7810954 Canada Corp.

Address:
324 Ch Industrial Unit D, Gatineau, QC J8R 3N9

7810954 Canada Corp. (Corporation# 7810954) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is March 21, 2011.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 7810954
Business Number 825016512
Corporation Name 7810954 Canada Corp.
Registered Office Address 324 Ch Industrial Unit D
Gatineau
QC J8R 3N9
Incorporation Date 2011-03-21
Dissolution Date 2014-01-18
Corporation Status Dissolved / Dissoute
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Michel Brunet 324 ch Industrial Unit D, gatineau QC J8R 3N9, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
7810954 Canada Corp. 2011-03-21 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2014-01-18 Dissolution Section: 212
2011-03-21 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 324 ch Industrial Unit D
City Gatineau
Province QC
Postal Code J8R 3N9
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Les Verres Vmik Inc. 332, Chemin Industriel, Porte 3, Gatineau, QC J8R 3N9 2016-11-25
9813292 Canada Inc. 152 Chemin Industriel, Gatineau, QC J8R 3N9 2016-06-30
9668888 Canada Inc. 1-332 Chemin Industriel, Gatineau, QC J8R 3N9 2016-03-14
9608516 Canada Inc. 332, Chemin Industriel, Unité 3, Gatineau, QC J8R 3N9 2016-01-29
9257993 Canada Inc. 332, Chemin Industriel, Gatineau, QC J8R 3N9 2015-04-16
9093362 Canada Inc. 160 Ch. Industriel, Gatineau, QC J8R 3N9 2014-11-20
8002843 Canada Inc. 160 Chemin Industriel, Gatineau, QC J8R 3N9 2011-10-20
7680422 Canada Inc. 368, Chemin Industriel, Gatineau, QC J8R 3N9 2010-10-21
7167474 Canada Inc. 152 Ch Industriel, Unite D, Gatineau, QC J8R 3N9 2009-05-04
7114648 Canada Inc. 320 Ch. Industriel, Gatineau, QC J8R 3N9 2009-01-27
Find all corporations in postal code J8R 3N9

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Michel Brunet 324 ch Industrial Unit D, gatineau QC J8R 3N9, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
3521907 CANADA INC. MICHEL BRUNET 1 PLACE VILLE-MARIE BUR. 3900, MONTREAL QC , Canada
97608 CANADA INC. MICHEL BRUNET 726 TERRASSE LECAVALIER, STE-DOROTHEE,LAVAL QC H7X 2C2, Canada
3341232 CANADA INC. MICHEL BRUNET 2214 NOBLEWOOD WAY, GLOUCESTER ON K1W 1E8, Canada
2679965 CANADA INC. MICHEL BRUNET 1 PLACE VILLE-MARIE, BUR. 3900, MONTREAL QC , Canada
132956 CANADA INC. MICHEL BRUNET 1130 GHISLAIN, HAWKESBURY ON K6A 3G3, Canada
3860078 CANADA INC. MICHEL BRUNET 548 DAVIDSON OUEST, GATINEAU QC J8R 3P4, Canada
SPORT BUSINESS INTERNATIONAL INC. MICHEL BRUNET 680 6IEME AVENUE, VERDUN QC H4G 3A4, Canada
LAURENTIAN BANK LEASING INC.- MICHEL BRUNET 1765 CROISSANT ROUSSEAU, BROSSARD QC J4X 1S8, Canada
VIZIMAX INC. Michel Brunet 1400, rue Lucien-Paiement, app. 1703, Laval QC H7N 0E3, Canada
SIX NATIONS LAND SYSTEMS INC. Michel Brunet 2645 Nicolas, Broseard QC J4Y 2C7, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Gatineau
Post Code J8R 3N9

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Administration, Archives & Assets Management Corp. (aaa Corp.) 857 25e Avenue, Lachine, QC H8S 3X9 2016-10-17
Community Data Canada Corp. 430 Parkdale Avenue, Ottawa, ON K1Y 1H1 2013-03-12
All-canada Arcades Corp. Ltd. 327 Bank Street, Ottawa, ON K2P 1X9 1974-03-11
C.u.r.e. Clean-up & Recovery (canada) Corp.- 1210 Sherbrooke West, 5th Floor, Montreal, QC H3A 1H6 1988-01-12
G. & F. Canada Land Bank Corp. 2 Place Alexis Nihon, Suite 816, Montreal, QC H3Z 3C1 1988-05-04
Canada-afrique Sain Environnement (case), Corp. 226 Brassy Minnow, Nepean, ON K2J 6J8 2016-03-21
Institut Des Hautes Études En Gouvernance Du Canada (groupe Heg-canada) Corp. 1780 De Verbier, Laval (qc), QC H7M 5L4 2015-07-25
Manulife Investment Management Private Markets (canada) Corp. 200 Bloor Street East, Toronto, ON M4W 1E5 2006-09-29
La Cie De Devises Etrangeres Nationale Commerciale Corp. (canada) Ltee 1240 Peel Street, Montreal, QC H3B 2T6 1977-09-01
Accredited Home Lenders Canada Funding Corp. 100 University Avenue, 8th Floor, South Tower, Toronto, ON M5J 2Y1 2005-06-07

Improve Information

Please provide details on 7810954 Canada Corp. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.