Shepherd Hill Farm Inc.

Address:
20155 Country Road 18, South Glengarry, ON K0C 2J0

Shepherd Hill Farm Inc. (Corporation# 7854331) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is May 4, 2011.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 7854331
Business Number 814396800
Corporation Name Shepherd Hill Farm Inc.
Registered Office Address 20155 Country Road 18
South Glengarry
ON K0C 2J0
Incorporation Date 2011-05-04
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Jeannine Carter 3895 Fort Rolland, Apt. 107, Lachine QC H8T 1V8, Canada
Andreas Nacke 3895 Fort Rolland, Apt. 107, Lachine QC H8T 1V8, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Shepherd Hill Farm Inc. 2011-05-04 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2011-07-11 Amendment / Modification Section: 178
2011-05-25 Amendment / Modification RO Changed.
Section: 178
2011-05-04 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2019 2019-05-11 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2018 2018-05-01 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2017 2017-01-10 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 20155 Country Road 18
City South Glengarry
Province ON
Postal Code K0C 2J0
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Marc Raymond Enterprises Ltd. 18851 Glen Road, Williamstown, ON K0C 2J0 2019-09-17
Quantum Harmonics Inc. 19738 Doonan Road, Williamstown, ON K0C 2J0 2019-09-16
Boole Trading Corporation 19677 John Street, Williamstown, ON K0C 2J0 2019-04-01
10765970 Canada Inc. 5549 County Road 27, Williamstown, ON K0C 2J0 2018-05-03
Glengarry Tree Service Inc. 19856 County Rd 17, Williamstown, ON K0C 2J0 2018-01-14
Love Mud Inc. 5076 County Road 19, Box 37, Williamstown, ON K0C 2J0 2017-01-20
9694005 Canada Corporation 3-18123 Glen Rd, Williamstown, ON K0C 2J0 2016-04-01
Pine Corner Gardens and Nurseries Inc. 19818, County Rd.,17, Williamstown, ON K0C 2J0 2015-09-29
Aliments Plenus Foods Inc. 18619 Grandview Crescent, Williamstown, ON K0C 2J0 2012-11-14
Kennedy-forster Integrated Health Systems Inc. 18741 Street Road, Williamstown, ON K0C 2J0 2011-09-26
Find all corporations in postal code K0C 2J0

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Jeannine Carter 3895 Fort Rolland, Apt. 107, Lachine QC H8T 1V8, Canada
Andreas Nacke 3895 Fort Rolland, Apt. 107, Lachine QC H8T 1V8, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
Carter Sustainability Consulting INC. Jeannine Carter 3895 rue du Fort Rolland apt. 107, Lachine QC H8T 1V8, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City South Glengarry
Post Code K0C 2J0

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Shepherd Financing Inc. 144 Kerry Hill Crescent, Dunrobin, ON K0A 1T0 2005-10-27
Shepherd Gourmet Dairy Inc. 6869, Boul. Métropolitain Est, Montreal, QC H1P 1X8 2018-05-10
Shepherd Hardware Products Ltd. 54 West Beaver Creek Road, Richmond Hill, ON L4B 1G5
Turtle Hill Farm Inc. 3177 Roy Rd. N., Ayers Cliff, QC J0B 1C0 1992-10-08
Believing In Your Potential Is My Business Inc. 205 Hill Farm Rd, Nobleton, ON L7B 0A1 2018-06-05
10729892 Canada Inc. 214 Hill Farm Road, Nobleton, ON L7B 0A1 2018-04-12
Ohasis Limited 79 Hill Farm Road, Nobleton, ON L0G 1N0 2013-02-21
9988041 Canada Inc. 2145 Hill Farm Rd, Nobelton, ON L7B 0A1 2016-11-17
Horse Hill Berry Farm Ltd. 3203-211 Ave Ne, Edmonton, AB T5Y 6P1 2018-10-08
New Meadow Farm Ltd. 21 Sawyer Road, Tower Hill, NB E5A 2R3

Improve Information

Please provide details on Shepherd Hill Farm Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.