 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2018 2016-06-29 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 1890 Broadmoor Avenue
City Ottawa
Province ON
Postal Code K1H 5B4
Country Canada

Corporations in the same location

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Conroy Business Park Inc. 1890 Broadmoor Avenue, Ottawa, ON K1H 5B4 2015-11-18

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
11735691 Canada Inc. 1201 Ohio Street, Unité 209, Ottawa, ON K1H 0A1 2019-11-13
Living Kindness 208-1201 Ohio Street, Ottawa, ON K1H 0A1 2014-10-29
10509426 Canada Inc. 1201 Ohio Street, Unit 402, Ottawa, ON K1H 0A1 2017-11-23
Heron Emergency Food Centre South East Ottawa Billings Bridge Plaza, P.o. Box:39110, Ottawa, ON K1H 1A1 1998-10-15
4331559 Canada Inc. 1919 Riverside Drive, Suite 201, Ottawa, ON K1H 1A2 2005-11-23
Futurederm Inc. 1919 Riverside Drive, Suite 208, Ottawa, ON K1H 1A2 2005-03-02
4083547 Canada Inc. 118 Fourth Street East, Suite #102, Cornwall, ON K1H 1A3 2002-06-11
Fire Prevention Canada (fiprecan) 2425 Don Reid Drive, Unit 1, Ottawa, ON K1H 1A4 1976-05-06
Ab Styles for Sales and Marketing Inc. 1106-1241 Kilborn Place, Ottawa, ON K1H 1A5 2018-04-14
Elanica Corporation B108-1241 Kilborn Place, Ottawa, ON K1H 1A5 2015-05-12
Find all corporations in postal code K1H

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Simon Nehme 1890 Broadmoor Avenue, Ottawa ON K1H 5B4, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
2259 PRINCE OF WALES PROPERTY INC. Simon Nehme 1890 Broadmoor Avenue, Ottawa ON K1H 5B4, Canada
Conroy Business Park Inc. Simon Nehme 1890 Broadmoor Avenue, Ottawa ON K1H 5B4, Canada
SIMON NEHME INVESTMENTS INC. SIMON Nehme 3716 ALBION RD., OTTAWA ON K1T 1A5, Canada
7705271 Canada Inc. Simon Nehme 1890 Broadmoor Ave., Ottawa ON K1H 5B4, Canada
2259 Prince of Wales Restaurant Inc. Simon Nehme 1890 Broadmoor Avenue, Ottawa ON K1H 5B4, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Ottawa
Post Code K1H 5B4

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Intelligent Transportation Systems Society of Canada (its Canada) 133 Wynford Dr, North York, ON M3C 1K1 1997-06-27
CommunautÉ Missionnaire ChrÉtienne Internationale Au Canada/cmci Canada 4010 Linton, #2, Montreal, QC H3S 1T6 2007-11-19
Certified Analytics and Insights Professionals of Canada (caip Canada) 145 Spruce Street, Suite 202, Ottawa, ON K1R 6P1 2019-05-31
Iaac - Canada (international Association of Art Critics of Canada) Mount Allison University, Sackville, NB E0A 3C0 1989-06-29
Canada Centre De Prestation De Langues Modernes (canada Cplm) Inc. 21 Robarts Cr, Ottawa, ON K2L 3Z4 2011-05-13
Institut Des Hautes Études En Gouvernance Du Canada (groupe Heg-canada) Corp. 1 Rideau Street, Suite 700, Ottawa, ON K1N 8S7 2015-07-25
Johanniter Humanitarian Group Canada (jhg Canada) 7629-5th Sideroad Adjala-tosorontio, Tottenham, ON L0G 1W0 2014-04-09
National Mobility Equipement Dealers Association of Canada (nmeda Canada) 5810 Cote De Liesse Rd, Mount Royal, QC H4T 1B1 1996-05-17
Conseil Gabonais De La Resistance Canada(cgr-canada) 3273 Avenue Appleton, Montréal, QC H3S 1L6 2017-02-21
Institut De Psychotraumatologie Et De Médiation - Canada (ipm-canada) 200 Borealis Cres, Ottawa, ON K1K 4V1 2016-09-19

Improve Information

Please provide details on 7773226 Canada Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.