GESTION MAT67 INC.

Address:
30, Rue Montée Des Bouleaux, Saint-constant, QC J5A 1B6

GESTION MAT67 INC. (Corporation# 7885369) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is June 7, 2011.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 7885369
Business Number 809803000
Corporation Name GESTION MAT67 INC.
Registered Office Address 30, Rue Montée Des Bouleaux
Saint-constant
QC J5A 1B6
Incorporation Date 2011-06-07
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Marc-Alain Tremblay 450, av. Elm, Westmount QC H3Y 3J1, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
GESTION MAT67 INC. 2011-09-07 current
7885369 CANADA INC. 2011-06-07 2011-09-07

Activities

Date Activity Details
2011-09-07 Amendment / Modification Name Changed.
Section: 178
2011-06-07 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2015 2014-03-31 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2013 2013-03-18 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2012 2011-09-06 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 30, rue Montée des Bouleaux
City Saint-Constant
Province QC
Postal Code J5A 1B6
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Gestion Dt Inc. 30, Montée Des Bouleaux, St-constant, QC J5A 1B6 2009-05-20
Michel Letourneau Photographe Inc. 26 Montee Des Bouleaux, St-constant, QC J5A 1B6 1984-07-27
Synex Group Inc. 30 Montee Des Bouleaux, St-constant, QC J5A 1B6 1966-11-22

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
168897 Canada Inc. 200-114, Rue Boisjoli, Saint-constant, QC J5A 0A5 1989-07-10
Sebastian, Bravo Leather Inc. 74 Rue Brossard, Saint-constant, QC J5A 0A7 2001-06-11
12104849 Canada Inc. 80 Rue Brosseau, Saint-constant, QC J5A 0B1 2020-06-04
6312713 Canada Inc. 34 Rue Benoit, Saint-constant, QC J5A 0B2 2004-11-19
8764654 Canada Inc. 34 Rue Benoit, Saint-constant, QC J5A 0B2 2014-01-22
9708138 Canada Inc. 93 Rue Brossard, Saint-constant, QC J5A 0B3 2016-04-12
7055358 Canada Inc. 93, Brossard, St-constant, QC J5A 0B3 2008-10-03
8811636 Canada Fondation 149 Rue Brossard, Saint-constant, QC J5A 0B4 2014-03-06
Groupe Covalius Inc. 149 Rue Brossard, Saint-constant, QC J5A 0B4 2015-05-18
Chandelles Tradition Mb Inc. 7, Rue St-joseph, St-constant, QC J5A 0B6 1973-06-22
Find all corporations in postal code J5A

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Marc-Alain Tremblay 450, av. Elm, Westmount QC H3Y 3J1, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Saint-Constant
Post Code J5A 1B6

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Co-gestion Limitee 3470 Breboeuf, Brossard, QC H4Z 2X5 1976-11-25
Gestion Loiretain Limitée 871 Rue Ferrant, Gestion Loiretain Ltée, Ancienne Lorette, QC G2E 6B4 1985-02-12
Qualitum Gestion Conseil Inc. 8868 Rue St-denis, Montreal, QC H2M 1N4 1994-04-20
The Kenneth Woods Portfolio Management Foundation - John Molson School of Business (concordia University) Sgm700-1455 De Maisonneuve Boulevard W., Montreal, QC H3G 1M8 1999-12-07
Gestion Garll André Robert Incorporée 11, Boul. Gall, Drummondville, QC J2C 1H4 2005-06-01
Gestion Jmh Inc. 280 Rue Brebeuf Apt 2, Gatineau, QC J8P 5V6 2010-07-13
Gestion Gyr Inc. 500 De La Promenade, St-hyacinthe, QC J2S 6R6 1980-11-27
Gestion 29 Inc. 186 Rue Finchley, Hampstead, QC H3X 3A5 2008-10-09
Gestion G-13 Inc. 108 Rue Blain, St-sauveur, QC J0R 1R2 1997-07-29
Gestion Immobilière P.g.s. Inc. 100 Rue Brulotte, Val D'or, QC J9P 0C1 2012-07-03

Improve Information

Please provide details on GESTION MAT67 INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.