7907222 Canada Inc.

Address:
735, Ave. Antonine-maillet, Outremont, QC H2V 2Y4

7907222 Canada Inc. (Corporation# 7907222) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is June 30, 2011.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 7907222
Business Number 806636403
Corporation Name 7907222 Canada Inc.
Registered Office Address 735, Ave. Antonine-maillet
Outremont
QC H2V 2Y4
Incorporation Date 2011-06-30
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Matthew Colledge 2000 Drummond Street, Apt. 407, Montreal QC H3G 2X1, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
7907222 Canada Inc. 2011-06-30 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2011-06-30 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2019 2019-06-30 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2018 2017-12-20 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2017 2016-12-23 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 735, AVE. ANTONINE-MAILLET
City OUTREMONT
Province QC
Postal Code H2V 2Y4
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Dr. Genevieve Dupont-thibodeau Medical Inc. 753 Avenue Antonine Maillet, Montréal, QC H2V 2Y4 2019-04-08
Dadoon Designs Inc. 773 Antonine-maillet Street, Outremont, QC H2V 2Y4 2003-02-25
Gestion Mear Inc. 773 Antonine Maillet, Outremont, QC H2V 2Y4 1983-09-26
Les Productions Pelagie Ltee 735 Antonine-maillet, Outremont, Montreal, QC H2V 2Y4 1980-03-04
8377570 Canada Corporation 773 Antonine Maillet, Outremont, QC H2V 2Y4 2012-12-12
Dr. Yen-i Chen Medical Inc. 753 Avenue Antonine Maillet, Montréal, QC H2V 2Y4 2019-04-08

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
CafÉ Tredici Inc. 275 Avenue Fairmount Ouest, Montréal, QC H2V 0A1 2007-05-25
F.gas Technologies Inc. 5220 Rue Jeanne Mance Appt 311, Montreal, QC H2V 0A2 2018-05-21
7087829 Canada Inc. 5220 Rue Jeanne Mance, Apt. 403, Montreal, QC H2V 0A2 2008-12-03
2b Lov Inc. 5064 Rue Hutchison, Montréal, QC H2V 0A6 2014-04-25
Groupe Evoluco Inc. 5064, Rue Hutchison, Montréal, QC H2V 0A6 2013-12-27
9318453 Canada Inc. 5064, Rue Hutchison, Montréal, QC H2V 0A6 2015-06-03
10135739 Canada Inc. 5064, Rue Hutchison, Montréal, QC H2V 0A6 2017-03-08
Studio Bonafide Inc. 225 Saint-zotique West, Montreal, QC H2V 1A2 2016-08-25
8527237 Canada Inc. 215 St. Zotique Street West, Montreal, QC H2V 1A2 2013-05-22
Deka Gym Inc. 205 Tu St-zotique Ouest, Montréal, QC H2V 1A2 2011-08-16
Find all corporations in postal code H2V

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Matthew Colledge 2000 Drummond Street, Apt. 407, Montreal QC H3G 2X1, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City OUTREMONT
Post Code H2V 2Y4

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Intelligent Transportation Systems Society of Canada (its Canada) 109 Reeve Dr., Markham, ON L3P 6C5 1997-06-27
CommunautÉ Missionnaire ChrÉtienne Internationale Au Canada/cmci Canada 489 63e Avenue, Laval, QC H7V 2H5 2007-11-19
Professionnels Agréé En Analytique Et Intelligence Marketing Du Canada (paim Canada) 145 Spruce Street, Suite 202, Ottawa, ON K1R 6P1 2019-05-31
Canada Centre De Prestation De Langues Modernes (canada Cplm) Inc. 401-75 Albert Street, Ottawa, ON K1P 5E7 2011-05-13
Institut Des Hautes Études En Gouvernance Du Canada (groupe Heg-canada) Corp. 1780 De Verbier, Laval (qc), QC H7M 5L4 2015-07-25
Iaac - Canada (international Association of Art Critics of Canada) 110-8 Rue Gary-carter, Montréal, QC H2R 0A1 1989-06-29
National Mobility Equipement Dealers Association of Canada (nmeda Canada) 1710 Bishop Street North, Unit 8, Cambridge, ON N1T 1T2 1996-05-17
Conseil Gabonais De La Resistance Canada(cgr-canada) 3273 Avenue Appleton, Montréal, QC H3S 1L6 2017-02-21
Éducation Physique Et Santé Canada (eps Canada) 2451, Riverside Drive, Ottawa, ON K1H 7X7 1951-01-03
Johanniter Humanitarian Group Canada (jhg Canada) 5 Halesmanor Court, Guelph, ON N1G 4E1 2014-04-09

Improve Information

Please provide details on 7907222 Canada Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.