CitiFinancial Canada, Inc.
CitiFinancière Canada, Inc.

Address:
5900 Hurontario Street, 2nd Floor, Mississauga, ON L5R 0B8

CitiFinancial Canada, Inc. (Corporation# 7936559) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is January 1, 1970.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 7936559
Business Number 100358738
Corporation Name CitiFinancial Canada, Inc.
CitiFinancière Canada, Inc.
Registered Office Address 5900 Hurontario Street
2nd Floor
Mississauga
ON L5R 0B8
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 3 - 15

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Carol A. Bell 24 Beaucourt Road, Toronto ON M8Y 3G2, Canada
Thomas Harding 767 Fifth Avenue, 23rd Floor, New York NY 10153, United States
Aneek Mamik 89 Boulder Trail, Bronxville NY 10708, United States

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
CitiFinancial Canada, Inc. 2011-12-01 current
CitiFinancière Canada, Inc. 2011-12-01 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2017-03-31 Discontinuance / Changement de régime Jurisdiction: British Columbia / Colombie-Britannique
2017-03-28 Amendment / Modification Section: 178
2011-12-01 Amalgamation / Fusion Amalgamating Corporation: 4542151.
Section: 184 1
2011-12-01 Amalgamation / Fusion Amalgamating Corporation: 8022607.
Section: 184 1

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2016 2016-11-29 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2015 2015-11-23 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2014 2014-11-24 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Corporations with the same name

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Citifinancial Canada, Inc. 5900 Hurontario Street, 2nd Floor, Mississauga, ON L5R 0B8
Citifinancial Canada, Inc. 201 Queens Avenue, London, ON N6A 1J1

Office Location

Address 5900 HURONTARIO STREET
City MISSISSAUGA
Province ON
Postal Code L5R 0B8
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Citifinancial Canada, Inc. 5900 Hurontario Street, 2nd Floor, Mississauga, ON L5R 0B8
8022607 Canada Inc. 5900 Hurontario Street, 2nd Floor, Mississauga, ON L5R 0B8
9994572 Canada Inc. 5900 Hurontario Street, Suite 100, Mississauga, ON L5R 0B8

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Remarkableme Inc. 308-483 Faith Drive, Mississauga, ON L5R 0A1 2019-06-25
Phk Investments Limited 483 Faith Drive #411, Mississauga, ON L5R 0A1 2017-02-11
4377052 Canada Inc. 5860 Chedworth Way, Mississauga, ON L5R 0A2
Messer Canada Inc. 5860 Chedworth Way, Mississauga, ON L5R 0A2
Innovate R Technologies Inc. 594 Orange Walk Crescent, Mississauga, ON L5R 0A3 2020-07-22
12159830 Canada Inc. 588 Orange Walk Crescent, Mississauga, ON L5R 0A3 2020-06-26
11470736 Canada Inc. 604 Orange Walk Crescent, Mississauga, ON L5R 0A3 2019-06-18
9324135 Canada Corporation 616 Orange Walk Crescent, Mississauga, ON L5R 0A3 2015-06-06
3e Pathways Inc. 574 Orange Walk Crescent, Mississauga, ON L5R 0A3 2014-02-07
My Car Fixer Inc. 564 Orange Walk Crescent, Mississauga, ON L5R 0A3 2011-06-23
Find all corporations in postal code L5R

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Carol A. Bell 24 Beaucourt Road, Toronto ON M8Y 3G2, Canada
Thomas Harding 767 Fifth Avenue, 23rd Floor, New York NY 10153, United States
Aneek Mamik 89 Boulder Trail, Bronxville NY 10708, United States

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
H.C. PRICE OF CANADA LTD. THOMAS HARDING 9328 168 STREET, EDMONTON AB T5R 2W3, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City MISSISSAUGA
Post Code L5R 0B8

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Intelligent Transportation Systems Society of Canada (its Canada) 133 Wynford Dr, North York, ON M3C 1K1 1997-06-27
CommunautÉ Missionnaire ChrÉtienne Internationale Au Canada/cmci Canada 4010 Linton, #2, Montreal, QC H3S 1T6 2007-11-19
Certified Analytics and Insights Professionals of Canada (caip Canada) 145 Spruce Street, Suite 202, Ottawa, ON K1R 6P1 2019-05-31
Iaac - Canada (international Association of Art Critics of Canada) Mount Allison University, Sackville, NB E0A 3C0 1989-06-29
Canada Centre De Prestation De Langues Modernes (canada Cplm) Inc. 21 Robarts Cr, Ottawa, ON K2L 3Z4 2011-05-13
Institut Des Hautes Études En Gouvernance Du Canada (groupe Heg-canada) Corp. 1 Rideau Street, Suite 700, Ottawa, ON K1N 8S7 2015-07-25
Johanniter Humanitarian Group Canada (jhg Canada) 7629-5th Sideroad Adjala-tosorontio, Tottenham, ON L0G 1W0 2014-04-09
National Mobility Equipement Dealers Association of Canada (nmeda Canada) 5810 Cote De Liesse Rd, Mount Royal, QC H4T 1B1 1996-05-17
Conseil Gabonais De La Resistance Canada(cgr-canada) 3273 Avenue Appleton, Montréal, QC H3S 1L6 2017-02-21
Institut De Psychotraumatologie Et De Médiation - Canada (ipm-canada) 200 Borealis Cres, Ottawa, ON K1K 4V1 2016-09-19

Improve Information

Please provide details on CitiFinancial Canada, Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.