VELTRO DEVELOPMENT LTD.

Address:
505a - 1 Upper Duke Cres., Markham, ON L6G 0B6

VELTRO DEVELOPMENT LTD. (Corporation# 7866526) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is May 17, 2011.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 7866526
Business Number 812790806
Corporation Name VELTRO DEVELOPMENT LTD.
Registered Office Address 505a - 1 Upper Duke Cres.
Markham
ON L6G 0B6
Incorporation Date 2011-05-17
Dissolution Date 2014-07-02
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Nicholas Carlo Tozzi 33 Lynwood Cres, Nobleton ON L0G 1N0, Canada
YUNHAN ZHU 62 SIR MODESTO COURT, VAUGHAN ON L6A 4G2, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
VELTRO DEVELOPMENT LTD. 2011-05-17 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2016-12-05 Revival / Reconstitution
2014-07-02 Dissolution Section: 212
2011-05-17 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2013 2013-12-31 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2012 2012-12-31 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 505A - 1 UPPER DUKE CRES.
City MARKHAM
Province ON
Postal Code L6G 0B6
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Warwick Secondary School Corp. 206 - 57 Upper Duke Crescent, Markham, ON L6G 0B6 2020-04-08
Hongfufa Furniture Inc. 60 Lord Durham Road, Markham, ON L6G 0B6 2020-03-05
Loom4boom Inc. 1 Upper Duke Crescent, Suite 204, Markham, ON L6G 0B6 2019-06-07
10185035 Canada Corporation 410-1 Upper Duke Cres, Unionville, ON L6G 0B6 2017-04-09
9050701 Canada Inc. 1 Upper Duke Cres, Unit 603, Markham, ON L6G 0B6 2014-10-14
Sbot Management Group Inc. 209 - 1 Upper Duke Crescent, Markham, ON L6G 0B6 2014-08-15
8681627 Canada Inc. 1 Upper Duke Cres, Suite 908, Markham, ON L6G 0B6 2013-11-02
Kengrui Metals Trading Ltd. 503-1upper Duke Cres, Markham, ON L6G 0B6 2013-07-26
Eataround Inc. 908-1 Upper Duke Crescent, Markham, ON L6G 0B6 2012-10-10
Bear-panther International Investment Inc. 603-1 Upper Duke Cres, Markham, ON L6G 0B6 2011-03-07
Find all corporations in postal code L6G 0B6

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Nicholas Carlo Tozzi 33 Lynwood Cres, Nobleton ON L0G 1N0, Canada
YUNHAN ZHU 62 SIR MODESTO COURT, VAUGHAN ON L6A 4G2, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City MARKHAM
Post Code L6G 0B6

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Veltro Canada Inc. 5120 Earnscliffe, #1204, Montreal, QC H3X 2P6 2002-10-25
Mbc Development Ltd. 70 East Beaver Creek Road, Unit 43, Richmond Hill, ON L4B 3B2
Canadian Wild Blueberry Industry Research & Development Institute 168 Dakota Road, Debert, NS B0M 1G0 2007-08-23
Societe Cooperative De Development Energetique 400 4th Avenue S.w., Suite 2780, Calgary, AB T2P 3G6 1982-07-09
Rainbow Skills Development Centre 75 Albert Street, Ste B-012, Ottawa, ON K1P 5E7 1996-08-09
Snowdrop Development Inc. 1800, Avenue Mcgill College, Suite 2108, Montréal, QC H3A 3J6
La Compagnie De Development Surcon Ltee 153 Decarie Blvd, St. Laurent, QC H4N 2L6 1974-01-24
Norse Development Ltd. 938 Topsail Road, Mount Pearl, NL A1N 2E4
Hygate Development Corp. 1700 Langstaff Road, Suite 2001, Vaughan, ON L4K 3S3
Development International H & H Corp. 4999 St-catherine St. West, Suite 227, Montreal, QC 1978-06-16

Improve Information

Please provide details on VELTRO DEVELOPMENT LTD. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.