VIVA!DIVA! CAN INC.

Address:
3219 The Boulevard, Westmount, QC H3Y 1S4

VIVA!DIVA! CAN INC. (Corporation# 7825587) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is April 4, 2011.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 7825587
Business Number 817391006
Corporation Name VIVA!DIVA! CAN INC.
Registered Office Address 3219 The Boulevard
Westmount
QC H3Y 1S4
Incorporation Date 2011-04-04
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
SHARON AZRIELI 3219 The Boulevard, Westmount QC H3Y 1S4, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
VIVA!DIVA! CAN INC. 2016-07-22 current
VIVA! DIVA! CA INC. 2016-06-16 2016-07-22
VIVADIVA HOLDINGS INC. 2011-04-04 2016-06-16
GESTION VIVADIVA INC. 2011-04-04 2016-06-16

Activities

Date Activity Details
2016-07-22 Amendment / Modification Name Changed.
Section: 178
2016-06-16 Amendment / Modification Name Changed.
Section: 178
2011-04-04 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2015 2015-02-06 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2014 2014-02-07 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2013 2013-01-28 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 3219 The Boulevard
City Westmount
Province QC
Postal Code H3Y 1S4
Country Canada

Corporations in the same location

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
7852720 Canada Inc. 3219 The Boulevard, Westmount, QC H3Y 1S4 2011-05-30
4287690 Canada Inc. 3219 The Boulevard, Westmount, QC H3Y 1S4 2005-05-31
The Opera Cares Foundation 3219 The Boulevard, Westmount, QC H3Y 1S4 2013-05-29
9839623 Canada Inc. 3219 The Boulevard, Westmount, QC H3Y 1S4 2016-07-21
348 Victoria Property Inc. 3219 The Boulevard, Westmount, QC H3Y 1S4 2016-07-22
The Sharon Azrieli Foundation for The Arts 3219 The Boulevard, Westmount, QC H3Y 1S4 2016-12-12

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Shir Chadash Community Synagogue The Boulevard, 3219, Westmount, QC H3Y 1S4 2012-12-07
Phil Gold Medical Services Inc. 3225 The Boulevard, Westmount, QC H3Y 1S4 2011-05-09
7505019 Canada Inc. 3189, The Boulevard, Westmount, QC H3Y 1S4 2010-03-22
4169824 Canada Inc. 3221 The Boulevard, Westmount, QC H3Y 1S4 2003-05-29
3877183 Canada Inc. 3221, The Boulevard, Westmount, QC H3Y 1S4 2001-03-23
The Study School Foundation 3233 The Boulevard, Westmount, QC H3Y 1S4 1973-05-10
4184921 Canada Inc. 3221 The Boulevard, Westmount, QC H3Y 1S4 2003-08-25
Gasberry Finance Inc. 3221 The Boulevard, Westmount, QC H3Y 1S4
Icegate Holdings Inc. 3221 The Boulevard, Westmount, QC H3Y 1S4
Kingsgate Holdings Inc. 3221 The Boulevard, Westmount, QC H3Y 1S4 2017-05-09
Find all corporations in postal code H3Y 1S4

Corporation Directors

Name Address
SHARON AZRIELI 3219 The Boulevard, Westmount QC H3Y 1S4, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
NAVAD INVESTMENTS INC. Sharon Azrieli 3219 The Boulevard, Westmount QC H3Y 1S4, Canada
7852703 CANADA INC. Sharon Azrieli 3219 The Boulevard, Westmount QC H3Y 1S4, Canada
7809298 Canada Inc. Sharon Azrieli 3219 The Boulevard, Westmount QC H3Y 1S4, Canada
Canbonim Ltd. Sharon Azrieli 3219 The Boulevard, Westmount QC H3Y 1S4, Canada
THE OPERA CARES FOUNDATION Sharon Azrieli 3219 The Boulevard, Westmount QC H3Y 1S4, Canada
4287690 CANADA INC. Sharon Azrieli 3219 The Boulevard, Westmount QC H3Y 1S4, Canada
9839623 CANADA INC. Sharon Azrieli 3219 The Boulevard, Westmount QC H3Y 1S4, Canada
My Dezign Corporation Sharon Azrieli 3219 The Boulevard, Westmount QC H3Y 1S4, Canada
7852720 CANADA INC. Sharon Azrieli 3219 The Boulevard, Westmount QC H3Y 1S4, Canada
7807872 CANADA INC. Sharon Azrieli 3219 The Boulevard, Westmount QC H3Y 1S4, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Westmount
Post Code H3Y 1S4

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Diva Foundation Inc.- 271 Springfield Road, Rockcliffe Park, ON K1M 0K8 1997-12-23
Tissus D'ameublement Diva Ltee 10642 Rue Hamelin, Montreal, QC H2B 2E8 1984-04-17
Diva - Women's Rights International 17 Yarmouth Gardens, Toronto, ON M6G 1W3 1999-06-22
Viva Computers Inc. 5200c De La Savane Street, Montreal, QC H4P 2M8 1984-10-17
Viva Posters Inc. 5612 Davies Avenue, Cote St-luc, QC H4W 2R1 1985-10-31
Viva Mills Ltd. 4770 Kent Avenue, Suite 100, Montreal, QC H3W 1H2 1971-01-13
Viva Mexico Foods Inc. 2212 Boul. Cure-labelle, Laval, QC H7T 1R1 2019-09-30
Viva Investment Group Incorporated 1836 Rue De Chambly #2, St-bruno, Quebec, QC J3V 5W2 1996-01-31
Viva Food & Beverage Expositions Inc. 120 Adelaide Street West, Suite 500, Toronto, ON M5H 1T5 1984-04-30
Diva Express Inc. 101 Boul. Roland Therrien, Suite 350, Longueuil, QC J4H 4B9 1988-04-15

Improve Information

Please provide details on VIVA!DIVA! CAN INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.